Norfolk Micro-moths
  Prev | Next  
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
September

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Epiphyas postvittana
Light Brown Apple-moth
13092 records
2. Eudonia angustea
Narrow-winged Grey
4912 records
3. Agriphila geniculea
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer
4556 records
4. Acleris variegana
Garden Rose Tortrix
3098 records
5. Plutella xylostella
Diamond-back
2479 records
6. Celypha lacunana
Common Marble
2433 records
7. Emmelina monodactyla
Common Plume
1684 records
8. Cydalima perspectalis
Box-tree Moth
865 records
9. Nomophila noctuella
Rush Veneer
840 records
10. Anthophila fabriciana
Common Nettle-tap
770 records
11. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Brown House Moth
663 records
12. Udea ferrugalis
Rusty-dot Pearl
603 records
13. Endrosis sarcitrella
White-shouldered House Moth
527 records
14. Cameraria ohridella
Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner
501 records
15. Agriphila tristella
Common Grass-veneer
488 records
16. Patania ruralis
Mother of Pearl
468 records
17. Archips podana
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
392 records
18. Acleris laterana/comariana
386 records
19. Blastobasis adustella
Dingy Dowd
339 records
20. Acentria ephemerella
Water Veneer
295 records
21. Catoptria falsella
Chequered Grass-veneer
279 records
22. Evergestis forficalis
Garden Pebble
277 records
23. Cataclysta lemnata
Small China-mark
237 records
24. Teleiopsis diffinis
Large Groundling
234 records
25. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Beautiful Plume
224 records
26. Cochylichroa atricapitana
Black-headed Conch
224 records
27. Parapoynx stratiotata
Ringed China-mark
219 records
28. Eudonia pallida
Marsh Grey
216 records
29. Cydia splendana
Marbled Piercer
215 records
30. Agonopterix arenella
Brindled Flat-body
199 records
31. Hypsopygia costalis
Gold Triangle
186 records
32. Carcina quercana
Long-horned Flat-body
162 records
33. Agriphila inquinatella
Barred Grass-veneer
161 records
34. Pyrausta aurata
Small Purple & Gold (Mint Moth)
159 records
35. Elophila nymphaeata
Brown China-mark
153 records
36. Argyresthia goedartella
Golden Argent
147 records
37. Epinotia nisella
Grey Poplar Bell
142 records
38. Acleris emargana
Notch-wing Button
141 records
39. Epinotia ramella
Small Birch Bell
141 records
40. Blastobasis lacticolella
London Dowd
133 records
41. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
Carnation Tortrix
121 records
42. Ypsolopha parenthesella
White-shouldered Smudge
120 records
43. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Double-striped Tabby
114 records
44. Lyonetia clerkella
Apple Leaf-miner
108 records
45. Phyllonorycter messaniella
Garden Midget
107 records
46. Acleris sparsana
Ashy Button
106 records
47. Chrysoteuchia culmella
Garden Grass-veneer
105 records
48. Clepsis consimilana
Privet Tortrix
104 records
49. Monopis obviella
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth
100 records
50. Acleris rhombana
Rhomboid Tortrix
99 records
51. Celypha striana
Barred Marble
96 records
52. Alucita hexadactyla
Many-plume Moth
90 records
53. Pandemis corylana
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
87 records
54. Cydia ulicetana
Grey Gorse Piercer
85 records
55. Agapeta hamana
Common Yellow Conch
84 records
56. Agriphila straminella
Straw Grass-veneer
82 records
57. Agonopterix heracliana
Common Flat-body
80 records
58. Nymphula nitidulata
Beautiful China-mark
79 records
59. Bactra lancealana
Rush Marble
77 records
60. Pyrausta despicata
Straw-barred Pearl
77 records
61. Galleria mellonella
Wax Moth
77 records
62. Apotomis betuletana
Birch Marble
72 records
63. Eudonia truncicolella
Ground-moss Grey
72 records
64. Pandemis cerasana
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
65 records
65. Agonopterix alstromeriana
Brown-spot Flat-body
65 records
66. Dioryctria abietella
Dark Pine Knot-horn
64 records
67. Coleophora alcyonipennella
Clover Case-bearer
64 records
68. Scrobipalpa costella
Winter Groundling
62 records
69. Platytes alpinella
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer
62 records
70. Neocochylis hybridella
White-bodied Conch
62 records
71. Crambus hamella
Dark Grass-veneer
62 records
72. Lobesia littoralis
Shore Marble
60 records
73. Bryotropha domestica
House Neb
59 records
74. Endothenia quadrimaculana
Blotched Marble
54 records
75. Phyllonorycter leucographella
Firethorn Leaf-miner
54 records
76. Epinotia tenerana
Nut-bud Moth
51 records
77. Ypsolopha sequella
Pied Smudge
51 records
78. Elachista canapennella
Little Dwarf
51 records
79. Cydia pomonella
Codling Moth
51 records
80. Acleris laterana
Dark-triangle Button
48 records
81. Scythropia crataegella
Hawthorn Moth
48 records
82. Pyralis farinalis
Meal Moth
46 records
83. Plutella porrectella
Grey-streaked Diamond-back
45 records
84. Chilo phragmitella
Reed Veneer
43 records
85. Tachystola acroxantha
Ruddy Streak
42 records
86. Donacaula forficella
Pale Water-veneer
42 records
87. Pandemis cinnamomeana
White-faced Tortrix
41 records
88. Agriphila latistria
White-streak Grass-veneer
41 records
89. Oxyptilus distans
Breckland Plume
41 records
90. Tinea semifulvella
Fulvous Clothes Moth
38 records
91. Yponomeuta cagnagella
Spindle Ermine
36 records
92. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
Heather Tortrix
36 records
93. Pandemis heparana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
35 records
94. Dichrorampha simpliciana
Round-winged Drill
34 records
95. Ypsolopha scabrella
Wainscot Smudge
33 records
96. Epinotia immundana
Common Birch Bell
33 records
97. Scoparia ambigualis
Common Grey
32 records
98. Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Ermine sp.
32 records
99. Notocelia uddmanniana
Bramble Shoot
32 records
100. Eudonia mercurella
Small Grey
30 records
101. Caloptilia semifascia
Maple Slender
30 records
102. Aproaerema anthyllidella
Vetch Sober
30 records
103. Lathronympha strigana
Red Piercer
30 records
104. Agriphila selasella
Pale-streak Grass-veneer
28 records
105. Coptotriche marginea
Bordered Carl
28 records
106. Clepsis spectrana
Cyclamen Tortrix
28 records
107. Mirificarma mulinella
Gorse Groundling
28 records
108. Monopis laevigella
Skin Moth
28 records
109. Hypatima rhomboidella
Square-spot Sober
28 records
110. Cochylimorpha straminea
Straw Conch
27 records
111. Mompha subbistrigella
Garden Mompha
27 records
112. Depressaria badiella
Brown Flat-body
27 records
113. Udea lutealis
Pale Straw Pearl
27 records
114. Acleris forsskaleana
Maple Button
26 records
115. Neocochylis dubitana
Little Conch
26 records
116. Aroga velocella
Dusky Groundling
26 records
117. Nephopterix angustella
Spindle Knot-horn
26 records
118. Depressaria radiella
Parsnip Moth
26 records
119. Palpita vitrealis
Olive-tree Pearl
25 records
120. Scrobipalpa suaedella
Sea-blite Groundling
24 records
121. Gracillaria syringella
Common Slender
24 records
122. Anatrachyntis badia
American Fruit Cosmet
24 records
123. Etainia louisella
Maple-seed Pigmy
23 records
124. Mompha epilobiella
Common Mompha
22 records
125. Plodia interpunctella
Indian Meal Moth
22 records
126. Platyptilia gonodactyla
Triangle Plume
21 records
127. Prays ruficeps
Dark Ash-bud Moth
21 records
128. Monopis crocicapitella
Pale-backed Clothes Moth
20 records
129. Bryotropha affinis
Dark Neb
20 records
130. Elachista alpinella
Marsh Dwarf
20 records
131. Agonopterix umbellana
Gorse Flat-body
19 records
132. Endotricha flammealis
Rosy Tabby
19 records
133. Dioryctria simplicella
Brown Pine Knot-horn
19 records
134. Crambus perlella
Satin Grass-veneer
19 records
135. Ypsolopha dentella
Honeysuckle Moth
18 records
136. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
Ribwort Slender
18 records
137. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
18 records
138. Dichrorampha acuminatana
Sharp-winged Drill
18 records
139. Epermenia chaerophyllella
Garden Lance-wing
17 records
140. Anania crocealis
Ochreous Pearl
17 records
141. Acleris ferrugana/notana
17 records
142. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
Common Oak Midget
16 records
143. Loxostege sticticalis
Diamond-spot Pearl
16 records
144. Celypha cespitana
Thyme Marble
16 records
145. Rhopobota naevana
Holly Tortrix
16 records
146. Agonopterix nervosa
Dark-fringed Flat-body
16 records
147. Cochylidia implicitana
Chamomile Conch
16 records
148. Pempelia palumbella
Heather Knot-horn
15 records
149. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
Red Birch Midget
15 records
150. Tineola bisselliella
Common Clothes Moth
15 records
151. Pyrausta purpuralis
Common Purple & Gold
15 records
152. Dioryctria sylvestrella
New Pine Knot-horn
15 records
153. Epermenia falciformis
Large Lance-wing
15 records
154. Tinea trinotella
Bird's-nest Moth
15 records
155. Acrobasis advenella
Grey Knot-horn
14 records
156. Argyresthia albistria
Purple Argent
14 records
157. Eudemis profundana
Diamond-back Marble
14 records
158. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Brown Plume
14 records
159. Tinea pellionella
Case-bearing Clothes Moth
14 records
160. Lobesia abscisana
Smoky-barred Marble
14 records
161. Aphomia sociella
Bee Moth
14 records
162. Ostrinia nubilalis
European Corn-borer
14 records
163. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
White-headed Ermine
13 records
164. Monopis weaverella
Carrion Moth
13 records
165. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
Poplar Bent-wing
13 records
166. Calamotropha paludella
Bulrush Veneer
13 records
167. Enarmonia formosana
Cherry-bark Moth
13 records
168. Epiblema foenella
White-foot Bell
13 records
169. Tortrix viridana
Green Oak Tortrix
13 records
170. Prays fraxinella
Ash-bud Moth
13 records
171. Ypsolopha ustella
Variable Smudge
13 records
172. Caloptilia rufipennella
Small Red Slender
12 records
173. Pediasia contaminella
Waste Grass-veneer
12 records
174. Phyllonorycter geniculella
Sycamore Midget
12 records
175. Elachista atricomella
Black-headed Dwarf
12 records
176. Metalampra italica
Italian Tubic
11 records
177. Agonopterix purpurea
Small Purple Flat-body
11 records
178. Agdistis bennetii
Saltmarsh Plume
11 records
179. Nemapogon cloacella
Cork Moth
11 records
180. Ditula angustiorana
Red-barred Tortrix
11 records
181. Neocochylis molliculana
Ox-tongue Conch
11 records
182. Aethes smeathmanniana
Yarrow Conch
11 records
183. Mompha raschkiella
Little Mompha
10 records
184. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Twin-spot Plume
9 records
185. Anania hortulata
Small Magpie
9 records
186. Euzophera pinguis
Ash-bark Knot-horn
9 records
187. Ypsolopha alpella
Barred Smudge
9 records
188. Phyllonorycter harrisella
White Oak Midget
9 records
189. Bucculatrix maritima
Saltern Bent-wing
9 records
190. Calybites phasianipennella
Little Slender
9 records
191. Caloptilia betulicola
Red Birch Slender
9 records
192. Caloptilia stigmatella
White-triangle Slender
9 records
193. Helcystogramma rufescens
Orange Crest
9 records
194. Crambus pascuella
Inlaid Grass-veneer
9 records
195. Parornix anglicella
Hawthorn Slender
8 records
196. Spilonota ocellana
Bud Moth
8 records
197. Duponchelia fovealis
Dark Marbled Tabby
8 records
198. Eucosma obumbratana
Two-coloured Bell
8 records
199. Cryptoblabes bistriga
Double-striped Knot-horn
8 records
200. Ypsolopha sylvella
Wood Smudge
8 records
201. Choreutis pariana
Apple-leaf Skeletonizer
8 records
202. Phycita roborella
Dotted Oak Knot-horn
8 records
203. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
Maple Midget
8 records
204. Agonopterix cnicella
Sea-holly Flat-body
8 records
205. Anacampsis blattariella
Birch Sober
8 records
206. Psychoides filicivora
Fern Smut
8 records
207. Cydia fagiglandana
Large Beech Piercer
8 records
208. Phyllonorycter rajella
Common Alder Midget
8 records
209. Oegoconia sp.
Obscure agg.
8 records
210. Argyresthia semitestacella
Large Beech Argent
8 records
211. Olindia schumacherana
White-barred Tortrix
7 records
212. Acrobasis suavella
Thicket Knot-horn
7 records
213. Eupoecilia angustana
Marbled Conch
7 records
214. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
Dusky Plume
7 records
215. Hellinsia lienigianus
Mugwort Plume
7 records
216. Morophaga choragella
Large Clothes Moth
7 records
217. Eudonia lacustrata
Little Grey
7 records
218. Mompha propinquella
Marbled Mompha
6 records
219. Agonopterix subpropinquella
Ruddy Flat-body
6 records
220. Yponomeuta evonymella
Bird-cherry Ermine
6 records
221. Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Goosefoot Groundling
6 records
222. Elachista maculicerusella
Triple-spot Dwarf
6 records
223. Eucosma hohenwartiana
Bright Bell
6 records
224. Anania coronata
Elder Pearl
6 records
225. Borkhausenia fuscescens
Small Dingy Tubic
6 records
226. Aglossa pinguinalis
Large Tabby
6 records
227. Phyllonorycter maestingella
Beech Midget
6 records
228. Yponomeuta malinellus
Apple Ermine
6 records
229. Stigmella samiatella
Chestnut Pigmy
6 records
230. Spilonota laricana
Larch-bud Moth
6 records
231. Anania perlucidalis
Fenland Pearl
6 records
232. Hedya salicella
White-backed Marble
6 records
233. Sitochroa verticalis
Lesser Pearl
6 records
234. Clavigesta purdeyi
Pine Leaf-mining Moth
6 records
235. Yponomeuta plumbella
Black-tipped Ermine
6 records
236. Celypha rosaceana
Roseate Marble
5 records
237. Catoptria pinella
Pearl Grass-veneer
5 records
238. Acleris cristana
Tufted Button
5 records
239. Evergestis pallidata
Chequered Pearl
5 records
240. Argyresthia semifusca
Brown Rowan Argent
5 records
241. Zeiraphera isertana
Cock's-head Bell
5 records
242. Ephestia woodiella
False Cacao Moth
5 records
243. Grapholita funebrana
Plum Fruit Moth
5 records
244. Acleris comariana
Strawberry Tortrix
5 records
245. Schoenobius gigantella
Giant Water-veneer
5 records
246. Anacampsis populella
Poplar Sober
5 records
247. Aethes cnicana
Thistle Conch
5 records
248. Stigmella trimaculella
Black-poplar Pigmy
5 records
249. Agonopterix ciliella
Large Carrot Flat-body
5 records
250. Eucosma cana
Hoary Bell
5 records
251. Platytes cerussella
Little Grass-veneer
5 records
252. Scoparia subfusca
Large Grey
5 records
253. Acleris schalleriana
Viburnum Button
5 records
254. Acrobasis consociella
Broad-barred Knot-horn
5 records
255. Cnephasia agg.
Grey Tortrix Agg.
4 records
256. Elachista consortella
Field Dwarf
4 records
257. Psoricoptera gibbosella
Humped Groundling
4 records
258. Cnephasia longana
Long-winged Shade
4 records
259. Ancylosis oblitella
Saltmarsh Knot-horn
4 records
260. Niditinea fuscella
Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
4 records
261. Caryocolum marmorea
Beautiful Groundling
4 records
262. Pediasia fascelinella
Banded Grass-veneer
4 records
263. Stenolechia gemmella
Black-dotted Groundling
4 records
264. Argyresthia bonnetella
Hawthorn Argent
4 records
265. Bryotropha basaltinella
Thatch Neb
4 records
266. Hellinsia carphodactyla
Citron Plume
4 records
267. Acleris shepherdana
Meadow-sweet Button
4 records
268. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Dowdy Plume
4 records
269. Apodia bifractella
Dark Fleabane Neb
4 records
270. Hedya ochroleucana
Buff-tipped Marble
4 records
271. Scrobipalpa ocellatella
Beet Moth
4 records
272. Bactra furfurana
Mottled Marble
4 records
273. Caloptilia robustella
New Oak Slender
4 records
274. Pterophorus pentadactyla
White Plume
4 records
275. Acleris logiana
Grey Birch Button
4 records
276. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
Yellow-spot Tortrix
4 records
277. Acrolepiopsis assectella
Leek Moth
4 records
278. Achroia grisella
Lesser Wax Moth
3 records
279. Epinotia sordidana
Brown Alder Bell
3 records
280. Monochroa palustrellus
Wainscot Neb
3 records
281. Parornix finitimella
Pointed Slender
3 records
282. Scoparia pyralella
Meadow Grey
3 records
283. Limnaecia phragmitella
Bulrush Cosmet
3 records
284. Adoxophyes orana
Summer Fruit Tortrix
3 records
285. Acleris aspersana
Ginger Button
3 records
286. Monopis monachella
White-blotched Clothes Moth
3 records
287. Apotomis turbidana
White-shouldered Marble
3 records
288. Swammerdamia pyrella
Little Ermine
3 records
289. Cydia amplana
Vagrant Piercer
3 records
290. Bryotropha terrella
Cinerous Neb
3 records
291. Callisto denticulella
Garden Apple Slender
3 records
292. Depressaria douglasella
Carrot Flat-body
3 records
293. Mompha bradleyi
New Neat Mompha
3 records
294. Stigmella aurella
Golden Pigmy
3 records
295. Argyresthia brockeella
Gold-ribbon Argent
3 records
296. Stigmella aceris
Scarce Maple Pigmy
3 records
297. Argyresthia pruniella
Cherry-fruit Moth
3 records
298. Epinotia caprana
Large Sallow Bell
3 records
299. Phyllonorycter spinicolella
Sloe Midget
3 records
300. Etainia sericopeza
Norway-maple Pigmy
3 records
301. Cedestis subfasciella
Brown Pine Ermine
3 records
302. Augasma aeratella
Knotgrass Case-bearer
3 records
303. Agonopterix assimilella
Dusted Flat-body
3 records
304. Caloptilia alchimiella
Yellow-triangle Slender
3 records
305. Phtheochroa inopiana
Plain Conch
3 records
306. Lozotaeniodes formosana
Orange Pine Tortrix
3 records
307. Elachista argentella
Swan-feather Dwarf
3 records
308. Agonopterix ocellana
Red-letter Flat-body
3 records
309. Homoeosoma sinuella
Twin-barred Knot-horn
3 records
310. Adaina microdactyla
Hemp-agrimony Plume
3 records
311. Ephestia kuehniella
Mediterranean Flour Moth
3 records
312. Zelotherses paleana
Timothy Tortrix
3 records
313. Phyllonorycter coryli
Nut-leaf Blister Moth
3 records
314. Acleris holmiana
White-triangle Button
2 records
315. Crambus uliginosellus
Marsh Grass-veneer
2 records
316. Bryotropha desertella
Desert Neb
2 records
317. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
Spotted Black Pigmy
2 records
318. Phycitodes binaevella
Ermine Knot-horn
2 records
319. Endothenia nigricostana
Black-edged Marble
2 records
320. Matilella fusca
Brown Knot-horn
2 records
321. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
Common Thorn Midget
2 records
322. Thiotricha subocellea
Eyelet Sober
2 records
323. Coleophora mayrella
Meadow Case-bearer
2 records
324. Homoeosoma nebulella
Large Clouded Knot-horn
2 records
325. Apotomis lineana
Willow Marble
2 records
326. Archips rosana
Rose Tortrix
2 records
327. Parornix devoniella
Hazel Slender
2 records
328. Acleris ferrugana
Rusty Oak Button
2 records
329. Batia lunaris
Lesser Tawny Tubic
2 records
330. Elachista freyerella
Broken-barred Dwarf
2 records
331. Elachista pomerana
Fen Dwarf
2 records
332. Acleris lorquiniana
Marsh Button
2 records
333. Agonopterix scopariella
Broom Flat-body
2 records
334. Oncocera semirubella
Rosy-striped Knot-horn
2 records
335. Stigmella hybnerella
Greenish Thorn Pigmy
2 records
336. Coleophora lineolea
Woundwort Case-bearer
2 records
337. Stigmella ruficapitella
Red-headed Pigmy
2 records
338. Coleophora discordella
Lotus Case-bearer
2 records
339. Bedellia somnulentella
Bindweed Bent-wing
2 records
340. Donacaula mucronella
Scarce Water-veneer
2 records
341. Epinotia bilunana
Crescent Bell
2 records
342. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Pointed Groundling
2 records
343. Acompsia cinerella
Ash-coloured Crest
2 records
344. Agonopterix yeatiana
Coastal Flat-body
2 records
345. Diplopseustis perieresalis
Eastern Black Tabby
2 records
346. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
Small Alder Midget
2 records
347. Archips xylosteana
Variegated Golden Tortrix
2 records
348. Phycitodes maritima
Chalk Knot-horn
2 records
349. Trifurcula immundella
Broom Pigmy
2 records
350. Caloptilia populetorum
Clouded Slender
2 records
351. Clavigesta sylvestrana
Small Pine Shoot
2 records
352. Epinotia trigonella
White-blotch Bell
2 records
353. Oxypteryx atrella
Two-spotted Neb
2 records
354. Coleophora alticolella
Common Rush Case-bearer
2 records
355. Crassa unitella
Golden-brown Tubic
2 records
356. Etainia decentella
Sycamore-seed Pigmy
2 records
357. Acrobasis repandana
Warted Knot-horn
2 records
358. Endothenia marginana
Bordered Marble
2 records
359. Crocidosema plebejana
Southern Bell
2 records
360. Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gold-dot Slender
2 records
361. Antigastra catalaunalis
Spanish Dot
2 records
362. Bucculatrix cristatella
Crested Bent-wing
2 records
363. Monochroa cytisella
Bracken Neb
2 records
364. Depressaria chaerophylli
Streaked Flat-body
2 records
365. Agapeta zoegana
Knapweed Conch
1 record
366. Depressaria ultimella
Fen Flat-body
1 record
367. Leucoptera laburnella
Laburnum Leaf-miner
1 record
368. Coleophora versurella
Pale Orache Case-bearer
1 record
369. Ypsolopha mucronella
Spindle Smudge
1 record
370. Dichrorampha alpinana
Broad-blotch Drill
1 record
371. Phtheochroa rugosana
Rough-winged Conch
1 record
372. Gymnancyla canella
Hoary Knot-horn
1 record
373. Pyrausta ostrinalis
Scarce Purple & Gold
1 record
374. Lozotaenia forsterana
Large Ivy Tortrix
1 record
375. Rhodophaea formosa
Beautiful Knot-horn
1 record
376. Depressaria discipunctella
Scarce Flat-body
1 record
377. Acleris hyemana
Heath Button
1 record
378. Thaumatotibia leucotreta
False Codling Moth
1 record
379. Epinotia solandriana
Variable Bell
1 record
380. Phyllonorycter sorbi
Rowan Midget
1 record
381. Nemapogon ruricolella
Gold-sheen Clothes Moth
1 record
382. Eulia ministrana
Brassy Tortrix
1 record
383. Coleophora glaucicolella
Grey Rush Case-bearer
1 record
384. Nemapogon koenigi
White-speckled Clothes Moth
1 record
385. Anarsia innoxiella
Acer Sober
1 record
386. Coleophora striatipennella
Hedge Case-bearer
1 record
387. Parornix betulae
Brown Birch Slender
1 record
388. Apotomis semifasciana
Short-barred Marble
1 record
389. Eudonia lineola
White-line Grey
1 record
390. Recurvaria leucatella
White-barred Groundling
1 record
391. Isophrictis striatella
White-border Neb
1 record
392. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
Hawthorn Ermine
1 record
393. Pammene fasciana
Acorn Piercer
1 record
394. Philedone gerningana
Cinquefoil Tortrix
1 record
395. Gypsonoma minutana
Brindled Shoot
1 record
396. Stigmella oxyacanthella
Common Fruit-tree Pigmy
1 record
397. Batia lambdella
Greater Tawny Tubic
1 record
398. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella
Cherry Midget
1 record
399. Fomoria septembrella
Hypericum Pigmy
1 record
400. Dichomeris marginella
Juniper Webber
1 record
401. Argyresthia retinella
Netted Argent
1 record
402. Ptycholomoides aeriferana
Yellow Larch Tortrix
1 record
403. Pammene gallicana
Purple-shaded Piercer
1 record
404. Acrocercops brongniardella
Brown Oak Slender
1 record
405. Crambus lathoniellus
Hook-streak Grass-veneer
1 record
406. Phyllonorycter blancardella
Brown Apple Midget
1 record
407. Nemophora fasciella
Horehound Long-horn
1 record
408. Elachista biatomella
Two-dotted Dwarf
1 record
409. Oxypteryx wilkella
Painted Neb
1 record
410. Coleophora lassella
Toad-rush Case-bearer
1 record
411. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Bog-rush Fanner
1 record
412. Cydia coniferana
Pine-bark Piercer
1 record
413. Apotomis capreana
Sallow Marble
1 record
414. Gelechia hippophaella
Seathorn Groundling
1 record
415. Epinotia nanana
Small Spruce Bell
1 record
416. Cnephasia stephensiana
Grey Tortrix
1 record
417. Epiblema costipunctana
Ragwort Bell
1 record
418. Acleris bergmanniana
Yellow Rose Button
1 record
419. Endothenia ericetana
Heath Marble
1 record
420. Rhyacionia pinicolana
Orange-spotted Shoot
1 record
421. Ypsolopha horridella
Dark Smudge
1 record
422. Pexicopia malvella
Hollyhock Seed Moth
1 record
423. Bucculatrix ulmella
Oak Bent-wing
1 record
424. Dichrorampha plumbana
Lead-coloured Drill
1 record
425. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Six-spot Crest
1 record
426. Nemapogon granella
Corn Moth
1 record
427. Cnephasia incertana
Light Grey Tortrix
1 record
428. Athrips mouffetella
Dotted Grey Groundling
1 record
429. Elachista apicipunctella
Pearled Dwarf
1 record
430. Gynnidomorpha alismana
Water-plantain Conch
1 record
431. Perittia obscurepunctella
Honeysuckle Dwarf
1 record
432. Acleris hastiana
Sallow Button
1 record
433. Stigmella hemargyrella
Beech Pigmy
1 record
434. Capperia britanniodactylus
Wood-sage Plume
1 record
435. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
Copper Ermel
1 record
436. Chrysoesthia drurella
Flame Crest
1 record
437. Metzneria metzneriella
Meadow Neb
1 record
438. Scrobipalpa nitentella
Common Sea Groundling
1 record
439. Myelois circumvoluta
Thistle Ermine
1 record
440. Gypsonoma sociana
White Cloaked Shoot
1 record
441. Pammene spiniana
Triangle-marked Piercer
1 record
442. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
Pale Oak Midget
1 record
443. Stigmella atricapitella
Black-headed Pigmy
1 record
444. Lyonetia prunifoliella
Striped Bent-wing
1 record
445. Bactra robustana
Saltern Marble
1 record
446. Parornix sp.
Parornix species agg.
1 record
447. Parectopa ononidis
Clover Slender
1 record
448. Epinotia cinereana
Grey Aspen Bell
1 record
449. Acleris rufana
Sweet-gale Button
1 record
450. Grapholita janthinana
Pale-bordered Piercer
1 record
451. Cochylidia heydeniana
Blue-fleabane Conch
1 record
452. Adela reaumurella
Green Long-horn
1 record
453. Aleimma loeflingiana
Yellow Oak Button
1 record
454. Elachista bisulcella
Yellow-tipped Dwarf
1 record
455. Carpatolechia proximella
Black-speckled Groundling
1 record
456. Acleris notana
Rusty Birch Button
1 record
457. Phyllonorycter joannisi
White-bodied Midget
1 record
458. Acrolepia autumnitella
Bittersweet Fanner
1 record
459. Eidophasia messingiella
Bitter-cress Diamond-back
1 record
460. Tischeria ekebladella
Oak Carl
1 record
461. Brachmia blandella
Gorse Crest
1 record
462. Elachista stabilella
Southern Dwarf
1 record
463. Grapholita molesta
Oriental Fruit Moth
1 record
464. Phyllocnistis saligna
Willow Bent-wing
1 record
465. Celypha rivulana
Silver-striped Marble
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2021. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2021. Data © NOLA™ 2021
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy