Norfolk Micro-moths
  Prev | Next  
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
August

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Agriphila tristella
Common Grass-veneer
37265 records
2. Epiphyas postvittana
Light Brown Apple-moth
23456 records
3. Agriphila geniculea
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer
21690 records
4. Patania ruralis
Mother of Pearl
21314 records
5. Agriphila straminella
Straw Grass-veneer
16698 records
6. Blastobasis adustella
Dingy Dowd
16133 records
7. Plutella xylostella
Diamond-back
14951 records
8. Acentria ephemerella
Water Veneer
8380 records
9. Chrysoteuchia culmella
Garden Grass-veneer
8344 records
10. Celypha lacunana
Common Marble
6301 records
11. Parapoynx stratiotata
Ringed China-mark
5696 records
12. Evergestis forficalis
Garden Pebble
4729 records
13. Endotricha flammealis
Rosy Tabby
4397 records
14. Emmelina monodactyla
Common Plume
4281 records
15. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Brown House Moth
3485 records
16. Acleris variegana
Garden Rose Tortrix
3155 records
17. Cydia splendana
Marbled Piercer
3037 records
18. Catoptria falsella
Chequered Grass-veneer
3006 records
19. Yponomeuta evonymella
Bird-cherry Ermine
2982 records
20. Agriphila inquinatella
Barred Grass-veneer
2879 records
21. Pyrausta aurata
Small Purple & Gold (Mint Moth)
2790 records
22. Agapeta hamana
Common Yellow Conch
2462 records
23. Argyresthia goedartella
Golden Argent
2392 records
24. Acrobasis advenella
Grey Knot-horn
1968 records
25. Cataclysta lemnata
Small China-mark
1877 records
26. Agriphila selasella
Pale-streak Grass-veneer
1813 records
27. Cameraria ohridella
Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner
1805 records
28. Cochylichroa atricapitana
Black-headed Conch
1769 records
29. Platytes alpinella
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer
1665 records
30. Phycita roborella
Dotted Oak Knot-horn
1592 records
31. Crambus perlella
Satin Grass-veneer
1570 records
32. Eudonia mercurella
Small Grey
1503 records
33. Nomophila noctuella
Rush Veneer
1494 records
34. Carcina quercana
Long-horned Flat-body
1455 records
35. Udea lutealis
Pale Straw Pearl
1427 records
36. Pandemis corylana
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
1342 records
37. Bryotropha affinis
Dark Neb
1268 records
38. Pediasia contaminella
Waste Grass-veneer
1265 records
39. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Beautiful Plume
1230 records
40. Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Ermine sp.
1219 records
41. Crambus pascuella
Inlaid Grass-veneer
1203 records
42. Lyonetia clerkella
Apple Leaf-miner
1184 records
43. Bryotropha terrella
Cinerous Neb
1145 records
44. Pyrausta despicata
Straw-barred Pearl
1114 records
45. Agdistis bennetii
Saltmarsh Plume
1106 records
46. Elophila nymphaeata
Brown China-mark
1067 records
47. Cochylimorpha straminea
Straw Conch
1034 records
48. Catoptria pinella
Pearl Grass-veneer
1011 records
49. Dichrorampha simpliciana
Round-winged Drill
1007 records
50. Acleris forsskaleana
Maple Button
999 records
51. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
Heather Tortrix
957 records
52. Anania hortulata
Small Magpie
935 records
53. Acleris laterana/comariana
914 records
54. Chilo phragmitella
Reed Veneer
873 records
55. Udea ferrugalis
Rusty-dot Pearl
857 records
56. Bryotropha domestica
House Neb
855 records
57. Pandemis heparana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
823 records
58. Euzophera pinguis
Ash-bark Knot-horn
783 records
59. Endrosis sarcitrella
White-shouldered House Moth
750 records
60. Cydia pomonella
Codling Moth
748 records
61. Celypha striana
Barred Marble
737 records
62. Scoparia ambigualis
Common Grey
720 records
63. Blastobasis lacticolella
London Dowd
669 records
64. Helcystogramma rufescens
Orange Crest
668 records
65. Crassa unitella
Golden-brown Tubic
661 records
66. Apotomis betuletana
Birch Marble
661 records
67. Epinotia nisella
Grey Poplar Bell
646 records
68. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
Ribwort Slender
643 records
69. Eudonia lacustrata
Little Grey
629 records
70. Calamotropha paludella
Bulrush Veneer
622 records
71. Anania coronata
Elder Pearl
605 records
72. Coleophora alcyonipennella
Clover Case-bearer
594 records
73. Cydalima perspectalis
Box-tree Moth
589 records
74. Hypsopygia costalis
Gold Triangle
586 records
75. Oegoconia sp.
Obscure agg.
571 records
76. Eucosma obumbratana
Two-coloured Bell
571 records
77. Eudonia angustea
Narrow-winged Grey
554 records
78. Eucosma tripoliana
Saltmarsh Bell
551 records
79. Agapeta zoegana
Knapweed Conch
526 records
80. Monopis weaverella
Carrion Moth
512 records
81. Bactra lancealana
Rush Marble
511 records
82. Ypsolopha scabrella
Wainscot Smudge
491 records
83. Gymnancyla canella
Hoary Knot-horn
483 records
84. Yponomeuta rorrella
Willow Ermine
468 records
85. Yponomeuta cagnagella
Spindle Ermine
461 records
86. Teleiopsis diffinis
Large Groundling
452 records
87. Cydia ulicetana
Grey Gorse Piercer
446 records
88. Clepsis spectrana
Cyclamen Tortrix
429 records
89. Donacaula forficella
Pale Water-veneer
400 records
90. Spilonota ocellana
Bud Moth
391 records
91. Alucita hexadactyla
Many-plume Moth
385 records
92. Aroga velocella
Dusky Groundling
381 records
93. Nymphula nitidulata
Beautiful China-mark
379 records
94. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Double-striped Tabby
373 records
95. Agonopterix alstromeriana
Brown-spot Flat-body
366 records
96. Epinotia ramella
Small Birch Bell
359 records
97. Anthophila fabriciana
Common Nettle-tap
355 records
98. Limnaecia phragmitella
Bulrush Cosmet
345 records
99. Synaphe punctalis
Long-legged Tabby
336 records
100. Ypsolopha dentella
Honeysuckle Moth
330 records
101. Neocochylis dubitana
Little Conch
328 records
102. Cnephasia agg.
Grey Tortrix Agg.
325 records
103. Coptotriche marginea
Bordered Carl
323 records
104. Evergestis pallidata
Chequered Pearl
316 records
105. Eudonia pallida
Marsh Grey
311 records
106. Clavigesta purdeyi
Pine Leaf-mining Moth
308 records
107. Pandemis cerasana
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
305 records
108. Acrobasis suavella
Thicket Knot-horn
303 records
109. Aethes smeathmanniana
Yarrow Conch
300 records
110. Swammerdamia pyrella
Little Ermine
295 records
111. Schoenobius gigantella
Giant Water-veneer
295 records
112. Clepsis consimilana
Privet Tortrix
290 records
113. Agonopterix arenella
Brindled Flat-body
278 records
114. Eucosma cana
Hoary Bell
273 records
115. Dichrorampha acuminatana
Sharp-winged Drill
269 records
116. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
266 records
117. Scrobipalpa instabilella
Saltern Groundling
259 records
118. Borkhausenia fuscescens
Small Dingy Tubic
258 records
119. Lathronympha strigana
Red Piercer
249 records
120. Eudonia truncicolella
Ground-moss Grey
245 records
121. Rhopobota naevana
Holly Tortrix
241 records
122. Aphomia sociella
Bee Moth
234 records
123. Cnephasia stephensiana
Grey Tortrix
232 records
124. Tinea trinotella
Bird's-nest Moth
229 records
125. Galleria mellonella
Wax Moth
228 records
126. Archips podana
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
226 records
127. Pyrausta purpuralis
Common Purple & Gold
222 records
128. Ypsolopha sequella
Pied Smudge
211 records
129. Ditula angustiorana
Red-barred Tortrix
204 records
130. Lobesia abscisana
Smoky-barred Marble
203 records
131. Dioryctria abietella
Dark Pine Knot-horn
196 records
132. Aristotelia ericinella
Heather Neb
195 records
133. Agonopterix heracliana
Common Flat-body
194 records
134. Neocochylis hybridella
White-bodied Conch
193 records
135. Scrobipalpa suaedella
Sea-blite Groundling
191 records
136. Udea prunalis
Dusky Pearl
190 records
137. Rhyacionia pinicolana
Orange-spotted Shoot
190 records
138. Eudemis profundana
Diamond-back Marble
187 records
139. Acleris laterana
Dark-triangle Button
186 records
140. Endothenia quadrimaculana
Blotched Marble
184 records
141. Mompha propinquella
Marbled Mompha
184 records
142. Mompha raschkiella
Little Mompha
176 records
143. Cnephasia incertana
Light Grey Tortrix
170 records
144. Lozotaeniodes formosana
Orange Pine Tortrix
168 records
145. Ypsolopha parenthesella
White-shouldered Smudge
167 records
146. Cochylidia implicitana
Chamomile Conch
164 records
147. Agriphila latistria
White-streak Grass-veneer
162 records
148. Nephopterix angustella
Spindle Knot-horn
156 records
149. Oxyptilus distans
Breckland Plume
154 records
150. Zelotherses paleana
Timothy Tortrix
145 records
151. Gypsonoma dealbana
Common Cloaked Shoot
142 records
152. Tineola bisselliella
Common Clothes Moth
141 records
153. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
Hawthorn Ermine
140 records
154. Apodia bifractella
Dark Fleabane Neb
138 records
155. Scrobipalpa costella
Winter Groundling
136 records
156. Eucosma hohenwartiana
Bright Bell
135 records
157. Argyresthia pruniella
Cherry-fruit Moth
131 records
158. Scoparia subfusca
Large Grey
128 records
159. Pyralis farinalis
Meal Moth
128 records
160. Piniphila bifasciana
Pine Marble
127 records
161. Brachmia blandella
Gorse Crest
127 records
162. Notocelia uddmanniana
Bramble Shoot
127 records
163. Cydia fagiglandana
Large Beech Piercer
125 records
164. Monopis obviella
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth
124 records
165. Acleris emargana
Notch-wing Button
122 records
166. Epiblema foenella
White-foot Bell
120 records
167. Calybites phasianipennella
Little Slender
119 records
168. Bucculatrix ulmella
Oak Bent-wing
118 records
169. Plodia interpunctella
Indian Meal Moth
114 records
170. Acrobasis consociella
Broad-barred Knot-horn
111 records
171. Parornix sp.
Parornix species agg.
110 records
172. Epinotia tenerana
Nut-bud Moth
108 records
173. Phyllonorycter harrisella
White Oak Midget
107 records
174. Swammerdamia caesiella
Birch Ermine
107 records
175. Yponomeuta plumbella
Black-tipped Ermine
107 records
176. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
Yellow-spot Tortrix
106 records
177. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Brown Plume
106 records
178. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
Carnation Tortrix
104 records
179. Homoeosoma sinuella
Twin-barred Knot-horn
104 records
180. Crambus lathoniellus
Hook-streak Grass-veneer
102 records
181. Bryotropha senectella
Dull Red Neb
102 records
182. Dioryctria sylvestrella
New Pine Knot-horn
101 records
183. Eucosma conterminana
Pale Lettuce Bell
101 records
184. Gracillaria syringella
Common Slender
101 records
185. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Bog-rush Fanner
98 records
186. Coleophora lineolea
Woundwort Case-bearer
97 records
187. Epinotia immundana
Common Birch Bell
97 records
188. Pammene aurita
Sycamore Piercer
94 records
189. Aproaerema anthyllidella
Vetch Sober
94 records
190. Phyllonorycter messaniella
Garden Midget
94 records
191. Zeiraphera isertana
Cock's-head Bell
94 records
192. Cydia amplana
Vagrant Piercer
94 records
193. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
White-headed Ermine
94 records
194. Pterophorus pentadactyla
White Plume
93 records
195. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
Copper-tipped Ermine
92 records
196. Elachista maculicerusella
Triple-spot Dwarf
92 records
197. Bucculatrix nigricomella
Daisy Bent-wing
91 records
198. Elachista canapennella
Little Dwarf
91 records
199. Cnephasia longana
Long-winged Shade
90 records
200. Bactra furfurana
Mottled Marble
89 records
201. Pediasia fascelinella
Banded Grass-veneer
89 records
202. Argyresthia albistria
Purple Argent
89 records
203. Dioryctria simplicella
Brown Pine Knot-horn
88 records
204. Mompha epilobiella
Common Mompha
88 records
205. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Pointed Groundling
87 records
206. Parornix anglicella
Hawthorn Slender
86 records
207. Pammene fasciana
Acorn Piercer
85 records
208. Anania crocealis
Ochreous Pearl
85 records
209. Lobesia littoralis
Shore Marble
84 records
210. Adaina microdactyla
Hemp-agrimony Plume
84 records
211. Neocochylis molliculana
Ox-tongue Conch
80 records
212. Aethes cnicana
Thistle Conch
79 records
213. Argyresthia semifusca
Brown Rowan Argent
79 records
214. Scythropia crataegella
Hawthorn Moth
77 records
215. Pediasia aridella
Saltmarsh Grass-veneer
76 records
216. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
Dusky Plume
76 records
217. Acleris holmiana
White-triangle Button
75 records
218. Phycitodes binaevella
Ermine Knot-horn
75 records
219. Tischeria ekebladella
Oak Carl
74 records
220. Aglossa pinguinalis
Large Tabby
71 records
221. Mirificarma mulinella
Gorse Groundling
70 records
222. Caloptilia semifascia
Maple Slender
68 records
223. Depressaria radiella
Parsnip Moth
68 records
224. Crambus hamella
Dark Grass-veneer
67 records
225. Cryptoblabes bistriga
Double-striped Knot-horn
67 records
226. Parornix torquillella
Blackthorn Slender
67 records
227. Cnephasia genitalana
Dover Shade
66 records
228. Clavigesta sylvestrana
Small Pine Shoot
66 records
229. Oegoconia quadripuncta
Four-spotted Obscure
64 records
230. Caloptilia rufipennella
Small Red Slender
63 records
231. Metalampra italica
Italian Tubic
63 records
232. Bucculatrix thoracella
Lime Bent-wing
62 records
233. Acrobasis repandana
Warted Knot-horn
62 records
234. Celypha rosaceana
Roseate Marble
62 records
235. Anania perlucidalis
Fenland Pearl
61 records
236. Epermenia falciformis
Large Lance-wing
61 records
237. Coleophora argentula
Yarrow Case-bearer
61 records
238. Agonopterix subpropinquella
Ruddy Flat-body
60 records
239. Caloptilia stigmatella
White-triangle Slender
60 records
240. Phyllonorycter leucographella
Firethorn Leaf-miner
59 records
241. Phtheochroa inopiana
Plain Conch
59 records
242. Evergestis extimalis
Marbled Yellow Pearl
59 records
243. Monopis laevigella
Skin Moth
59 records
244. Plutella porrectella
Grey-streaked Diamond-back
58 records
245. Dichrorampha sequana
Square-spot Drill
58 records
246. Argyresthia bonnetella
Hawthorn Argent
58 records
247. Agonopterix yeatiana
Coastal Flat-body
58 records
248. Hedya nubiferana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix
57 records
249. Hypatima rhomboidella
Square-spot Sober
56 records
250. Enarmonia formosana
Cherry-bark Moth
56 records
251. Sitochroa verticalis
Lesser Pearl
55 records
252. Batia lunaris
Lesser Tawny Tubic
55 records
253. Acleris aspersana
Ginger Button
54 records
254. Pempelia palumbella
Heather Knot-horn
53 records
255. Tinea pellionella
Case-bearing Clothes Moth
53 records
256. Bucculatrix maritima
Saltern Bent-wing
53 records
257. Acrolepiopsis assectella
Leek Moth
52 records
258. Eupoecilia angustana
Marbled Conch
52 records
259. Caloptilia robustella
New Oak Slender
52 records
260. Caryocolum marmorea
Beautiful Groundling
51 records
261. Grapholita funebrana
Plum Fruit Moth
51 records
262. Parornix betulae
Brown Birch Slender
51 records
263. Argyresthia brockeella
Gold-ribbon Argent
51 records
264. Ostrinia nubilalis
European Corn-borer
51 records
265. Acleris rhombana
Rhomboid Tortrix
50 records
266. Orthotelia sparganella
Reed Fanner
48 records
267. Celypha cespitana
Thyme Marble
48 records
268. Cnephasia asseclana
Flax Tortrix
47 records
269. Mompha subbistrigella
Garden Mompha
47 records
270. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
Red Birch Midget
46 records
271. Achroia grisella
Lesser Wax Moth
45 records
272. Caloptilia populetorum
Clouded Slender
44 records
273. Phycitodes maritima
Chalk Knot-horn
44 records
274. Grapholita janthinana
Pale-bordered Piercer
43 records
275. Acleris cristana
Tufted Button
43 records
276. Dichomeris marginella
Juniper Webber
43 records
277. Endothenia ericetana
Heath Marble
42 records
278. Rhyacionia buoliana
Pine Shoot
41 records
279. Dichrorampha petiverella
Common Drill
39 records
280. Rhodophaea formosa
Beautiful Knot-horn
39 records
281. Yponomeuta sedella
Grey Ermine
38 records
282. Argyresthia trifasciata
Triple-barred Argent
38 records
283. Anerastia lotella
Sandhill Knot-horn
38 records
284. Gypsonoma sociana
White Cloaked Shoot
38 records
285. Yponomeuta malinellus
Apple Ermine
37 records
286. Acleris shepherdana
Meadow-sweet Button
37 records
287. Aethes rubigana
Burdock Conch
37 records
288. Nemapogon cloacella
Cork Moth
36 records
289. Pandemis cinnamomeana
White-faced Tortrix
36 records
290. Ypsolopha vittella
Elm Smudge
36 records
291. Agonopterix purpurea
Small Purple Flat-body
35 records
292. Apotomis turbidana
White-shouldered Marble
35 records
293. Platytes cerussella
Little Grass-veneer
35 records
294. Platyptilia gonodactyla
Triangle Plume
34 records
295. Acompsia cinerella
Ash-coloured Crest
34 records
296. Coleophora saxicolella
Orache Case-bearer
34 records
297. Anacampsis populella
Poplar Sober
34 records
298. Aleimma loeflingiana
Yellow Oak Button
34 records
299. Crambus silvella
Wood Grass-veneer
33 records
300. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
Hawthorn Midget
33 records
301. Epinotia brunnichana
Large Birch Bell
33 records
302. Oxypteryx wilkella
Painted Neb
33 records
303. Blastodacna hellerella
Hawthorn Cosmet
32 records
304. Prays fraxinella
Ash-bud Moth
32 records
305. Scoparia pyralella
Meadow Grey
31 records
306. Acleris comariana
Strawberry Tortrix
31 records
307. Anacampsis blattariella
Birch Sober
31 records
308. Palpita vitrealis
Olive-tree Pearl
31 records
309. Ypsolopha alpella
Barred Smudge
31 records
310. Loxostege sticticalis
Diamond-spot Pearl
31 records
311. Parornix devoniella
Hazel Slender
31 records
312. Prays ruficeps
Dark Ash-bud Moth
31 records
313. Agonopterix nervosa
Dark-fringed Flat-body
30 records
314. Phyllocnistis saligna
Willow Bent-wing
30 records
315. Athrips mouffetella
Dotted Grey Groundling
29 records
316. Homoeosoma nebulella
Large Clouded Knot-horn
29 records
317. Nemapogon clematella
Barred White Clothes Moth
29 records
318. Udea olivalis
Olive Pearl
28 records
319. Sitochroa palealis
Sulphur Pearl
28 records
320. Apotomis semifasciana
Short-barred Marble
27 records
321. Epinotia bilunana
Crescent Bell
27 records
322. Stathmopoda pedella
Alder Signal
27 records
323. Coleophora versurella
Pale Orache Case-bearer
27 records
324. Buckleria paludum
Sundew Plume
27 records
325. Myelois circumvoluta
Thistle Ermine
26 records
326. Coleophora clypeiferella
Body-marked Case-bearer
26 records
327. Spilonota laricana
Larch-bud Moth
26 records
328. Phyllonorycter maestingella
Beech Midget
26 records
329. Chrysoesthia drurella
Flame Crest
25 records
330. Ephestia woodiella
False Cacao Moth
25 records
331. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
Copper Ermel
25 records
332. Hedya salicella
White-backed Marble
24 records
333. Stenolechia gemmella
Black-dotted Groundling
24 records
334. Dichrorampha alpinana
Broad-blotch Drill
24 records
335. Acleris ferrugana/notana
24 records
336. Coleophora trifolii
Large Clover Case-bearer
24 records
337. Phalonidia manniana
Water-mint Conch
23 records
338. Bryotropha desertella
Desert Neb
23 records
339. Batia lambdella
Greater Tawny Tubic
22 records
340. Agonopterix ocellana
Red-letter Flat-body
22 records
341. Delplanqueia inscriptella
Brown Powdered Knot-horn
22 records
342. Bucculatrix bechsteinella
Hawthorn Bent-wing
22 records
343. Isophrictis striatella
White-border Neb
22 records
344. Nemapogon koenigi
White-speckled Clothes Moth
21 records
345. Hedya pruniana
Plum Tortrix
21 records
346. Bactra robustana
Saltern Marble
21 records
347. Teleiodes luculella
Crescent Groundling
21 records
348. Caryocolum fraternella
Mouse-ear Groundling
21 records
349. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Twin-spot Plume
21 records
350. Notocelia roborana
Summer Rose Bell
21 records
351. Caloptilia alchimiella
Yellow-triangle Slender
20 records
352. Scoparia basistrigalis
Base-lined Grey
20 records
353. Cedestis subfasciella
Brown Pine Ermine
20 records
354. Dichrorampha vancouverana
Gold-fringed Drill
20 records
355. Aethes beatricella
Hemlock Yellow Conch
19 records
356. Archips xylosteana
Variegated Golden Tortrix
19 records
357. Morophaga choragella
Large Clothes Moth
19 records
358. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
Poplar Bent-wing
19 records
359. Chionodes fumatella
Downland Groundling
19 records
360. Tachystola acroxantha
Ruddy Streak
19 records
361. Teleiodes vulgella
Common Groundling
18 records
362. Syndemis musculana
Dark-barred Tortrix
18 records
363. Ancylis achatana
Triangle-marked Roller
18 records
364. Matilella fusca
Brown Knot-horn
18 records
365. Argyresthia retinella
Netted Argent
18 records
366. Oxypteryx atrella
Two-spotted Neb
18 records
367. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
Common Oak Midget
18 records
368. Phyllonorycter nicellii
Red Hazel Midget
18 records
369. Bucculatrix albedinella
Elm Bent-wing
18 records
370. Batrachedra praeangusta
Poplar Cosmet
17 records
371. Psychoides filicivora
Fern Smut
17 records
372. Tortrix viridana
Green Oak Tortrix
17 records
373. Elachista biatomella
Two-dotted Dwarf
17 records
374. Ancylosis oblitella
Saltmarsh Knot-horn
17 records
375. Ypsolopha ustella
Variable Smudge
17 records
376. Monochroa palustrellus
Wainscot Neb
17 records
377. Eucosma campoliliana
Marbled Bell
17 records
378. Coleophora sternipennella
Speckled Case-bearer
16 records
379. Coleophora striatipennella
Hedge Case-bearer
16 records
380. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
Maple Midget
16 records
381. Etainia decentella
Sycamore-seed Pigmy
16 records
382. Phyllonorycter geniculella
Sycamore Midget
16 records
383. Argyresthia spinosella
Blackthorn Argent
16 records
384. Depressaria douglasella
Carrot Flat-body
16 records
385. Coleophora paripennella
Dark Thistle Case-bearer
16 records
386. Elachista argentella
Swan-feather Dwarf
15 records
387. Ypsolopha horridella
Dark Smudge
15 records
388. Bryotropha basaltinella
Thatch Neb
15 records
389. Coleophora salicorniae
Glasswort Case-bearer
15 records
390. Epagoge grotiana
Brown-barred Tortrix
15 records
391. Apotomis capreana
Sallow Marble
14 records
392. Donacaula mucronella
Scarce Water-veneer
14 records
393. Elachista geminatella
Norfolk Wood-rush Dwarf
14 records
394. Monopis crocicapitella
Pale-backed Clothes Moth
14 records
395. Anania verbascalis
Golden Pearl
14 records
396. Ypsolopha nemorella
Hooked Smudge
14 records
397. Tinea semifulvella
Fulvous Clothes Moth
14 records
398. Metzneria lappella
Burdock Neb
14 records
399. Notocelia trimaculana
Triple-blotched Bell
14 records
400. Agonopterix ciliella
Large Carrot Flat-body
14 records
401. Dichomeris alacella
Lichen Crest
13 records
402. Acleris sparsana
Ashy Button
13 records
403. Coleophora lutipennella
Common Oak Case-bearer
13 records
404. Phyllonorycter klemannella
Dark Alder Midget
13 records
405. Parornix scoticella
Rowan Slender
13 records
406. Hellinsia lienigianus
Mugwort Plume
13 records
407. Scythris inspersella
Norfolk Owlet
12 records
408. Opostega salaciella
Sorrel Bent-wing
12 records
409. Argyresthia semitestacella
Large Beech Argent
12 records
410. Acleris hastiana
Sallow Button
12 records
411. Apotomis lineana
Willow Marble
12 records
412. Phalonidia affinitana
Large Saltmarsh Conch
12 records
413. Monopis monachella
White-blotched Clothes Moth
12 records
414. Epermenia chaerophyllella
Garden Lance-wing
12 records
415. Epinotia solandriana
Variable Bell
12 records
416. Agonopterix umbellana
Gorse Flat-body
12 records
417. Elachista utonella
Bog Dwarf
12 records
418. Monochroa cytisella
Bracken Neb
11 records
419. Hedya atropunctana
Shoulder-spot Marble
11 records
420. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
Small Alder Midget
11 records
421. Acrocercops brongniardella
Brown Oak Slender
11 records
422. Phaulernis fulviguttella
Yellow-spotted Lance-wing
11 records
423. Anania lancealis
Long-winged Pearl
11 records
424. Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Goosefoot Groundling
11 records
425. Pammene aurana
Orange-spot Piercer
11 records
426. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Dowdy Plume
11 records
427. Notocelia incarnatana
Chalk Rose Bell
11 records
428. Gillmeria pallidactyla
Yarrow Plume
11 records
429. Bryotropha similis
Obscure Neb
11 records
430. Oncocera semirubella
Rosy-striped Knot-horn
11 records
431. Eupoecilia ambiguella
Vine Moth
11 records
432. Lamoria zelleri
Twin-spot Honey Moth
10 records
433. Celypha rivulana
Silver-striped Marble
10 records
434. Anarsia spartiella
Small Sober
10 records
435. Vitula biviella
Pine-blossom Knot-horn
10 records
436. Hedya ochroleucana
Buff-tipped Marble
10 records
437. Pammene regiana
Regal Piercer
10 records
438. Eudonia delunella
Pied Grey
10 records
439. Notocelia cynosbatella
Yellow-faced Bell
10 records
440. Cnephasia pumicana
Cereal Tortrix
9 records
441. Phyllonorycter rajella
Common Alder Midget
9 records
442. Yponomeuta padella
Orchard Ermine
9 records
443. Scrobipalpa nitentella
Common Sea Groundling
9 records
444. Coleophora serratella
Common Case-bearer
9 records
445. Phyllonorycter salicicolella
Long-streak Midget
9 records
446. Coleophora vestianella
Eastern Case-bearer
9 records
447. Sorhagenia rhamniella
August Cosmet
9 records
448. Endothenia gentianaeana
Teasel Marble
9 records
449. Zelleria hepariella
Brown Ash Ermine
9 records
450. Homoeosoma nimbella
Scarce Clouded Knot-horn
9 records
451. Archips rosana
Rose Tortrix
9 records
452. Metzneria metzneriella
Meadow Neb
9 records
453. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
Scarce Oak Midget
9 records
454. Adoxophyes orana
Summer Fruit Tortrix
9 records
455. Pseudococcyx turionella
Pine Bud Moth
8 records
456. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
Common Thorn Midget
8 records
457. Notocelia rosaecolana
Common Rose Bell
8 records
458. Ptocheuusa paupella
Light Fleabane Neb
8 records
459. Coleophora trochilella
Verge Case-bearer
8 records
460. Coleophora albitarsella
White-legged Case-bearer
8 records
461. Merrifieldia leucodactyla
Thyme Plume
8 records
462. Coleophora mayrella
Meadow Case-bearer
8 records
463. Argyresthia conjugella
Apple-fruit Moth
8 records
464. Mompha ochraceella
Buff Mompha
8 records
465. Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gold-dot Slender
8 records
466. Endothenia pullana
Woundwort Marble
8 records
467. Depressaria badiella
Brown Flat-body
8 records
468. Phycitodes saxicola
Small Clouded Knot-horn
8 records
469. Gynnidomorpha alismana
Water-plantain Conch
8 records
470. Parornix finitimella
Pointed Slender
8 records
471. Nemophora metallica
Brassy Long-horn
7 records
472. Ptycholomoides aeriferana
Yellow Larch Tortrix
7 records
473. Lozotaenia forsterana
Large Ivy Tortrix
7 records
474. Coleophora peribenanderi
Pale Thistle Case-bearer
7 records
475. Agonopterix kaekeritziana
Straw Flat-body
7 records
476. Niditinea fuscella
Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
7 records
477. Orthotaenia undulana
Woodland Marble
7 records
478. Caloptilia betulicola
Red Birch Slender
7 records
479. Stigmella obliquella
Willow Pigmy
7 records
480. Coleophora salinella
Sea-purslane Case-bearer
7 records
481. Scythris potentillella
Sorrel Owlet
7 records
482. Assara terebrella
Dark Spruce Knot-horn
7 records
483. Coleophora gryphipennella
Rose Case-bearer
7 records
484. Psoricoptera gibbosella
Humped Groundling
7 records
485. Agonopterix scopariella
Broom Flat-body
6 records
486. Gypsonoma aceriana
Rosy Cloaked Shoot
6 records
487. Coleophora asteris
Sea-aster Case-bearer
6 records
488. Etiella zinckenella
Legume Knot-horn
6 records
489. Recurvaria leucatella
White-barred Groundling
6 records
490. Leucoptera laburnella
Laburnum Leaf-miner
6 records
491. Acleris bergmanniana
Yellow Rose Button
6 records
492. Acleris schalleriana
Viburnum Button
6 records
493. Pseudopostega crepusculella
Mint Bent-wing
6 records
494. Aethes francillana
Long-barred Yellow Conch
6 records
495. Nyctegretis lineana
Agate Knot-horn
6 records
496. Trifurcula immundella
Broom Pigmy
6 records
497. Phtheochroa rugosana
Rough-winged Conch
6 records
498. Caryocolum blandella
Short-barred Groundling
6 records
499. Ypsolopha sylvella
Wood Smudge
6 records
500. Elachista apicipunctella
Pearled Dwarf
6 records
501. Coleophora niveicostella
Drab Case-bearer
6 records
502. Phyllonorycter blancardella
Brown Apple Midget
6 records
503. Phyllonorycter trifasciella
Honeysuckle Midget
6 records
504. Pammene spiniana
Triangle-marked Piercer
6 records
505. Hellinsia carphodactyla
Citron Plume
6 records
506. Chrysoclista linneella
Lime Cosmet
6 records
507. Ancylis badiana
Common Roller
6 records
508. Rhyacionia pinivorana
Spotted Shoot
6 records
509. Endothenia marginana
Bordered Marble
6 records
510. Elachista albidella
Cotton-grass Dwarf
5 records
511. Coleophora lixella
Downland Case-bearer
5 records
512. Thiodia citrana
Lemon Bell
5 records
513. Prochoreutis myllerana
Small Metal-mark
5 records
514. Coleophora hemerobiella
Black-stigma Case-bearer
5 records
515. Gypsonoma minutana
Brindled Shoot
5 records
516. Phyllonorycter joannisi
White-bodied Midget
5 records
517. Acleris notana
Rusty Birch Button
5 records
518. Stigmella aurella
Golden Pigmy
5 records
519. Caloptilia hemidactylella
Sycamore Slender
5 records
520. Elachista alpinella
Marsh Dwarf
5 records
521. Phyllonorycter coryli
Nut-leaf Blister Moth
5 records
522. Agonopterix assimilella
Dusted Flat-body
5 records
523. Leucospilapteryx omissella
Mugwort Slender
5 records
524. Haplotinea insectella
Drab Clothes Moth
5 records
525. Choreutis pariana
Apple-leaf Skeletonizer
5 records
526. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
Spruce-bud Moth
5 records
527. Oegoconia deauratella
Scarce Obscure
5 records
528. Stigmella microtheriella
Nut-tree Pigmy
5 records
529. Epinotia caprana
Large Sallow Bell
5 records
530. Nascia cilialis
Orange-rayed Pearl
5 records
531. Coleophora coracipennella
Blackthorn Case-bearer
5 records
532. Caloptilia falconipennella
Scarce Alder Slender
5 records
533. Cochylis roseana
Rosy Conch
5 records
534. Blastodacna atra
Apple-pith Moth
5 records
535. Etainia louisella
Maple-seed Pigmy
5 records
536. Epiblema scutulana
Thistle Bell
5 records
537. Delplanqueia dilutella
Powdered Knot-horn
5 records
538. Acleris logiana
Grey Birch Button
5 records
539. Crambus uliginosellus
Marsh Grass-veneer
5 records
540. Epinotia cinereana
Grey Aspen Bell
5 records
541. Stigmella roborella
Common Oak Pigmy
5 records
542. Cedestis gysseleniella
Gold Pine Ermine
5 records
543. Agonopterix angelicella
Angelica Flat-body
5 records
544. Phyllonorycter platani
London Midget
5 records
545. Acrolepia autumnitella
Bittersweet Fanner
5 records
546. Agonopterix propinquella
Black-spot Flat-body
4 records
547. Stenoptilia annadactyla
Small Scabious Plume
4 records
548. Ocnerostoma friesei
Grey Pine Ermine
4 records
549. Glyphipterix simpliciella
Cocksfoot Moth
4 records
550. Aristotelia brizella
Thrift Neb
4 records
551. Coleophora glaucicolella
Grey Rush Case-bearer
4 records
552. Scrobipalpa artemisiella
Thyme Moth
4 records
553. Ethmia bipunctella
Bordered Ermel
4 records
554. Pammene herrichiana
Beech-mast Piercer
4 records
555. Chionodes distinctella
Eastern Groundling
4 records
556. Digitivalva pulicariae
Fleabane Fanner
4 records
557. Grapholita compositella
Triple-stripe Piercer
4 records
558. Phyllonorycter spinicolella
Sloe Midget
4 records
559. Epinotia signatana
Black-brindled Bell
4 records
560. Acrobasis marmorea
Marbled Knot-horn
4 records
561. Ancylis apicella
Hook-tipped Roller
4 records
562. Depressaria chaerophylli
Streaked Flat-body
4 records
563. Dichrorampha flavidorsana
Narrow-blotch Drill
4 records
564. Bryotropha umbrosella
Sandhill Neb
4 records
565. Coleophora deviella
Grey Blite Case-bearer
4 records
566. Neofaculta ericetella
Heather Sober
4 records
567. Pempelia genistella
Gorse Knot-horn
4 records
568. Cosmopterix lienigiella
Fen Cosmet
4 records
569. Pexicopia malvella
Hollyhock Seed Moth
4 records
570. Acleris kochiella
Elm Button
4 records
571. Brachmia inornatella
Fen Crest
4 records
572. Pima boisduvaliella
Silver-edged Knot-horn
4 records
573. Catoptria margaritella
Pearl-band Grass-veneer
3 records
574. Caloptilia azaleella
Azalea Leaf-miner
3 records
575. Cydia nigricana
Pea Moth
3 records
576. Agonopterix liturosa
Large Purple Flat-body
3 records
577. Rhopobota stagnana
Downland Bell
3 records
578. Strophedra weirana
Little Beech Piercer
3 records
579. Epinotia demarniana
Birch Bell
3 records
580. Epiblema costipunctana
Ragwort Bell
3 records
581. Prochoreutis sehestediana
Silver-dot Metal-mark
3 records
582. Cochylidia rupicola
Hemp-agrimony Conch
3 records
583. Pammene populana
Pigmy Y Piercer
3 records
584. Epiblema cirsiana
Knapweed Bell
3 records
585. Evergestis limbata
Dark Bordered Pearl
3 records
586. Capua vulgana
Common Tortrix
3 records
587. Bedellia somnulentella
Bindweed Bent-wing
3 records
588. Caryocolum tricolorella
Three-colour Groundling
3 records
589. Carpatolechia alburnella
Suffused Groundling
3 records
590. Epinotia abbreviana
Brown Elm Bell
3 records
591. Epinotia subocellana
White Sallow Bell
3 records
592. Stigmella salicis
Sallow Pigmy
3 records
593. Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella
Large Midget
3 records
594. Platyptilia isodactylus
Hoary Plume
3 records
595. Micropterix tunbergella
Red-barred Gold
3 records
596. Coleophora deauratella
Red-clover Case-bearer
3 records
597. Stigmella atricapitella
Black-headed Pigmy
3 records
598. Argyresthia glabratella
Spruce Argent
3 records
599. Epinotia cruciana
Willow Tortrix
3 records
600. Coleophora taeniipennella
Small Rush Case-bearer
3 records
601. Ethmia quadrillella
Comfrey Ermel
3 records
602. Stigmella hemargyrella
Beech Pigmy
3 records
603. Parornix fagivora
Beech Slender
3 records
604. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
Pale Oak Midget
3 records
605. Duponchelia fovealis
Dark Marbled Tabby
3 records
606. Stigmella trimaculella
Black-poplar Pigmy
3 records
607. Endothenia oblongana
Downland Marble
3 records
608. Scrobipalpa samadensis
Buck's-horn Groundling
3 records
609. Coleophora follicularis
Agrimony Case-bearer
3 records
610. Exaeretia allisella
Mugwort Flat-body
3 records
611. Phyllonorycter tristrigella
Elm Midget
3 records
612. Stigmella floslactella
Coarse Hazel Pigmy
3 records
613. Gelechia hippophaella
Seathorn Groundling
3 records
614. Augasma aeratella
Knotgrass Case-bearer
3 records
615. Caloptilia elongella
Pale Red Slender
3 records
616. Stigmella ruficapitella
Red-headed Pigmy
2 records
617. Gelechia rhombella
Apple Groundling
2 records
618. Callisto denticulella
Garden Apple Slender
2 records
619. Ancylis paludana
Fen Roller
2 records
620. Coleophora artemisicolella
Mugwort Case-bearer
2 records
621. Phyllonorycter schreberella
Small Elm Midget
2 records
622. Coleophora caespititiella
Buff Rush Case-bearer
2 records
623. Cochylidia heydeniana
Blue-fleabane Conch
2 records
624. Schreckensteinia festaliella
Bramble False-feather
2 records
625. Ephestia elutella
Cacao Moth
2 records
626. Argyresthia cupressella
Cypress-tip Moth
2 records
627. Capperia britanniodactylus
Wood-sage Plume
2 records
628. Monochroa arundinetella
Sedge Neb
2 records
629. Sciota adelphella
Willow Knot-horn
2 records
630. Depressaria ultimella
Fen Flat-body
2 records
631. Dioryctria schuetzeella
Spruce Knot-horn
2 records
632. Tinea dubiella
Buff Clothes Moth
2 records
633. Scrobipalpa ocellatella
Beet Moth
2 records
634. Etainia sericopeza
Norway-maple Pigmy
2 records
635. Gynnidomorpha vectisana
Small Saltern Conch
2 records
636. Acleris literana
Lichen Button
2 records
637. Psyche casta
Common Bagworm
2 records
638. Nemophora minimella
Small Long-horn
2 records
639. Mompha langiella
Clouded Mompha
2 records
640. Epinotia sordidana
Brown Alder Bell
2 records
641. Aethes dilucidana
Short-barred Yellow Conch
2 records
642. Coleophora atriplicis
Saltmarsh Case-bearer
2 records
643. Coleophora anatipennella
Pistol Case-bearer
2 records
644. Scoparia ancipitella
Northern Grey
2 records
645. Tischeria dodonaea
Small Carl
2 records
646. Dichrorampha plumbagana
Silver-lined Drill
2 records
647. Caloptilia honoratella
Pale Maple Slender
2 records
648. Gypsonoma oppressana
Poplar Shoot
2 records
649. Elachista pomerana
Fen Dwarf
2 records
650. Phyllonorycter sorbi
Rowan Midget
2 records
651. Phyllonorycter froelichiella
Broad-barred Midget
2 records
652. Merrifieldia baliodactylus
Dingy White Plume
2 records
653. Bactra lacteana
Scarce Sedge Marble
2 records
654. Bucculatrix cidarella
Alder Bent-wing
2 records
655. Mompha miscella
Brown Mompha
2 records
656. Coleophora alticolella
Common Rush Case-bearer
2 records
657. Diurnea fagella
March Tubic
2 records
658. Endothenia ustulana
Bugle Marble
2 records
659. Parectopa ononidis
Clover Slender
2 records
660. Nemapogon granella
Corn Moth
2 records
661. Nematopogon metaxella
Buff Long-horn
2 records
662. Fomoria septembrella
Hypericum Pigmy
2 records
663. Phyllonorycter viminiella
Willow Midget
2 records
664. Carpatolechia proximella
Black-speckled Groundling
2 records
665. Sitotroga cerealella
Angoumois Grain Moth
2 records
666. Argyresthia pygmaeella
Sallow Argent
2 records
667. Epinotia rubiginosana
Pine Bell
2 records
668. Bucculatrix cristatella
Crested Bent-wing
2 records
669. Gynnidomorpha minimana
Fen Conch
2 records
670. Coleophora limoniella
Silver-streaked Case-bearer
2 records
671. Elachista subnigrella
Dark Dwarf
2 records
672. Agonopterix pallorella
Pale Flat-body
2 records
673. Stigmella plagicolella
Scrubland Pigmy
2 records
674. Stigmella hybnerella
Greenish Thorn Pigmy
2 records
675. Amblyptilia punctidactyla
Brindled Plume
2 records
676. Ephestia kuehniella
Mediterranean Flour Moth
2 records
677. Eucosmomorpha albersana
Honeysuckle Bell
2 records
678. Thiotricha subocellea
Eyelet Sober
2 records
679. Coleophora tricolor
Basil-thyme Case-bearer
2 records
680. Ancylis laetana
Aspen Roller
2 records
681. Coleophora saturatella
Broom Case-bearer
2 records
682. Elachista atricomella
Black-headed Dwarf
2 records
683. Mompha locupletella
Red Mompha
2 records
684. Nemophora cupriacella
Coppery Long-horn
2 records
685. Acleris rufana
Sweet-gale Button
1 record
686. Gelechia sororculella
Dark-striped Groundling
1 record
687. Euzophera bigella
Peach Knot-horn
1 record
688. Nematopogon swammerdamella
Large Long-horn
1 record
689. Adela reaumurella
Green Long-horn
1 record
690. Strophedra nitidana
Little Oak Piercer
1 record
691. Aethes hartmanniana
Scabious Conch
1 record
692. Tuta absoluta
Tomato Leaf-miner
1 record
693. Phyllonorycter lantanella
Viburnum Midget
1 record
694. Caloptilia cuculipennella
Feathered Slender
1 record
695. Elachista regificella
Wood-rush Dwarf
1 record
696. Stigmella anomalella
Rose Leaf-miner
1 record
697. Ocnerostoma piniariella
White Pine Ermine
1 record
698. Stigmella samiatella
Chestnut Pigmy
1 record
699. Phylloporia bistrigella
Striped Leaf-cutter
1 record
700. Nemapogon variatella
Pale Corn Clothes Moth
1 record
701. Coleophora discordella
Lotus Case-bearer
1 record
702. Scrobipalpa obsoletella
Summer Groundling
1 record
703. Platyptilia calodactyla
Golden-rod Plume
1 record
704. Telechrysis tripuncta
Treble-spot Flat-body
1 record
705. Gynnidomorpha permixtana
Coast Conch
1 record
706. Mompha lacteella
Rust-blotch Mompha
1 record
707. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
Common Oak Purple
1 record
708. Mompha bradleyi
New Neat Mompha
1 record
709. Aethes bilbaensis
Samphire Conch
1 record
710. Batrachedra pinicolella
Pine Cosmet
1 record
711. Acleris ferrugana
Rusty Oak Button
1 record
712. Phyllonorycter dubitella
Southern Midget
1 record
713. Epinotia fraternana
Silver-barred Bell
1 record
714. Elachista stabilella
Southern Dwarf
1 record
715. Aphelia viburnana
Bilberry Tortrix
1 record
716. Coleophora betulella
White Birch Case-bearer
1 record
717. Grapholita tenebrosana
Deep-brown Piercer
1 record
718. Mompha sturnipennella
Kentish Mompha
1 record
719. Eulia ministrana
Brassy Tortrix
1 record
720. Glyphipterix thrasonella
Speckled Fanner
1 record
721. Bucculatrix demaryella
Birch Bent-wing
1 record
722. Ectoedemia occultella
Large Birch Pigmy
1 record
723. Acleris hyemana
Heath Button
1 record
724. Coleophora flavipennella
Tipped Oak Case-bearer
1 record
725. Gelechia muscosella
Grey Sallow Groundling
1 record
726. Phyllocnistis xenia
Kent Bent-wing
1 record
727. Elachista poae
Sweet-grass Dwarf
1 record
728. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
Plain Fanner
1 record
729. Spoladea recurvalis
Maize Moth
1 record
730. Glyphipterix equitella
Stonecrop Fanner
1 record
731. Phaulernis dentella
Scale-tooth Lance-wing
1 record
732. Phiaris micana
Olive Marble
1 record
733. Notocelia tetragonana
Square-spot Bell
1 record
734. Sorhagenia janiszewskae
Wood Cosmet
1 record
735. Elachista bisulcella
Yellow-tipped Dwarf
1 record
736. Carpatolechia fugitivella
Elm Groundling
1 record
737. Spatalistis bifasciana
Small Purple Button
1 record
738. Ectoedemia heringella
New Holm-Oak Pigmy
1 record
739. Elachista freyerella
Broken-barred Dwarf
1 record
740. Semioscopis steinkellneriana
Dawn Flat-body
1 record
741. Stigmella alnetella
Silver-barred Alder Pigmy
1 record
742. Neotelphusa sequax
Barred Groundling
1 record
743. Coleophora milvipennis
Buff Birch Case-bearer
1 record
744. Diplopseustis perieresalis
Eastern Black Tabby
1 record
745. Argyresthia curvella
Brindled Argent
1 record
746. Parachronistis albiceps
Wood Groundling
1 record
747. Ypsolopha mucronella
Spindle Smudge
1 record
748. Ancylis uncella
Bridge Roller
1 record
749. Sophronia semicostella
White-shouldered Groundling
1 record
750. Archips oporana
Pine Tortrix
1 record
751. Metzneria aprilella
Brilliant Neb
1 record
752. Ochsenheimeria taurella
Feathered Stem-moth
1 record
753. Infurcitinea argentimaculella
Silver-barred Clothes Moth
1 record
754. Phyllonorycter hilarella
Sallow Midget
1 record
755. Elachista consortella
Field Dwarf
1 record
756. Monochroa lutulentella
Black Neb
1 record
757. Anarsia innoxiella
Acer Sober
1 record
758. Monochroa lucidella
Buff-marked Neb
1 record
759. Elachista albifrontella
White-headed Dwarf
1 record
760. Luffia lapidella
Grey Bagworm
1 record
761. Phyllonorycter hostis
Red Apple Midget
1 record
762. Aproaerema taeniolella
Silver-barred Sober
1 record
763. Crambus pratella
Scarce Grass-veneer
1 record
764. Epinotia trigonella
White-blotch Bell
1 record
765. Cydia coniferana
Pine-bark Piercer
1 record
766. Bucculatrix frangutella
Buckthorn Bent-wing
1 record
767. Coleophora gardesanella
Small Streaked Case-bearer
1 record
768. Stigmella basiguttella
Base-spotted Pigmy
1 record
769. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella
Cherry Midget
1 record
770. Phyllonorycter esperella
Dark Hornbeam Midget
1 record
771. Ectoedemia quinquella
Five-spot Pigmy
1 record
772. Ectoedemia albifasciella
White-banded Pigmy
1 record
773. Coleophora adspersella
Dusted Case-bearer
1 record
774. Phalonidia udana
Loosestrife Conch
1 record
775. Epinotia maculana
Dark Aspen Bell
1 record
776. Gelechia senticetella
Cypress Groundling
1 record
777. Elachista gleichenella
Twin-barred Dwarf
1 record
778. Gillmeria ochrodactyla
Tansy Plume
1 record
779. Eucosma lacteana
Maritime Bell
1 record
780. Stigmella crataegella
Common Thorn Pigmy
1 record
781. Crocidosema plebejana
Southern Bell
1 record
782. Dichelia histrionana
Spruce Tortrix
1 record
783. Stigmella betulicola
Common Birch Pigmy
1 record
784. Olindia schumacherana
White-barred Tortrix
1 record
785. Zimmermannia atrifrontella
Oak-bark Pigmy
1 record
786. Pseudosciaphila branderiana
Great Marble
1 record
787. Glyphipterix haworthana
Cotton-grass Fanner
1 record
788. Nemophora fasciella
Horehound Long-horn
1 record
789. Cnephasia conspersana
Coast Shade
1 record
790. Coleophora albidella
White Sallow Case-bearer
1 record
791. Lyonetia prunifoliella
Striped Bent-wing
1 record
792. Pyrausta ostrinalis
Scarce Purple & Gold
1 record
793. Epermenia aequidentellus
Carrot Lance-wing
1 record
794. Paratalanta pandalis
Bordered Pearl
1 record
795. Phyllonorycter lautella
Fiery Oak Midget
1 record
796. Anania stachydalis
Woundwort Pearl
1 record
797. Tebenna micalis
Vagrant Metal-mark
1 record
798. Stigmella sakhalinella
Small Birch Pigmy
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2021. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2021. Data © NOLA™ 2021
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy