Norfolk Micro-moths
  Prev | Next  
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
July

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Chrysoteuchia culmella
Garden Grass-veneer
83883 records
2. Plutella xylostella
Diamond-back
26727 records
3. Yponomeuta evonymella
Bird-cherry Ermine
21838 records
4. Patania ruralis
Mother of Pearl
20457 records
5. Agriphila straminella
Straw Grass-veneer
18197 records
6. Acentria ephemerella
Water Veneer
16265 records
7. Crambus pascuella
Inlaid Grass-veneer
14988 records
8. Endotricha flammealis
Rosy Tabby
12597 records
9. Blastobasis adustella
Dingy Dowd
10488 records
10. Anania hortulata
Small Magpie
9738 records
11. Crambus perlella
Satin Grass-veneer
6950 records
12. Agapeta hamana
Common Yellow Conch
6462 records
13. Scoparia ambigualis
Common Grey
5974 records
14. Celypha lacunana
Common Marble
5495 records
15. Eudonia lacustrata
Little Grey
5375 records
16. Epiphyas postvittana
Light Brown Apple-moth
4658 records
17. Agriphila tristella
Common Grass-veneer
3954 records
18. Phycita roborella
Dotted Oak Knot-horn
3739 records
19. Celypha striana
Barred Marble
3613 records
20. Anania coronata
Elder Pearl
3552 records
21. Eudonia mercurella
Small Grey
3413 records
22. Catoptria pinella
Pearl Grass-veneer
3209 records
23. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Brown House Moth
3057 records
24. Emmelina monodactyla
Common Plume
2780 records
25. Parapoynx stratiotata
Ringed China-mark
2760 records
26. Tortrix viridana
Green Oak Tortrix
2721 records
27. Aphomia sociella
Bee Moth
2564 records
28. Eucosma cana
Hoary Bell
2439 records
29. Clepsis consimilana
Privet Tortrix
2369 records
30. Catoptria falsella
Chequered Grass-veneer
2267 records
31. Cnephasia stephensiana
Grey Tortrix
2197 records
32. Archips podana
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
2025 records
33. Blastobasis lacticolella
London Dowd
1964 records
34. Bryotropha terrella
Cinerous Neb
1956 records
35. Crassa unitella
Golden-brown Tubic
1943 records
36. Ditula angustiorana
Red-barred Tortrix
1932 records
37. Cameraria ohridella
Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner
1755 records
38. Cydia splendana
Marbled Piercer
1741 records
39. Cnephasia agg.
Grey Tortrix Agg.
1682 records
40. Pandemis cerasana
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
1661 records
41. Pandemis heparana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
1552 records
42. Cochylis atricapitana
Black-headed Conch
1521 records
43. Cydia pomonella
Codling Moth
1517 records
44. Piniphila bifasciana
Pine Marble
1505 records
45. Pediasia contaminella
Waste Grass-veneer
1497 records
46. Carcina quercana
Long-horned Flat-body
1467 records
47. Argyresthia goedartella
Golden Argent
1436 records
48. Cataclysta lemnata
Small China-mark
1426 records
49. Agriphila inquinatella
Barred Grass-veneer
1378 records
50. Hypsopygia costalis
Gold Triangle
1369 records
51. Notocelia uddmanniana
Bramble Shoot
1344 records
52. Bryotropha affinis
Dark Neb
1304 records
53. Acrobasis advenella
Grey Knot-horn
1272 records
54. Lozotaeniodes formosana
Orange Pine Tortrix
1258 records
55. Chilo phragmitella
Reed Veneer
1253 records
56. Acleris forsskaleana
Maple Button
1250 records
57. Elophila nymphaeata
Brown China-mark
1195 records
58. Helcystogramma rufescens
Orange Crest
1183 records
59. Platytes alpinella
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer
1157 records
60. Acleris variegana
Garden Rose Tortrix
1156 records
61. Synaphe punctalis
Long-legged Tabby
1141 records
62. Nemophora metallica
Brassy Long-horn
1133 records
63. Pyrausta aurata
Small Purple & Gold (Mint Moth)
1130 records
64. Alucita hexadactyla
Many-plume Moth
1119 records
65. Aleimma loeflingiana
Yellow Oak Button
1112 records
66. Scrobipalpa suaedella
Sea-blite Groundling
1088 records
67. Calamotropha paludella
Bulrush Veneer
1086 records
68. Homoeosoma sinuella
Twin-barred Knot-horn
1064 records
69. Schoenobius gigantella
Giant Water-veneer
1048 records
70. Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Ermine sp.
1033 records
71. Oegoconia sp.
Obscure agg.
995 records
72. Donacaula forficella
Pale Water-veneer
993 records
73. Spilonota ocellana
Bud Moth
964 records
74. Hedya nubiferana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix
953 records
75. Lobesia abscisana
Smoky-barred Marble
931 records
76. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Double-striped Tabby
930 records
77. Gymnancyla canella
Hoary Knot-horn
927 records
78. Udea olivalis
Olive Pearl
926 records
79. Udea prunalis
Dusky Pearl
912 records
80. Ancylis achatana
Triangle-marked Roller
892 records
81. Gypsonoma dealbana
Common Cloaked Shoot
882 records
82. Aristotelia ericinella
Heather Neb
860 records
83. Nymphula nitidulata
Beautiful China-mark
781 records
84. Cnephasia incertana
Light Grey Tortrix
773 records
85. Limnaecia phragmitella
Bulrush Cosmet
765 records
86. Crambus lathoniellus
Hook-streak Grass-veneer
727 records
87. Epiblema foenella
White-foot Bell
727 records
88. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
Heather Tortrix
717 records
89. Brachmia blandella
Gorse Crest
689 records
90. Lyonetia clerkella
Apple Leaf-miner
683 records
91. Eucosma hohenwartiana
Bright Bell
681 records
92. Agapeta zoegana
Knapweed Conch
678 records
93. Clepsis spectrana
Cyclamen Tortrix
658 records
94. Acrobasis suavella
Thicket Knot-horn
637 records
95. Cnephasia asseclana
Flax Tortrix
632 records
96. Rhopobota naevana
Holly Tortrix
623 records
97. Anerastia lotella
Sandhill Knot-horn
621 records
98. Archips xylosteana
Variegated Golden Tortrix
601 records
99. Eudonia pallida
Marsh Grey
600 records
100. Batia lunaris
Lesser Tawny Tubic
598 records
101. Udea lutealis
Pale Straw Pearl
598 records
102. Oxypteryx wilkella
Painted Neb
577 records
103. Anania perlucidalis
Fenland Pearl
572 records
104. Evergestis forficalis
Garden Pebble
562 records
105. Pterophorus pentadactyla
White Plume
554 records
106. Hedya pruniana
Plum Tortrix
552 records
107. Phycitodes binaevella
Ermine Knot-horn
549 records
108. Epinotia tenerana
Nut-bud Moth
547 records
109. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Brown Plume
547 records
110. Euzophera pinguis
Ash-bark Knot-horn
542 records
111. Anania lancealis
Long-winged Pearl
541 records
112. Zelotherses paleana
Timothy Tortrix
523 records
113. Phtheochroa inopiana
Plain Conch
497 records
114. Eudemis profundana
Diamond-back Marble
459 records
115. Tinea trinotella
Bird's-nest Moth
458 records
116. Nomophila noctuella
Rush Veneer
447 records
117. Rhyacionia pinicolana
Orange-spotted Shoot
446 records
118. Hedya salicella
White-backed Marble
443 records
119. Endrosis sarcitrella
White-shouldered House Moth
442 records
120. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
Hawthorn Ermine
442 records
121. Ostrinia nubilalis
European Corn-borer
432 records
122. Anthophila fabriciana
Common Nettle-tap
424 records
123. Elachista maculicerusella
Triple-spot Dwarf
423 records
124. Eucosma campoliliana
Marbled Bell
414 records
125. Cydia fagiglandana
Large Beech Piercer
408 records
126. Scoparia pyralella
Meadow Grey
402 records
127. Dichrorampha simpliciana
Round-winged Drill
397 records
128. Argyresthia pruniella
Cherry-fruit Moth
394 records
129. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Beautiful Plume
392 records
130. Borkhausenia fuscescens
Small Dingy Tubic
387 records
131. Lozotaenia forsterana
Large Ivy Tortrix
385 records
132. Pyrausta despicata
Straw-barred Pearl
382 records
133. Argyresthia brockeella
Gold-ribbon Argent
380 records
134. Cydalima perspectalis
Box-tree Moth
379 records
135. Yponomeuta rorrella
Willow Ermine
378 records
136. Ypsolopha scabrella
Wainscot Smudge
377 records
137. Acrobasis repandana
Warted Knot-horn
376 records
138. Blastodacna hellerella
Hawthorn Cosmet
357 records
139. Agriphila geniculea
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer
350 records
140. Sitochroa verticalis
Lesser Pearl
341 records
141. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
Ribwort Slender
336 records
142. Eucosma obumbratana
Two-coloured Bell
334 records
143. Agonopterix heracliana
Common Flat-body
332 records
144. Evergestis pallidata
Chequered Pearl
329 records
145. Pammene fasciana
Acorn Piercer
326 records
146. Coleophora alcyonipennella
Clover Case-bearer
323 records
147. Aethes rubigana
Burdock Conch
321 records
148. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
Yellow-spot Tortrix
318 records
149. Zeiraphera isertana
Cock's-head Bell
316 records
150. Dioryctria abietella
Dark Pine Knot-horn
312 records
151. Eucosma conterminana
Pale Lettuce Bell
299 records
152. Myelois circumvoluta
Thistle Ermine
296 records
153. Bryotropha senectella
Dull Red Neb
295 records
154. Agdistis bennetii
Saltmarsh Plume
291 records
155. Apotomis betuletana
Birch Marble
291 records
156. Agriphila selasella
Pale-streak Grass-veneer
283 records
157. Acrobasis consociella
Broad-barred Knot-horn
282 records
158. Mompha raschkiella
Little Mompha
281 records
159. Epinotia cruciana
Willow Tortrix
279 records
160. Anania crocealis
Ochreous Pearl
279 records
161. Coleophora limoniella
Silver-streaked Case-bearer
278 records
162. Bryotropha domestica
House Neb
275 records
163. Agonopterix alstromeriana
Brown-spot Flat-body
273 records
164. Caryocolum marmorea
Beautiful Groundling
272 records
165. Aroga velocella
Dusky Groundling
267 records
166. Coleophora clypeiferella
Body-marked Case-bearer
263 records
167. Gypsonoma sociana
White Cloaked Shoot
263 records
168. Metzneria lappella
Burdock Neb
258 records
169. Epagoge grotiana
Brown-barred Tortrix
258 records
170. Mompha ochraceella
Buff Mompha
255 records
171. Argyresthia bonnetella
Hawthorn Argent
251 records
172. Pandemis corylana
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
245 records
173. Dichrorampha petiverella
Common Drill
242 records
174. Dichomeris marginella
Juniper Webber
235 records
175. Ephestia woodiella
False Cacao Moth
234 records
176. Monopis obviella
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth
231 records
177. Scoparia basistrigalis
Base-lined Grey
230 records
178. Rhodophaea formosa
Beautiful Knot-horn
227 records
179. Pediasia fascelinella
Banded Grass-veneer
225 records
180. Aethes cnicana
Thistle Conch
219 records
181. Aglossa pinguinalis
Large Tabby
218 records
182. Scoparia subfusca
Large Grey
217 records
183. Acleris holmiana
White-triangle Button
216 records
184. Endothenia quadrimaculana
Blotched Marble
208 records
185. Pyralis farinalis
Meal Moth
208 records
186. Ypsolopha dentella
Honeysuckle Moth
208 records
187. Clavigesta purdeyi
Pine Leaf-mining Moth
201 records
188. Donacaula mucronella
Scarce Water-veneer
198 records
189. Notocelia trimaculana
Triple-blotched Bell
195 records
190. Bactra lancealana
Rush Marble
192 records
191. Apotomis turbidana
White-shouldered Marble
190 records
192. Argyresthia cupressella
Cypress-tip Moth
188 records
193. Argyresthia retinella
Netted Argent
185 records
194. Phalonidia manniana
Water-mint Conch
182 records
195. Adaina microdactyla
Hemp-agrimony Plume
181 records
196. Yponomeuta cagnagella
Spindle Ermine
177 records
197. Phtheochroa rugosana
Rough-winged Conch
172 records
198. Pempelia palumbella
Heather Knot-horn
172 records
199. Teleiodes vulgella
Common Groundling
171 records
200. Cnephasia longana
Long-winged Shade
167 records
201. Sophronia semicostella
White-shouldered Goundling
164 records
202. Swammerdamia pyrella
Little Ermine
159 records
203. Scrobipalpa artemisiella
Thyme Moth
157 records
204. Notocelia roborana
Summer Rose Bell
153 records
205. Epinotia brunnichana
Large Birch Bell
151 records
206. Eudonia angustea
Narrow-winged Grey
150 records
207. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Pointed Groundling
141 records
208. Delplanqueia inscriptella
Brown Powdered Knot-horn
138 records
209. Coleophora mayrella
Meadow Case-bearer
136 records
210. Cnephasia genitalana
Dover Shade
136 records
211. Cochylis dubitana
Little Conch
135 records
212. Cochylis hybridella
White-bodied Conch
134 records
213. Tinea pellionella
Case-bearing Clothes Moth
133 records
214. Metzneria metzneriella
Meadow Neb
133 records
215. Lathronympha strigana
Red Piercer
131 records
216. Eupoecilia angustana
Marbled Conch
130 records
217. Mompha propinquella
Marbled Mompha
129 records
218. Pammene aurita
Sycamore Piercer
128 records
219. Elachista canapennella
Little Dwarf
128 records
220. Grapholita janthinana
Pale-bordered Piercer
128 records
221. Apotomis capreana
Sallow Marble
126 records
222. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
Dusky Plume
126 records
223. Eudonia truncicolella
Ground-moss Grey
126 records
224. Scrobipalpa instabilella
Saltern Groundling
121 records
225. Coleophora glaucicolella
Grey Rush Case-bearer
121 records
226. Rhyacionia buoliana
Pine Shoot
120 records
227. Dioryctria sylvestrella
New Pine Knot-horn
120 records
228. Pediasia aridella
Saltmarsh Grass-veneer
119 records
229. Nyctegretis lineana
Agate Knot-horn
118 records
230. Udea ferrugalis
Rusty-dot Pearl
118 records
231. Teleiopsis diffinis
Large Groundling
118 records
232. Spilonota laricana
Larch-bud Moth
117 records
233. Tinea semifulvella
Fulvous Clothes Moth
117 records
234. Aethes beatricella
Hemlock Yellow Conch
115 records
235. Monochroa cytisella
Bracken Neb
115 records
236. Cnephasia pumicana
Cereal Tortrix
115 records
237. Thiodia citrana
Lemon Bell
114 records
238. Brachmia inornatella
Fen Crest
114 records
239. Galleria mellonella
Wax Moth
113 records
240. Pyrausta purpuralis
Common Purple & Gold
113 records
241. Mompha epilobiella
Common Mompha
111 records
242. Dioryctria simplicella
Brown Pine Knot-horn
110 records
243. Caloptilia stigmatella
White-triangle Slender
110 records
244. Epinotia nisella
Grey Poplar Bell
110 records
245. Monopis weaverella
Carrion Moth
109 records
246. Hedya ochroleucana
Buff-tipped Marble
107 records
247. Swammerdamia caesiella
Birch Ermine
107 records
248. Crambus uliginosellus
Marsh Grass-veneer
106 records
249. Acleris laterana/comariana
105 records
250. Monochroa palustrellus
Wainscot Neb
105 records
251. Opostega salaciella
Sorrel Bent-wing
104 records
252. Coleophora lutipennella
Common Oak Case-bearer
103 records
253. Isotrias rectifasciana
Hedge Tortrix
103 records
254. Aethes smeathmanniana
Yarrow Conch
102 records
255. Yponomeuta malinellus
Apple Ermine
98 records
256. Scythropia crataegella
Hawthorn Moth
98 records
257. Nemapogon cloacella
Cork Moth
97 records
258. Athrips mouffetella
Dotted Grey Groundling
96 records
259. Pammene regiana
Regal Piercer
95 records
260. Dichrorampha acuminatana
Sharp-winged Drill
95 records
261. Exoteleia dodecella
Pine Groundling
95 records
262. Glyphipterix thrasonella
Speckled Fanner
91 records
263. Celypha cespitana
Thyme Marble
91 records
264. Morophaga choragella
Large Clothes Moth
90 records
265. Tischeria ekebladella
Oak Carl
89 records
266. Oxyptilus distans
Breckland Plume
88 records
267. Coleophora lineolea
Woundwort Case-bearer
88 records
268. Coleophora tricolor
Basil-thyme Case-bearer
88 records
269. Gillmeria pallidactyla
Yarrow Plume
88 records
270. Ypsolopha sequella
Pied Smudge
87 records
271. Enarmonia formosana
Cherry-bark Moth
87 records
272. Olindia schumacherana
White-barred Tortrix
86 records
273. Oegoconia quadripuncta
Four-spotted Obscure
85 records
274. Celypha rosaceana
Roseate Marble
83 records
275. Stathmopoda pedella
Alder Signal
82 records
276. Caloptilia rufipennella
Small Red Slender
82 records
277. Coptotriche marginea
Bordered Carl
82 records
278. Teleiodes luculella
Crescent Groundling
82 records
279. Plutella porrectella
Grey-streaked Diamond-back
81 records
280. Epiblema costipunctana
Ragwort Bell
80 records
281. Batrachedra praeangusta
Poplar Cosmet
80 records
282. Prays fraxinella
Ash-bud Moth
80 records
283. Recurvaria leucatella
White-barred Groundling
79 records
284. Dichomeris alacella
Lichen Crest
78 records
285. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
White-headed Ermine
78 records
286. Cochylimorpha straminea
Straw Conch
77 records
287. Vitula biviella
Pine-blossom Knot-horn
76 records
288. Ypsolopha parenthesella
White-shouldered Smudge
76 records
289. Coleophora argentula
Yarrow Case-bearer
75 records
290. Phyllonorycter harrisella
White Oak Midget
74 records
291. Scrobipalpa costella
Winter Groundling
73 records
292. Ethmia dodecea
Dotted Ermel
73 records
293. Epinotia bilunana
Crescent Bell
73 records
294. Agonopterix arenella
Brindled Flat-body
73 records
295. Epinotia immundana
Common Birch Bell
72 records
296. Acleris hastiana
Sallow Button
72 records
297. Endothenia ericetana
Heath Marble
71 records
298. Orthotelia sparganella
Reed Fanner
70 records
299. Pammene aurana
Orange-spot Piercer
69 records
300. Grapholita funebrana
Plum Fruit Moth
68 records
301. Isophrictis striatella
White-border Neb
66 records
302. Cedestis gysseleniella
Gold Pine Ermine
66 records
303. Oncocera semirubella
Rosy-striped Knot-horn
65 records
304. Phalonidia affinitana
Large Saltmarsh Conch
65 records
305. Elachista argentella
Swan-feather Dwarf
65 records
306. Dichrorampha vancouverana
Gold-fringed Drill
65 records
307. Bucculatrix nigricomella
Daisy Bent-wing
64 records
308. Coleophora vestianella
Eastern Case-bearer
64 records
309. Anarsia spartiella
Small Sober
63 records
310. Eucosma tripoliana
Saltmarsh Bell
63 records
311. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
Red Birch Midget
63 records
312. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
Carnation Tortrix
63 records
313. Aethes tesserana
Downland Conch
62 records
314. Platytes cerussella
Little Grass-veneer
62 records
315. Rhyacionia pinivorana
Spotted Shoot
62 records
316. Yponomeuta plumbella
Black-tipped Ermine
62 records
317. Monochroa lucidella
Buff-marked Neb
60 records
318. Cydia ulicetana
Grey Gorse Piercer
59 records
319. Acompsia cinerella
Ash-coloured Crest
58 records
320. Ptycholomoides aeriferana
Yellow Larch Tortrix
58 records
321. Agonopterix angelicella
Angelica Flat-body
58 records
322. Yponomeuta sedella
Grey Ermine
58 records
323. Coleophora flavipennella
Tipped Oak Case-bearer
57 records
324. Lamoria zelleri
Twin-spot Honey Moth
57 records
325. Homoeosoma nebulella
Large Clouded Knot-horn
56 records
326. Metalampra italica
Italian Tubic
56 records
327. Apotomis semifasciana
Short-barred Marble
56 records
328. Coleophora sternipennella
Speckled Case-bearer
55 records
329. Merrifieldia baliodactylus
Dingy White Plume
54 records
330. Aproaerema larseniella
White-strap Sober
53 records
331. Epinotia abbreviana
Brown Elm Bell
53 records
332. Anania verbascalis
Golden Pearl
53 records
333. Agonopterix subpropinquella
Ruddy Flat-body
52 records
334. Calybites phasianipennella
Little Slender
52 records
335. Crambus silvella
Wood Grass-veneer
52 records
336. Batrachedra pinicolella
Pine Cosmet
52 records
337. Aproaerema anthyllidella
Vetch Sober
51 records
338. Oxypteryx atrella
Two-spotted Neb
51 records
339. Evergestis extimalis
Marbled Yellow Pearl
51 records
340. Batia lambdella
Greater Tawny Tubic
50 records
341. Coleophora deauratella
Red-clover Case-bearer
50 records
342. Argyresthia albistria
Purple Argent
50 records
343. Epermenia chaerophyllella
Garden Lance-wing
50 records
344. Cochylidia implicitana
Chamomile Conch
49 records
345. Coleophora trifolii
Large Clover Case-bearer
49 records
346. Phycitodes maritima
Chalk Knot-horn
46 records
347. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
Crescent Plume
46 records
348. Grapholita compositella
Triple-stripe Piercer
46 records
349. Acleris emargana
Notch-wing Button
46 records
350. Epinotia ramella
Small Birch Bell
46 records
351. Gracillaria syringella
Common Slender
45 records
352. Parornix anglicella
Hawthorn Slender
45 records
353. Caloptilia semifascia
Maple Slender
44 records
354. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
44 records
355. Nascia cilialis
Orange-rayed Pearl
43 records
356. Tinagma ocnerostomella
Bugloss Spear-wing
42 records
357. Aethes francillana
Long-barred Yellow Conch
41 records
358. Elachista freyerella
Broken-barred Dwarf
40 records
359. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Twin-spot Plume
40 records
360. Bryotropha desertella
Desert Neb
40 records
361. Acleris aspersana
Ginger Button
40 records
362. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
Spruce-bud Moth
40 records
363. Gypsonoma aceriana
Rosy Cloaked Shoot
40 records
364. Oegoconia deauratella
Scarce Obscure
40 records
365. Coleophora peribenanderi
Pale Thistle Case-bearer
39 records
366. Acleris ferrugana/notana
38 records
367. Coleophora spinella
Apple & Plum Case-bearer
37 records
368. Eidophasia messingiella
Bitter-cress Diamond-back
37 records
369. Monopis crocicapitella
Pale-backed Clothes Moth
37 records
370. Epinotia signatana
Black-brindled Bell
37 records
371. Pandemis cinnamomeana
White-faced Tortrix
37 records
372. Pima boisduvaliella
Silver-edged Knot-horn
37 records
373. Coleophora versurella
Pale Orache Case-bearer
37 records
374. Phyllonorycter messaniella
Garden Midget
36 records
375. Assara terebrella
Dark Spruce Knot-horn
36 records
376. Lobesia littoralis
Shore Marble
36 records
377. Notocelia cynosbatella
Yellow-faced Bell
36 records
378. Argyresthia spinosella
Blackthorn Argent
36 records
379. Yponomeuta padella
Orchard Ermine
35 records
380. Notocelia rosaecolana
Common Rose Bell
35 records
381. Mompha subbistrigella
Garden Mompha
35 records
382. Epinotia demarniana
Birch Bell
34 records
383. Parachronistis albiceps
Wood Groundling
34 records
384. Platyptilia gonodactyla
Triangle Plume
32 records
385. Coleophora albitarsella
White-legged Case-bearer
32 records
386. Nemophora degeerella
Yellow-barred Long-horn
32 records
387. Dichrorampha alpinana
Broad-blotch Drill
31 records
388. Coleophora serratella
Common Case-bearer
31 records
389. Anacampsis populella
Poplar Sober
31 records
390. Ypsolopha ustella
Variable Smudge
30 records
391. Acleris rhombana
Rhomboid Tortrix
30 records
392. Bactra furfurana
Mottled Marble
30 records
393. Coleophora saxicolella
Orache Case-bearer
30 records
394. Hellinsia lienigianus
Mugwort Plume
29 records
395. Coleophora atriplicis
Saltmarsh Case-bearer
29 records
396. Coleophora salicorniae
Glasswort Case-bearer
29 records
397. Nemapogon clematella
Barred White Clothes Moth
29 records
398. Acleris ferrugana
Rusty Oak Button
29 records
399. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
Copper-tipped Ermine
29 records
400. Anarsia innoxiella
Acer Sober
29 records
401. Archips rosana
Rose Tortrix
29 records
402. Thiotricha subocellea
Eyelet Sober
28 records
403. Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Goosefoot Groundling
28 records
404. Prays ruficeps
Dark Ash-bud Moth
28 records
405. Micropterix aruncella
White-barred Gold
28 records
406. Coleophora striatipennella
Hedge Case-bearer
28 records
407. Anacampsis blattariella
Birch Sober
28 records
408. Bryotropha similis
Obscure Neb
28 records
409. Parornix devoniella
Hazel Slender
28 records
410. Gypsonoma oppressana
Poplar Shoot
28 records
411. Elachista atricomella
Black-headed Dwarf
28 records
412. Cryptoblabes bistriga
Double-striped Knot-horn
27 records
413. Pseudopostega auritella
Fen Bent-wing
27 records
414. Coleophora anatipennella
Pistol Case-bearer
27 records
415. Acrolepiopsis assectella
Leek Moth
27 records
416. Coleophora taeniipennella
Small Rush Case-bearer
26 records
417. Argyresthia trifasciata
Triple-barred Argent
26 records
418. Phyllocnistis saligna
Willow Bent-wing
26 records
419. Phyllonorycter leucographella
Firethorn Leaf-miner
26 records
420. Coleophora alticolella
Common Rush Case-bearer
26 records
421. Cochylidia rupicola
Hemp-agrimony Conch
26 records
422. Acleris lorquiniana
Marsh Button
26 records
423. Monochroa divisella
Scarce Marsh Neb
26 records
424. Agonopterix nervosa
Dark-fringed Flat-body
26 records
425. Phyllonorycter maestingella
Beech Midget
26 records
426. Tachystola acroxantha
Ruddy Streak
26 records
427. Coleophora albidella
White Sallow Case-bearer
25 records
428. Elachista apicipunctella
Pearled Dwarf
25 records
429. Apotomis lineana
Willow Marble
25 records
430. Clavigesta sylvestrana
Small Pine Shoot
24 records
431. Acleris kochiella
Elm Button
24 records
432. Chionodes distinctella
Eastern Groundling
24 records
433. Epermenia falciformis
Large Lance-wing
24 records
434. Caloptilia elongella
Pale Red Slender
24 records
435. Rhopobota stagnana
Downland Bell
24 records
436. Acleris comariana
Strawberry Tortrix
24 records
437. Monopis laevigella
Skin Moth
24 records
438. Gelechia sororculella
Dark-striped Groundling
24 records
439. Coleophora kuehnella
White Oak Case-bearer
24 records
440. Nematopogon metaxella
Buff Long-horn
23 records
441. Achroia grisella
Lesser Wax Moth
23 records
442. Nemophora fasciella
Horehound Long-horn
23 records
443. Endothenia gentianaeana
Teasel Marble
22 records
444. Sitochroa palealis
Sulphur Pearl
22 records
445. Ethmia quadrillella
Comfrey Ermel
22 records
446. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
Poplar Bent-wing
22 records
447. Archips crataegana
Brown Oak Tortrix
22 records
448. Epiblema sticticana
Colt's-foot Bell
22 records
449. Parornix betulae
Brown Birch Slender
21 records
450. Acleris logiana
Grey Birch Button
21 records
451. Nemophora minimella
Small Long-horn
21 records
452. Coleophora lixella
Downland Case-bearer
21 records
453. Ancylis paludana
Fen Roller
20 records
454. Acleris schalleriana
Viburnum Button
20 records
455. Nephopterix angustella
Spindle Knot-horn
20 records
456. Notocelia incarnatana
Chalk Rose Bell
20 records
457. Apodia bifractella
Dark Fleabane Neb
20 records
458. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
Common Thorn Midget
20 records
459. Epiblema scutulana
Thistle Bell
20 records
460. Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Small Plume
19 records
461. Merrifieldia leucodactyla
Thyme Plume
19 records
462. Pexicopia malvella
Hollyhock Seed Moth
19 records
463. Parornix sp.
Parornix species agg.
19 records
464. Gypsonoma minutana
Brindled Shoot
19 records
465. Bactra robustana
Saltern Marble
19 records
466. Agonopterix ciliella
Large Carrot Flat-body
19 records
467. Cosmopterix lienigiella
Fen Cosmet
19 records
468. Coleophora artemisicolella
Mugwort Case-bearer
19 records
469. Gillmeria ochrodactyla
Tansy Plume
19 records
470. Homoeosoma nimbella
Scarce Clouded Knot-horn
19 records
471. Acrobasis marmorea
Marbled Knot-horn
18 records
472. Coleophora paripennella
Dark Thistle Case-bearer
18 records
473. Dichrorampha flavidorsana
Narrow-blotch Drill
18 records
474. Nemophora cupriacella
Coppery Long-horn
18 records
475. Sorhagenia rhamniella
August Cosmet
18 records
476. Capperia britanniodactylus
Wood-sage Plume
18 records
477. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
Common Oak Midget
18 records
478. Scrobipalpa nitentella
Common Sea Groundling
18 records
479. Schreckensteinia festaliella
Bramble False-feather
18 records
480. Plodia interpunctella
Indian Meal Moth
18 records
481. Bryotropha umbrosella
Sandhill Neb
18 records
482. Coleophora ibipennella
Forest Case-bearer
17 records
483. Syndemis musculana
Dark-barred Tortrix
17 records
484. Hypatima rhomboidella
Square-spot Sober
17 records
485. Leucoptera laburnella
Laburnum Leaf-miner
17 records
486. Cydia amplana
Vagrant Piercer
17 records
487. Matilella fusca
Brown Knot-horn
16 records
488. Ancylis mitterbacheriana
Red Roller
16 records
489. Orthotaenia undulana
Woodland Marble
16 records
490. Elachista utonella
Bog Dwarf
16 records
491. Ancylis badiana
Common Roller
16 records
492. Phycitodes saxicola
Small Clouded Knot-horn
16 records
493. Thisanotia chrysonuchella
Powdered Grass-veneer
16 records
494. Phalonidia udana
Loosestrife Conch
16 records
495. Caloptilia populetorum
Clouded Slender
16 records
496. Dioryctria schuetzeella
Spruce Knot-horn
16 records
497. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
Copper Ermel
15 records
498. Bucculatrix maritima
Saltern Bent-wing
15 records
499. Argyresthia semifusca
Brown Rowan Argent
15 records
500. Niditinea fuscella
Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
15 records
501. Carpatolechia fugitivella
Elm Groundling
15 records
502. Acleris shepherdana
Meadow-sweet Button
15 records
503. Agonopterix liturosa
Large Purple Flat-body
15 records
504. Acleris cristana
Tufted Button
15 records
505. Carpatolechia proximella
Black-speckled Groundling
15 records
506. Depressaria badiella
Brown Flat-body
15 records
507. Chionodes fumatella
Downland Groundling
14 records
508. Acleris bergmanniana
Yellow Rose Button
14 records
509. Parornix finitimella
Pointed Slender
14 records
510. Eudonia delunella
Pied Grey
14 records
511. Loxostege sticticalis
Diamond-spot Pearl
14 records
512. Phyllonorycter rajella
Common Alder Midget
14 records
513. Pseudopostega crepusculella
Mint Bent-wing
14 records
514. Cedestis subfasciella
Brown Pine Ermine
14 records
515. Chrysoclista linneella
Lime Cosmet
14 records
516. Eudonia lineola
White-line Grey
14 records
517. Coleophora follicularis
Agrimony Case-bearer
14 records
518. Gelechia muscosella
Grey Sallow Groundling
14 records
519. Triaxomera parasitella
Large Brindled Clothes Moth
14 records
520. Acleris laterana
Dark-triangle Button
13 records
521. Phyllonorycter klemannella
Dark Alder Midget
13 records
522. Catoptria verellus
Marbled Grass-veneer
13 records
523. Eucosma metzneriana
Mugwort Bell
13 records
524. Archips oporana
Pine Tortrix
13 records
525. Phyllonorycter geniculella
Sycamore Midget
13 records
526. Agonopterix conterminella
Sallow Flat-body
13 records
527. Bucculatrix ulmella
Oak Bent-wing
13 records
528. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
Hawthorn Midget
13 records
529. Coleophora pennella
Bugloss Case-bearer
13 records
530. Coleophora betulella
White Birch Case-bearer
13 records
531. Leucoptera spartifoliella
Broom Bent-wing
13 records
532. Caryocolum fraternella
Mouse-ear Groundling
13 records
533. Eupoecilia ambiguella
Vine Moth
12 records
534. Ectoedemia decentella
Sycamore-seed Pigmy
12 records
535. Elachista triatomea
Meadow Dwarf
12 records
536. Coleophora trochilella
Verge Case-bearer
12 records
537. Agonopterix purpurea
Small Purple Flat-body
12 records
538. Caryocolum blandulella
Southern Groundling
12 records
539. Cochylis molliculana
Ox-tongue Conch
12 records
540. Epinotia solandriana
Variable Bell
12 records
541. Caloptilia robustella
New Oak Slender
12 records
542. Parornix torquillella
Blackthorn Slender
11 records
543. Celypha rivulana
Silver-striped Marble
11 records
544. Endothenia nigricostana
Black-edged Marble
11 records
545. Elachista albidella
Cotton-grass Dwarf
11 records
546. Pseudococcyx turionella
Pine Bud Moth
11 records
547. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Dowdy Plume
11 records
548. Carpatolechia alburnella
Suffused Groundling
11 records
549. Endothenia ustulana
Bugle Marble
11 records
550. Phaulernis fulviguttella
Yellow-spotted Lance-wing
11 records
551. Ancylis apicella
Hook-tipped Roller
11 records
552. Ypsolopha vittella
Elm Smudge
11 records
553. Evergestis limbata
Dark Bordered Pearl
10 records
554. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
Maple Midget
10 records
555. Epinotia cinereana
Grey Aspen Bell
10 records
556. Aethes hartmanniana
Scabious Conch
10 records
557. Wheeleria spilodactylus
Horehound Plume
10 records
558. Gynnidomorpha alismana
Water-plantain Conch
10 records
559. Caloptilia betulicola
Red Birch Slender
10 records
560. Coleophora hemerobiella
Black-stigma Case-bearer
10 records
561. Acleris notana
Rusty Birch Button
10 records
562. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
Spotted Black Pigmy
10 records
563. Elachista albifrontella
White-headed Dwarf
10 records
564. Epinotia subocellana
White Sallow Bell
10 records
565. Ypsolopha nemorella
Hooked Smudge
10 records
566. Ephestia elutella
Cacao Moth
10 records
567. Spatalistis bifasciana
Small Purple Button
9 records
568. Neosphaleroptera nubilana
Deep Brown Shade
9 records
569. Bucculatrix albedinella
Elm Bent-wing
9 records
570. Phiaris micana
Olive Marble
9 records
571. Epinotia rubiginosana
Pine Bell
9 records
572. Nemapogon variatella
Pale Corn Clothes Moth
9 records
573. Coleophora albicosta
Gorse Case-bearer
9 records
574. Coleophora therinella
Black-bindweed Case-bearer
9 records
575. Nemapogon ruricolella
Gold-sheen Clothes Moth
9 records
576. Agonopterix ocellana
Red-letter Flat-body
9 records
577. Argyresthia curvella
Brindled Argent
9 records
578. Cochylis pallidana
Sheep's-bit Conch
9 records
579. Zelleria hepariella
Brown Ash Ermine
9 records
580. Phyllonorycter salicicolella
Long-streak Midget
9 records
581. Tineola bisselliella
Common Clothes Moth
9 records
582. Agriphila latistria
White-streak Grass-veneer
9 records
583. Caloptilia hemidactylella
Sycamore Slender
8 records
584. Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Osier Case-bearer
8 records
585. Strophedra weirana
Little Beech Piercer
8 records
586. Phyllonorycter joannisi
White-bodied Midget
8 records
587. Coleophora conyzae
Spikenard Case-bearer
8 records
588. Eana incanana
Bluebell Shade
8 records
589. Chrysoesthia drurella
Flame Crest
8 records
590. Epiblema grandaevana
Great Bell
8 records
591. Ypsolopha alpella
Barred Smudge
7 records
592. Cnephasia communana
May Shade
7 records
593. Neofaculta ericetella
Heather Sober
7 records
594. Stigmella aurella
Golden Pigmy
7 records
595. Ocnerostoma piniariella
White Pine Ermine
7 records
596. Aproaerema taeniolella
Silver-barred Sober
7 records
597. Depressaria radiella
Parsnip Moth
7 records
598. Stigmella roborella
Common Oak Pigmy
7 records
599. Coleophora coracipennella
Blackthorn Case-bearer
7 records
600. Blastodacna atra
Apple-pith Moth
7 records
601. Nemapogon koenigi
White-speckled Clothes Moth
7 records
602. Cochylis roseana
Rosy Conch
7 records
603. Stigmella samiatella
Chestnut Pigmy
7 records
604. Phyllonorycter trifasciella
Honeysuckle Midget
6 records
605. Monochroa conspersella
Dingy Neb
6 records
606. Mompha langiella
Clouded Mompha
6 records
607. Delplanqueia dilutella
Powdered Knot-horn
6 records
608. Agonopterix kaekeritziana
Straw Flat-body
6 records
609. Argyresthia conjugella
Apple-fruit Moth
6 records
610. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
Scarce Oak Midget
6 records
611. Dichrorampha plumbana
Lead-coloured Drill
6 records
612. Phyllonorycter blancardella
Brown Apple Midget
6 records
613. Coleophora limosipennella
Dark Elm Case-bearer
6 records
614. Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
Ling Case-bearer
6 records
615. Coleophora saturatella
Broom Case-bearer
6 records
616. Cydia coniferana
Pine-bark Piercer
6 records
617. Coleophora discordella
Lotus Case-bearer
6 records
618. Callisto denticulella
Garden Apple Slender
6 records
619. Elachista rufocinerea
Red-brindled Dwarf
6 records
620. Epiblema cirsiana
Knapweed Bell
6 records
621. Agonopterix propinquella
Black-spot Flat-body
6 records
622. Bucculatrix bechsteinella
Hawthorn Bent-wing
6 records
623. Grapholita lobarzewskii
Kent Fruit Piercer
5 records
624. Coleophora binderella
Grey Alder Case-bearer
5 records
625. Stenolechia gemmella
Black-dotted Groundling
5 records
626. Endothenia oblongana
Downland Marble
5 records
627. Coleophora tamesis
Jointed-rush Case-bearer
5 records
628. Endothenia marginana
Bordered Marble
5 records
629. Phyllocnistis xenia
Kent Bent-wing
5 records
630. Scoparia ancipitella
Northern Grey
5 records
631. Agonopterix assimilella
Dusted Flat-body
5 records
632. Phyllonorycter platani
London Midget
5 records
633. Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gold-dot Slender
5 records
634. Coleophora deviella
Grey Blite Case-bearer
5 records
635. Incurvaria praelatella
Strawberry Leaf-cutter
5 records
636. Incurvaria oehlmanniella
Common Leaf-cutter
5 records
637. Ancylosis oblitella
Saltmarsh Knot-horn
5 records
638. Hedya atropunctana
Shoulder-spot Marble
5 records
639. Ypsolopha horridella
Dark Smudge
5 records
640. Bryotropha politella
Polished Neb
5 records
641. Acrocercops brongniardella
Brown Oak Slender
5 records
642. Gynnidomorpha vectisana
Small Saltern Conch
5 records
643. Mirificarma mulinella
Gorse Groundling
5 records
644. Cnephasia conspersana
Coast Shade
5 records
645. Acleris sparsana
Ashy Button
5 records
646. Argyresthia pygmaeella
Sallow Argent
5 records
647. Coleophora gryphipennella
Rose Case-bearer
5 records
648. Sciota adelphella
Willow Knot-horn
5 records
649. Caryocolum blandella
Short-barred Groundling
5 records
650. Argyresthia dilectella
Juniper Argent
5 records
651. Grapholita orobana
Crescent Piercer
4 records
652. Capua vulgana
Common Tortrix
4 records
653. Sorhagenia lophyrella
Buckthorn Cosmet
4 records
654. Bucculatrix thoracella
Lime Bent-wing
4 records
655. Mompha miscella
Brown Mompha
4 records
656. Ortholepis betulae
Birch Knot-horn
4 records
657. Scythris picaepennis
White-dusted Owlet
4 records
658. Carpatolechia decorella
Winter Oak Groundling
4 records
659. Phyllonorycter spinicolella
Sloe Midget
4 records
660. Adela reaumurella
Green Long-horn
4 records
661. Phyllonorycter coryli
Nut-leaf Blister Moth
4 records
662. Cydia nigricana
Pea Moth
4 records
663. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
Small Alder Midget
4 records
664. Luquetia lobella
Sloe Flat-body
4 records
665. Caloptilia alchimiella
Yellow-triangle Slender
4 records
666. Monochroa suffusella
Notch-wing Neb
4 records
667. Coleophora badiipennella
Pale Elm Case-bearer
4 records
668. Coleophora milvipennis
Buff Birch Case-bearer
4 records
669. Aristotelia brizella
Thrift Neb
4 records
670. Palpita vitrealis
Olive-tree Pearl
4 records
671. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Bog-rush Fanner
4 records
672. Stigmella trimaculella
Black-poplar Pigmy
4 records
673. Psychoides filicivora
Fern Smut
4 records
674. Trifurcula immundella
Broom Pigmy
4 records
675. Bryotropha basaltinella
Thatch Neb
4 records
676. Argyresthia glabratella
Spruce Argent
4 records
677. Pempelia genistella
Gorse Knot-horn
4 records
678. Stigmella luteella
Short-barred Pigmy
4 records
679. Nemapogon granella
Corn Moth
4 records
680. Amblyptilia punctidactyla
Brindled Plume
4 records
681. Stigmella salicis
Sallow Pigmy
4 records
682. Scythris inspersella
Norfolk Owlet
4 records
683. Argyresthia laevigatella
Larch-boring Argent
3 records
684. Catoptria margaritella
Pearl-band Grass-veneer
3 records
685. Psyche casta
Common Bagworm
3 records
686. Ochsenheimeria urella
Variable Stem-moth
3 records
687. Choreutis pariana
Apple-leaf Skeletonizer
3 records
688. Prochoreutis myllerana
Small Metal-mark
3 records
689. Psoricoptera gibbosella
Humped Groundling
3 records
690. Coleophora adspersella
Dusted Case-bearer
3 records
691. Prochoreutis sehestediana
Silver-dot Metal-mark
3 records
692. Phyllonorycter nicellii
Red Hazel Midget
3 records
693. Pleurota bicostella
Light Streak
3 records
694. Haplotinea insectella
Drab Clothes Moth
3 records
695. Ptycholoma lecheana
Brindled Tortrix
3 records
696. Caloptilia falconipennella
Scarce Alder Slender
3 records
697. Cydia inquinatana
Scarce Maple Piercer
3 records
698. Micropterix calthella
Plain Gold
3 records
699. Stigmella floslactella
Coarse Hazel Pigmy
3 records
700. Phaulernis dentella
Scale-tooth Lance-wing
3 records
701. Altenia scriptella
Horse-shoe Groundling
3 records
702. Micropterix aureatella
Yellow-barred Gold
3 records
703. Leucoptera lotella
Little Bent-wing
3 records
704. Epinotia nanana
Small Spruce Bell
3 records
705. Cnephasia pasiuana
Meadow Shade
3 records
706. Acrolepia autumnitella
Bittersweet Fanner
3 records
707. Grapholita internana
Dark Gorse Piercer
3 records
708. Cochylis nana
Birch Conch
3 records
709. Nematopogon swammerdamella
Large Long-horn
3 records
710. Oxyptilus laetus
Scarce Light Plume
3 records
711. Agonopterix yeatiana
Coastal Flat-body
3 records
712. Lobesia reliquana
Oak Marble
3 records
713. Teleiodes sequax
Barred Groundling
2 records
714. Aethes dilucidana
Short-barred Yellow Conch
2 records
715. Phyllonorycter schreberella
Small Elm Midget
2 records
716. Ancylis diminutana
Small Festooned Roller
2 records
717. Dichrorampha aeratana
Obscure Drill
2 records
718. Crocidosema plebejana
Southern Bell
2 records
719. Elachista humilis
Obscure Dwarf
2 records
720. Agonopterix scopariella
Broom Flat-body
2 records
721. Gelechia nigra
Black Groundling
2 records
722. Ectoedemia louisella
Maple-seed Pigmy
2 records
723. Niditinea striolella
Brindled Clothes Moth
2 records
724. Bohemannia quadrimaculella
Four-spot Pigmy
2 records
725. Phyllonorycter tristrigella
Elm Midget
2 records
726. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
Common Oak Purple
2 records
727. Ancylis uncella
Bridge Roller
2 records
728. Crambus pratella
Scarce Grass-veneer
2 records
729. Dichrorampha plumbagana
Silver-lined Drill
2 records
730. Ocnerostoma friesei
Grey Pine Ermine
2 records
731. Pyrausta ostrinalis
Scarce Purple & Gold
2 records
732. Micropterix mansuetella
Black-headed Gold
2 records
733. Coleophora laricella
Larch Case-bearer
2 records
734. Eulia ministrana
Brassy Tortrix
2 records
735. Bucculatrix cidarella
Alder Bent-wing
2 records
736. Hellinsia carphodactyla
Citron Plume
2 records
737. Depressaria chaerophylli
Streaked Flat-body
2 records
738. Eucosma parvulana
Saw-wort Bell
2 records
739. Caloptilia cuculipennella
Feathered Slender
2 records
740. Ectoedemia septembrella
Hypericum Pigmy
2 records
741. Caryocolum tricolorella
Three-colour Groundling
2 records
742. Tinea dubiella
Buff Clothes Moth
2 records
743. Scrobipalpa samadensis
Buck's-horn Groundling
2 records
744. Scrobipalpa salicorniae
Sea-aster Groundling
2 records
745. Elachista poae
Sweet-grass Dwarf
2 records
746. Monochroa tetragonella
Saltern Neb
2 records
747. Bucculatrix frangutella
Buckthorn Bent-wing
2 records
748. Telechrysis tripuncta
Treble-spot Flat-body
2 records
749. Elachista pomerana
Fen Dwarf
2 records
750. Coleophora caespititiella
Buff Rush Case-bearer
2 records
751. Coleophora hydrolapathella
Water-dock Case-bearer
2 records
752. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella
Cherry Midget
2 records
753. Epiblema turbidana
Butterbur Bell
2 records
754. Sclerocona acutellus
Thatch Pearl
2 records
755. Metzneria aestivella
Carline Neb
2 records
756. Phyllonorycter dubitella
Southern Midget
2 records
757. Pammene herrichiana
Beech-mast Piercer
2 records
758. Apotomis sororculana
Narrow-winged Marble
2 records
759. Agonopterix pallorella
Pale Flat-body
2 records
760. Gelechia rhombella
Apple Groundling
2 records
761. Clepsis senecionana
Obscure Tortrix
2 records
762. Anania stachydalis
Woundwort Pearl
2 records
763. Ancylis laetana
Aspen Roller
2 records
764. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Six-spot Crest
2 records
765. Coleophora solitariella
Ochreous Case-bearer
2 records
766. Antigastra catalaunalis
Spanish Dot
2 records
767. Argyresthia glaucinella
Oak-bark Argent
2 records
768. Elachista biatomella
Two-dotted Dwarf
1 record
769. Nemaxera betulinella
Gold-speckled Clothes Moth
1 record
770. Leucospilapteryx omissella
Mugwort Slender
1 record
771. Stigmella tityrella
Small Beech Pigmy
1 record
772. Depressaria douglasella
Carrot Flat-body
1 record
773. Adoxophyes orana
Summer Fruit Tortrix
1 record
774. Grapholita tenebrosana
Deep-brown Piercer
1 record
775. Paratalanta pandalis
Bordered Pearl
1 record
776. Grapholita jungiella
Vetch Piercer
1 record
777. Epichnopterix plumella
Round-winged Bagworm
1 record
778. Stigmella catharticella
Buckthorn Pigmy
1 record
779. Oxypteryx unicolorella
Unmarked Neb
1 record
780. Phyllonorycter tenerella
Hornbeam Midget
1 record
781. Coleophora conspicuella
Knapweed Case-bearer
1 record
782. Exaeretia allisella
Mugwort Flat-body
1 record
783. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
Plain Fanner
1 record
784. Epinotia fraternana
Silver-barred Bell
1 record
785. Platyptilia calodactyla
Golden-rod Plume
1 record
786. Elachista subocellea
Brown-barred Dwarf
1 record
787. Spuleria flavicaput
Yellow-headed Cosmet
1 record
788. Luffia lapidella
Grey Bagworm
1 record
789. Tischeria dodonaea
Small Carl
1 record
790. Phyllonorycter muelleriella
Western Midget
1 record
791. Stigmella hemargyrella
Beech Pigmy
1 record
792. Pammene populana
Pigmy Y Piercer
1 record
793. Ochsenheimeria taurella
Feathered Stem-moth
1 record
794. Falseuncaria degreyana
Breckland Conch
1 record
795. Coleophora prunifoliae
New Sloe Case-bearer
1 record
796. Ectoedemia heringella
New Holm-Oak Pigmy
1 record
797. Glyphipterix simpliciella
Cocksfoot Moth
1 record
798. Acleris literana
Lichen Button
1 record
799. Bucculatrix cristatella
Crested Bent-wing
1 record
800. Apomyelois bistriatella
Heath Knot-horn
1 record
801. Adela croesella
Small Barred Long-horn
1 record
802. Diurnea lipsiella
November Tubic
1 record
803. Pammene argyrana
Black-bordered Piercer
1 record
804. Psychoides verhuella
Hart's-tongue Smut
1 record
805. Ectoedemia albifasciella
White-banded Pigmy
1 record
806. Stigmella microtheriella
Nut-tree Pigmy
1 record
807. Scythris limbella
Goosefoot Owlet
1 record
808. Ptocheuusa paupella
Light Fleabane Neb
1 record
809. Phtheochroa sodaliana
Buckthorn Conch
1 record
810. Duponchelia fovealis
Dark Marbled Tabby
1 record
811. Scrobipalpa obsoletella
Summer Groundling
1 record
812. Coleophora orbitella
Pale Birch Case-bearer
1 record
813. Parectopa ononidis
Clover Slender
1 record
814. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
Pale Oak Midget
1 record
815. Trichophaga tapetzella
Tapestry Moth
1 record
816. Coleophora asteris
Sea-aster Case-bearer
1 record
817. Hysterophora maculosana
Bluebell Conch
1 record
818. Crassa tinctella
Tinted Tubic
1 record
819. Ochsenheimeria vacculella
Cereal Stem-moth
1 record
820. Choristoneura lafauryana
Sweet-gale Tortrix
1 record
821. Ectoedemia atricollis
Pinch-barred Pigmy
1 record
822. Monochroa lutulentella
Black Neb
1 record
823. Stigmella incognitella
Grey Apple Pigmy
1 record
824. Aphelia viburnana
Bilberry Tortrix
1 record
825. Eana osseana
Dotted Shade
1 record
826. Phyllonorycter lautella
Fiery Oak Midget
1 record
827. Coleophora potentillae
Shaded Case-bearer
1 record
828. Elachista stabilella
Southern Dwarf
1 record
829. Gelechia senticetella
Cypress Groundling
1 record
830. Coleophora inulae
Fleabane Case-bearer
1 record
831. Monopis fenestratella
Brown Timber Clothes Moth
1 record
832. Pammene rhediella
Fruitlet-mining Tortrix
1 record
833. Elachista luticomella
Yellow-headed Dwarf
1 record
834. Mecyna flavalis
Yellow Pearl
1 record
835. Parornix scoticella
Rowan Slender
1 record
836. Aethes margaritana
Silver Coast Conch
1 record
837. Epinotia tetraquetrana
Square-barred Bell
1 record
838. Agnoea josephinae
Orange-headed Tubic
1 record
839. Phyllonorycter hilarella
Sallow Midget
1 record
840. Pammene albuginana
Blotched Piercer
1 record
841. Scythris grandipennis
Black Owlet
1 record
842. Digitivalva pulicariae
Fleabane Fanner
1 record
843. Cosmopterix zieglerella
Hedge Cosmet
1 record
844. Dichrorampha consortana
Downland Drill
1 record
845. Crambus hamella
Dark Grass-veneer
1 record
846. Monochroa tenebrella
Common Plain Neb
1 record
847. Agonopterix cnicella
Sea-holly Flat-body
1 record
848. Elachista serricornis
Dusky Dwarf
1 record
849. Acompsia schmidtiellus
Marjoram Crest
1 record
850. Argyresthia aurulentella
Gold Juniper Argent
1 record
851. Diurnea fagella
March Tubic
1 record
852. Scythris potentillella
Sorrel Owlet
1 record
853. Caryocolum alsinella
Narrow Groundling
1 record
854. Argyresthia sorbiella
Gold Rowan Argent
1 record
855. Mompha conturbatella
Large Dark Mompha
1 record
856. Phyllonorycter viminiella
Willow Midget
1 record
857. Eucosma fulvana
Fulvous Bell
1 record
858. Aproaerema sangiella
Brown Sober
1 record
859. Ectoedemia sericopeza
Norway-maple Pigmy
1 record
860. Elachista alpinella
Marsh Dwarf
1 record
861. Anania fuscalis
Cinerous Pearl
1 record
862. Bacotia claustrella
Shining Bagworm
1 record
863. Stigmella basiguttella
Base-spotted Pigmy
1 record
864. Psammotis pulveralis
Scarce Marsh Pearl
1 record
865. Incurvaria masculella
Feathered Leaf-cutter
1 record
866. Ethmia bipunctella
Bordered Ermel
1 record
867. Yponomeuta irrorella
Scarce Ermine
1 record
868. Strophedra nitidana
Little Oak Piercer
1 record
869. Cydia servillana
Sallow-shoot Piercer
1 record
870. Hypochalcia ahenella
Dingy Knot-horn
1 record
871. Ancylolomia tentaculella
Scarce Striped Grass-veneer
1 record
872. Depressaria sordidatella
Chervil Flat-body
1 record
873. Sorhagenia janiszewskae
Wood Cosmet
1 record
874. Acleris rufana
Sweet-gale Button
1 record
875. Coleophora trigeminella
Scarce Thorn Case-bearer
1 record
876. Stigmella betulicola
Common Birch Pigmy
1 record
877. Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella
Large Midget
1 record
878. Stigmella tiliae
Lime Pigmy
1 record
879. Endothenia pullana
Woundwort Marble
1 record
880. Recurvaria nanella
Brindled Groundling
1 record
881. Parornix fagivora
Beech Slender
1 record
882. Gynnidomorpha minimana
Fen Conch
1 record
883. Monopis monachella
White-blotched Clothes Moth
1 record
884. Ephestia kuehniella
Mediterranean Flour Moth
1 record
885. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
Rose Plume
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2020. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2020. Data © NOLA™ 2020
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy