Norfolk Micro-moths
  Prev | Next  
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
July

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Chrysoteuchia culmella
Garden Grass-veneer
106205 records
2. Plutella xylostella
Diamond-back
27669 records
3. Yponomeuta evonymella
Bird-cherry Ermine
26801 records
4. Patania ruralis
Mother of Pearl
22603 records
5. Agriphila straminella
Straw Grass-veneer
19776 records
6. Acentria ephemerella
Water Veneer
19299 records
7. Crambus pascuella
Inlaid Grass-veneer
17455 records
8. Endotricha flammealis
Rosy Tabby
14743 records
9. Blastobasis adustella
Dingy Dowd
11639 records
10. Anania hortulata
Small Magpie
11033 records
11. Crambus perlella
Satin Grass-veneer
7910 records
12. Agapeta hamana
Common Yellow Conch
7438 records
13. Scoparia ambigualis
Common Grey
6394 records
14. Eudonia lacustrata
Little Grey
6169 records
15. Celypha lacunana
Common Marble
6167 records
16. Epiphyas postvittana
Light Brown Apple-moth
5196 records
17. Celypha striana
Barred Marble
4678 records
18. Phycita roborella
Dotted Oak Knot-horn
4608 records
19. Agriphila tristella
Common Grass-veneer
4173 records
20. Anania coronata
Elder Pearl
4061 records
21. Eudonia mercurella
Small Grey
3948 records
22. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Brown House Moth
3649 records
23. Catoptria pinella
Pearl Grass-veneer
3573 records
24. Cnephasia agg.
Grey Tortrix Agg.
3475 records
25. Parapoynx stratiotata
Ringed China-mark
3306 records
26. Emmelina monodactyla
Common Plume
3171 records
27. Aphomia sociella
Bee Moth
3011 records
28. Tortrix viridana
Green Oak Tortrix
2903 records
29. Eucosma cana
Hoary Bell
2833 records
30. Clepsis consimilana
Privet Tortrix
2714 records
31. Bryotropha terrella
Cinerous Neb
2440 records
32. Catoptria falsella
Chequered Grass-veneer
2392 records
33. Crassa unitella
Golden-brown Tubic
2326 records
34. Blastobasis lacticolella
London Dowd
2321 records
35. Ditula angustiorana
Red-barred Tortrix
2269 records
36. Cnephasia stephensiana
Grey Tortrix
2241 records
37. Archips podana
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
2228 records
38. Cydia splendana
Marbled Piercer
1988 records
39. Cydia pomonella
Codling Moth
1975 records
40. Cameraria ohridella
Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner
1926 records
41. Pediasia contaminella
Waste Grass-veneer
1905 records
42. Pandemis cerasana
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
1863 records
43. Carcina quercana
Long-horned Flat-body
1685 records
44. Pandemis heparana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
1675 records
45. Cochylichroa atricapitana
Black-headed Conch
1655 records
46. Homoeosoma sinuella
Twin-barred Knot-horn
1638 records
47. Piniphila bifasciana
Pine Marble
1616 records
48. Acleris forsskaleana
Maple Button
1593 records
49. Bryotropha affinis
Dark Neb
1591 records
50. Cataclysta lemnata
Small China-mark
1574 records
51. Notocelia uddmanniana
Bramble Shoot
1560 records
52. Agriphila inquinatella
Barred Grass-veneer
1538 records
53. Argyresthia goedartella
Golden Argent
1512 records
54. Acrobasis advenella
Grey Knot-horn
1490 records
55. Hypsopygia costalis
Gold Triangle
1483 records
56. Helcystogramma rufescens
Orange Crest
1481 records
57. Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Ermine sp.
1439 records
58. Lozotaeniodes formosana
Orange Pine Tortrix
1429 records
59. Chilo phragmitella
Reed Veneer
1403 records
60. Cydalima perspectalis
Box-tree Moth
1363 records
61. Pyrausta aurata
Small Purple & Gold (Mint Moth)
1293 records
62. Acleris variegana
Garden Rose Tortrix
1287 records
63. Elophila nymphaeata
Brown China-mark
1280 records
64. Calamotropha paludella
Bulrush Veneer
1257 records
65. Aleimma loeflingiana
Yellow Oak Button
1242 records
66. Platytes alpinella
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer
1214 records
67. Alucita hexadactyla
Many-plume Moth
1207 records
68. Nemophora metallica
Brassy Long-horn
1186 records
69. Schoenobius gigantella
Giant Water-veneer
1183 records
70. Synaphe punctalis
Long-legged Tabby
1180 records
71. Spilonota ocellana
Bud Moth
1149 records
72. Donacaula forficella
Pale Water-veneer
1148 records
73. Hedya nubiferana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix
1145 records
74. Lobesia abscisana
Smoky-barred Marble
1138 records
75. Oegoconia sp.
Obscure agg.
1128 records
76. Ancylis achatana
Triangle-marked Roller
1115 records
77. Scrobipalpa suaedella
Sea-blite Groundling
1093 records
78. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Double-striped Tabby
1062 records
79. Udea prunalis
Dusky Pearl
1007 records
80. Brachmia blandella
Gorse Crest
1002 records
81. Aristotelia ericinella
Heather Neb
989 records
82. Udea olivalis
Olive Pearl
977 records
83. Gypsonoma dealbana
Common Cloaked Shoot
963 records
84. Nymphula nitidulata
Beautiful China-mark
958 records
85. Gymnancyla canella
Hoary Knot-horn
932 records
86. Lyonetia clerkella
Apple Leaf-miner
905 records
87. Limnaecia phragmitella
Bulrush Cosmet
890 records
88. Crambus lathoniellus
Hook-streak Grass-veneer
883 records
89. Epiblema foenella
White-foot Bell
838 records
90. Archips xylosteana
Variegated Golden Tortrix
837 records
91. Agapeta zoegana
Knapweed Conch
834 records
92. Clepsis spectrana
Cyclamen Tortrix
815 records
93. Eucosma hohenwartiana
Bright Bell
811 records
94. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
Heather Tortrix
779 records
95. Cnephasia incertana
Light Grey Tortrix
760 records
96. Acrobasis suavella
Thicket Knot-horn
760 records
97. Anania perlucidalis
Fenland Pearl
735 records
98. Oxypteryx wilkella
Painted Neb
734 records
99. Anerastia lotella
Sandhill Knot-horn
709 records
100. Rhopobota naevana
Holly Tortrix
709 records
101. Phycitodes binaevella
Ermine Knot-horn
706 records
102. Batia lunaris
Lesser Tawny Tubic
701 records
103. Euzophera pinguis
Ash-bark Knot-horn
684 records
104. Yponomeuta rorrella
Willow Ermine
669 records
105. Eudonia pallida
Marsh Grey
652 records
106. Cnephasia asseclana
Flax Tortrix
651 records
107. Pterophorus pentadactyla
White Plume
644 records
108. Hedya pruniana
Plum Tortrix
635 records
109. Udea lutealis
Pale Straw Pearl
619 records
110. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
Ribwort Slender
618 records
111. Evergestis forficalis
Garden Pebble
611 records
112. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Brown Plume
605 records
113. Phtheochroa inopiana
Plain Conch
580 records
114. Anania lancealis
Long-winged Pearl
574 records
115. Eudemis profundana
Diamond-back Marble
574 records
116. Zelotherses paleana
Timothy Tortrix
570 records
117. Epinotia tenerana
Nut-bud Moth
561 records
118. Hedya salicella
White-backed Marble
541 records
119. Tinea trinotella
Bird's-nest Moth
540 records
120. Eucosma obumbratana
Two-coloured Bell
515 records
121. Endrosis sarcitrella
White-shouldered House Moth
515 records
122. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
Hawthorn Ermine
505 records
123. Ypsolopha nemorella
Hooked Smudge
496 records
124. Rhyacionia pinicolana
Orange-spotted Shoot
491 records
125. Cydia fagiglandana
Large Beech Piercer
485 records
126. Lozotaenia forsterana
Large Ivy Tortrix
481 records
127. Ostrinia nubilalis
European Corn-borer
475 records
128. Nomophila noctuella
Rush Veneer
463 records
129. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Beautiful Plume
457 records
130. Acrobasis repandana
Warted Knot-horn
453 records
131. Elachista maculicerusella
Triple-spot Dwarf
451 records
132. Pyrausta despicata
Straw-barred Pearl
445 records
133. Borkhausenia fuscescens
Small Dingy Tubic
442 records
134. Argyresthia brockeella
Gold-ribbon Argent
441 records
135. Scoparia pyralella
Meadow Grey
440 records
136. Anthophila fabriciana
Common Nettle-tap
435 records
137. Eucosma campoliliana
Marbled Bell
428 records
138. Argyresthia pruniella
Cherry-fruit Moth
421 records
139. Dichrorampha simpliciana
Round-winged Drill
421 records
140. Blastodacna hellerella
Hawthorn Cosmet
417 records
141. Ypsolopha scabrella
Wainscot Smudge
411 records
142. Pammene fasciana
Acorn Piercer
406 records
143. Agriphila geniculea
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer
400 records
144. Sitochroa verticalis
Lesser Pearl
383 records
145. Bryotropha senectella
Dull Red Neb
383 records
146. Zeiraphera isertana
Cock's-head Bell
383 records
147. Evergestis pallidata
Chequered Pearl
380 records
148. Coleophora alcyonipennella
Clover Case-bearer
374 records
149. Agonopterix heracliana
Common Flat-body
362 records
150. Dioryctria abietella
Dark Pine Knot-horn
354 records
151. Eucosma conterminana
Pale Lettuce Bell
340 records
152. Bryotropha domestica
House Neb
335 records
153. Acrobasis consociella
Broad-barred Knot-horn
330 records
154. Aethes rubigana
Burdock Conch
328 records
155. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
Yellow-spot Tortrix
323 records
156. Myelois circumvoluta
Thistle Ermine
322 records
157. Agriphila selasella
Pale-streak Grass-veneer
318 records
158. Anania crocealis
Ochreous Pearl
314 records
159. Apotomis betuletana
Birch Marble
312 records
160. Epagoge grotiana
Brown-barred Tortrix
310 records
161. Aroga velocella
Dusky Groundling
305 records
162. Epinotia cruciana
Willow Tortrix
304 records
163. Metzneria lappella
Burdock Neb
303 records
164. Ephestia woodiella
False Cacao Moth
302 records
165. Mompha raschkiella
Little Mompha
301 records
166. Mompha ochraceella
Buff Mompha
300 records
167. Coleophora limoniella
Silver-streaked Case-bearer
300 records
168. Agdistis bennetii
Saltmarsh Plume
298 records
169. Agonopterix alstromeriana
Brown-spot Flat-body
294 records
170. Gypsonoma sociana
White Cloaked Shoot
285 records
171. Coleophora clypeiferella
Body-marked Case-bearer
284 records
172. Scoparia basistrigalis
Base-lined Grey
282 records
173. Dichrorampha petiverella
Common Drill
272 records
174. Caryocolum marmorea
Beautiful Groundling
272 records
175. Pandemis corylana
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
267 records
176. Dichomeris marginella
Juniper Webber
265 records
177. Ypsolopha dentella
Honeysuckle Moth
261 records
178. Rhodophaea formosa
Beautiful Knot-horn
257 records
179. Argyresthia bonnetella
Hawthorn Argent
253 records
180. Monopis obviella
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth
248 records
181. Scoparia subfusca
Large Grey
248 records
182. Aglossa pinguinalis
Large Tabby
245 records
183. Pyralis farinalis
Meal Moth
245 records
184. Endothenia quadrimaculana
Blotched Marble
243 records
185. Aethes cnicana
Thistle Conch
231 records
186. Acleris holmiana
White-triangle Button
228 records
187. Notocelia trimaculana
Triple-blotched Bell
225 records
188. Pediasia fascelinella
Banded Grass-veneer
225 records
189. Donacaula mucronella
Scarce Water-veneer
222 records
190. Clavigesta purdeyi
Pine Leaf-mining Moth
222 records
191. Argyresthia cupressella
Cypress-tip Moth
219 records
192. Yponomeuta cagnagella
Spindle Ermine
215 records
193. Elachista canapennella
Little Dwarf
214 records
194. Phalonidia manniana
Water-mint Conch
210 records
195. Scrobipalpa artemisiella
Thyme Moth
210 records
196. Bactra lancealana
Rush Marble
209 records
197. Phtheochroa rugosana
Rough-winged Conch
202 records
198. Pempelia palumbella
Heather Knot-horn
202 records
199. Apotomis turbidana
White-shouldered Marble
201 records
200. Argyresthia retinella
Netted Argent
194 records
201. Notocelia roborana
Summer Rose Bell
194 records
202. Cnephasia longana
Long-winged Shade
189 records
203. Teleiodes vulgella
Common Groundling
189 records
204. Adaina microdactyla
Hemp-agrimony Plume
188 records
205. Swammerdamia pyrella
Little Ermine
188 records
206. Mompha epilobiella
Common Mompha
176 records
207. Delplanqueia inscriptella
Brown Powdered Knot-horn
173 records
208. Isophrictis striatella
White-border Neb
170 records
209. Cnephasia genitalana
Dover Shade
168 records
210. Sophronia semicostella
White-shouldered Groundling
168 records
211. Eudonia angustea
Narrow-winged Grey
167 records
212. Epinotia brunnichana
Large Birch Bell
165 records
213. Neocochylis hybridella
White-bodied Conch
164 records
214. Grapholita janthinana
Pale-bordered Piercer
162 records
215. Aethes beatricella
Hemlock Yellow Conch
160 records
216. Thiodia citrana
Lemon Bell
159 records
217. Metzneria metzneriella
Meadow Neb
157 records
218. Cochylimorpha straminea
Straw Conch
157 records
219. Scythropia crataegella
Hawthorn Moth
156 records
220. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Pointed Groundling
156 records
221. Neocochylis dubitana
Little Conch
155 records
222. Coleophora mayrella
Meadow Case-bearer
150 records
223. Teleiopsis diffinis
Large Groundling
146 records
224. Pammene aurita
Sycamore Piercer
144 records
225. Tinea pellionella
Case-bearing Clothes Moth
144 records
226. Mompha propinquella
Marbled Mompha
144 records
227. Eupoecilia angustana
Marbled Conch
143 records
228. Lathronympha strigana
Red Piercer
142 records
229. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
Dusky Plume
142 records
230. Coleophora lutipennella
Common Oak Case-bearer
141 records
231. Dioryctria sylvestrella
New Pine Knot-horn
139 records
232. Bucculatrix nigricomella
Daisy Bent-wing
137 records
233. Monopis weaverella
Carrion Moth
134 records
234. Apotomis capreana
Sallow Marble
133 records
235. Coleophora glaucicolella
Grey Rush Case-bearer
132 records
236. Eudonia truncicolella
Ground-moss Grey
130 records
237. Hedya ochroleucana
Buff-tipped Marble
129 records
238. Caloptilia stigmatella
White-triangle Slender
129 records
239. Cnephasia pumicana
Cereal Tortrix
129 records
240. Galleria mellonella
Wax Moth
129 records
241. Scrobipalpa instabilella
Saltern Groundling
128 records
242. Rhyacionia buoliana
Pine Shoot
127 records
243. Tinea semifulvella
Fulvous Clothes Moth
127 records
244. Platytes cerussella
Little Grass-veneer
126 records
245. Udea ferrugalis
Rusty-dot Pearl
126 records
246. Spilonota laricana
Larch-bud Moth
124 records
247. Pyrausta purpuralis
Common Purple & Gold
124 records
248. Pediasia aridella
Saltmarsh Grass-veneer
123 records
249. Nyctegretis lineana
Agate Knot-horn
123 records
250. Brachmia inornatella
Fen Crest
122 records
251. Monochroa cytisella
Bracken Neb
121 records
252. Aethes smeathmanniana
Yarrow Conch
120 records
253. Yponomeuta malinellus
Apple Ermine
120 records
254. Dioryctria simplicella
Brown Pine Knot-horn
120 records
255. Epinotia nisella
Grey Poplar Bell
119 records
256. Oxyptilus distans
Breckland Plume
118 records
257. Monochroa palustrellus
Wainscot Neb
117 records
258. Athrips mouffetella
Dotted Grey Groundling
117 records
259. Enarmonia formosana
Cherry-bark Moth
116 records
260. Exoteleia dodecella
Pine Groundling
114 records
261. Opostega salaciella
Sorrel Bent-wing
113 records
262. Phyllonorycter harrisella
White Oak Midget
112 records
263. Dichrorampha acuminatana
Sharp-winged Drill
110 records
264. Nemapogon cloacella
Cork Moth
110 records
265. Coptotriche marginea
Bordered Carl
109 records
266. Oegoconia quadripuncta
Four-spotted Obscure
108 records
267. Swammerdamia caesiella
Birch Ermine
108 records
268. Isotrias rectifasciana
Hedge Tortrix
107 records
269. Acleris laterana/comariana
107 records
270. Crambus uliginosellus
Marsh Grass-veneer
106 records
271. Coleophora argentula
Yarrow Case-bearer
103 records
272. Pammene regiana
Regal Piercer
102 records
273. Morophaga choragella
Large Clothes Moth
101 records
274. Vitula biviella
Pine-blossom Knot-horn
100 records
275. Celypha cespitana
Thyme Marble
99 records
276. Stathmopoda pedella
Alder Signal
99 records
277. Tischeria ekebladella
Oak Carl
98 records
278. Olindia schumacherana
White-barred Tortrix
98 records
279. Ypsolopha sequella
Pied Smudge
97 records
280. Gillmeria pallidactyla
Yarrow Plume
97 records
281. Coleophora lineolea
Woundwort Case-bearer
96 records
282. Celypha rosaceana
Roseate Marble
95 records
283. Epinotia bilunana
Crescent Bell
95 records
284. Oncocera semirubella
Rosy-striped Knot-horn
95 records
285. Ethmia dodecea
Dotted Ermel
93 records
286. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
White-headed Ermine
93 records
287. Plutella porrectella
Grey-streaked Diamond-back
93 records
288. Teleiodes luculella
Crescent Groundling
93 records
289. Prays fraxinella
Ash-bud Moth
92 records
290. Dichomeris alacella
Lichen Crest
92 records
291. Glyphipterix thrasonella
Speckled Fanner
91 records
292. Caloptilia rufipennella
Small Red Slender
89 records
293. Orthotelia sparganella
Reed Fanner
89 records
294. Coleophora tricolor
Basil-thyme Case-bearer
88 records
295. Acleris hastiana
Sallow Button
86 records
296. Dichrorampha vancouverana
Gold-fringed Drill
85 records
297. Merrifieldia baliodactylus
Dingy White Plume
85 records
298. Recurvaria leucatella
White-barred Groundling
84 records
299. Scrobipalpa costella
Winter Groundling
83 records
300. Batrachedra praeangusta
Poplar Cosmet
82 records
301. Grapholita funebrana
Plum Fruit Moth
82 records
302. Agonopterix arenella
Brindled Flat-body
80 records
303. Epiblema costipunctana
Ragwort Bell
79 records
304. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
Red Birch Midget
78 records
305. Anarsia innoxiella
Acer Sober
78 records
306. Pammene aurana
Orange-spot Piercer
78 records
307. Ypsolopha parenthesella
White-shouldered Smudge
77 records
308. Endothenia ericetana
Heath Marble
77 records
309. Anarsia spartiella
Small Sober
75 records
310. Epinotia immundana
Common Birch Bell
75 records
311. Yponomeuta plumbella
Black-tipped Ermine
74 records
312. Coleophora flavipennella
Tipped Oak Case-bearer
73 records
313. Epinotia abbreviana
Brown Elm Bell
73 records
314. Coleophora vestianella
Eastern Case-bearer
73 records
315. Cochylidia implicitana
Chamomile Conch
73 records
316. Cedestis gysseleniella
Gold Pine Ermine
72 records
317. Acompsia cinerella
Ash-coloured Crest
71 records
318. Cydia ulicetana
Grey Gorse Piercer
70 records
319. Rhyacionia pinivorana
Spotted Shoot
69 records
320. Metalampra italica
Italian Tubic
69 records
321. Elachista argentella
Swan-feather Dwarf
68 records
322. Oxypteryx atrella
Two-spotted Neb
68 records
323. Yponomeuta sedella
Grey Ermine
67 records
324. Lamoria zelleri
Twin-spot Honey Moth
66 records
325. Phalonidia affinitana
Large Saltmarsh Conch
66 records
326. Anania verbascalis
Golden Pearl
66 records
327. Monochroa lucidella
Buff-marked Neb
65 records
328. Aethes tesserana
Downland Conch
64 records
329. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
Carnation Tortrix
63 records
330. Tineola bisselliella
Common Clothes Moth
63 records
331. Eucosma tripoliana
Saltmarsh Bell
63 records
332. Agonopterix angelicella
Angelica Flat-body
62 records
333. Calybites phasianipennella
Little Slender
62 records
334. Apotomis semifasciana
Short-barred Marble
60 records
335. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
Crescent Plume
60 records
336. Crambus silvella
Wood Grass-veneer
59 records
337. Ptycholomoides aeriferana
Yellow Larch Tortrix
59 records
338. Caloptilia semifascia
Maple Slender
59 records
339. Batrachedra pinicolella
Pine Cosmet
59 records
340. Coleophora sternipennella
Speckled Case-bearer
59 records
341. Aproaerema anthyllidella
Vetch Sober
59 records
342. Homoeosoma nebulella
Large Clouded Knot-horn
59 records
343. Epermenia chaerophyllella
Garden Lance-wing
58 records
344. Agonopterix subpropinquella
Ruddy Flat-body
56 records
345. Batia lambdella
Greater Tawny Tubic
56 records
346. Argyresthia albistria
Purple Argent
56 records
347. Aproaerema larseniella
White-strap Sober
55 records
348. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
54 records
349. Parornix anglicella
Hawthorn Slender
53 records
350. Epinotia signatana
Black-brindled Bell
53 records
351. Coleophora spinella
Apple & Plum Case-bearer
52 records
352. Coleophora trifolii
Large Clover Case-bearer
52 records
353. Elachista biatomella
Two-dotted Dwarf
51 records
354. Coleophora deauratella
Red-clover Case-bearer
51 records
355. Nascia cilialis
Orange-rayed Pearl
51 records
356. Grapholita compositella
Triple-stripe Piercer
50 records
357. Evergestis extimalis
Marbled Yellow Pearl
50 records
358. Acleris ferrugana/notana
50 records
359. Oegoconia deauratella
Scarce Obscure
50 records
360. Dichrorampha alpinana
Broad-blotch Drill
49 records
361. Phyllonorycter messaniella
Garden Midget
49 records
362. Epinotia ramella
Small Birch Bell
48 records
363. Phycitodes maritima
Chalk Knot-horn
48 records
364. Acleris emargana
Notch-wing Button
48 records
365. Parornix sp.
Parornix species agg.
47 records
366. Coleophora versurella
Pale Orache Case-bearer
47 records
367. Gypsonoma aceriana
Rosy Cloaked Shoot
46 records
368. Mompha subbistrigella
Garden Mompha
45 records
369. Gracillaria syringella
Common Slender
45 records
370. Coleophora salicorniae
Glasswort Case-bearer
44 records
371. Phyllonorycter maestingella
Beech Midget
44 records
372. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
Spruce-bud Moth
44 records
373. Eidophasia messingiella
Bitter-cress Diamond-back
44 records
374. Thiotricha subocellea
Eyelet Sober
43 records
375. Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Small Plume
43 records
376. Tinagma ocnerostomella
Bugloss Spear-wing
42 records
377. Coleophora serratella
Common Case-bearer
42 records
378. Coleophora peribenanderi
Pale Thistle Case-bearer
42 records
379. Elachista freyerella
Broken-barred Dwarf
42 records
380. Phyllocnistis saligna
Willow Bent-wing
42 records
381. Notocelia cynosbatella
Yellow-faced Bell
42 records
382. Coleophora albitarsella
White-legged Case-bearer
41 records
383. Acleris aspersana
Ginger Button
41 records
384. Monopis crocicapitella
Pale-backed Clothes Moth
41 records
385. Aethes francillana
Long-barred Yellow Conch
40 records
386. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Twin-spot Plume
40 records
387. Bryotropha desertella
Desert Neb
40 records
388. Pandemis cinnamomeana
White-faced Tortrix
40 records
389. Argyresthia spinosella
Blackthorn Argent
40 records
390. Elachista atricomella
Black-headed Dwarf
40 records
391. Assara terebrella
Dark Spruce Knot-horn
40 records
392. Yponomeuta padella
Orchard Ermine
39 records
393. Prays ruficeps
Dark Ash-bud Moth
39 records
394. Pima boisduvaliella
Silver-edged Knot-horn
37 records
395. Bryotropha similis
Obscure Neb
37 records
396. Notocelia rosaecolana
Common Rose Bell
37 records
397. Lobesia littoralis
Shore Marble
37 records
398. Epinotia demarniana
Birch Bell
36 records
399. Acleris ferrugana
Rusty Oak Button
36 records
400. Parachronistis albiceps
Wood Groundling
36 records
401. Parornix devoniella
Hazel Slender
36 records
402. Nemophora degeerella
Yellow-barred Long-horn
35 records
403. Bactra furfurana
Mottled Marble
35 records
404. Gypsonoma oppressana
Poplar Shoot
35 records
405. Coleophora striatipennella
Hedge Case-bearer
34 records
406. Archips crataegana
Brown Oak Tortrix
34 records
407. Rhopobota stagnana
Downland Bell
34 records
408. Dichrorampha flavidorsana
Narrow-blotch Drill
33 records
409. Anacampsis blattariella
Birch Sober
33 records
410. Nemophora fasciella
Horehound Long-horn
33 records
411. Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Goosefoot Groundling
33 records
412. Apotomis lineana
Willow Marble
32 records
413. Platyptilia gonodactyla
Triangle Plume
32 records
414. Nemapogon clematella
Barred White Clothes Moth
32 records
415. Anacampsis populella
Poplar Sober
32 records
416. Tachystola acroxantha
Ruddy Streak
32 records
417. Acleris schalleriana
Viburnum Button
32 records
418. Ypsolopha ustella
Variable Smudge
32 records
419. Coleophora saxicolella
Orache Case-bearer
32 records
420. Acrolepiopsis assectella
Leek Moth
32 records
421. Archips rosana
Rose Tortrix
31 records
422. Hellinsia lienigianus
Mugwort Plume
31 records
423. Micropterix aruncella
White-barred Gold
31 records
424. Cochylidia rupicola
Hemp-agrimony Conch
31 records
425. Coleophora anatipennella
Pistol Case-bearer
30 records
426. Elachista apicipunctella
Pearled Dwarf
30 records
427. Chionodes distinctella
Eastern Groundling
30 records
428. Nephopterix angustella
Spindle Knot-horn
30 records
429. Coleophora atriplicis
Saltmarsh Case-bearer
30 records
430. Phyllonorycter leucographella
Firethorn Leaf-miner
30 records
431. Pexicopia malvella
Hollyhock Seed Moth
30 records
432. Acleris rhombana
Rhomboid Tortrix
30 records
433. Coleophora taeniipennella
Small Rush Case-bearer
29 records
434. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
Poplar Bent-wing
29 records
435. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
Copper-tipped Ermine
29 records
436. Agonopterix nervosa
Dark-fringed Flat-body
29 records
437. Acleris logiana
Grey Birch Button
29 records
438. Achroia grisella
Lesser Wax Moth
28 records
439. Monochroa divisella
Scarce Marsh Neb
28 records
440. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
Common Oak Midget
28 records
441. Coleophora alticolella
Common Rush Case-bearer
27 records
442. Cryptoblabes bistriga
Double-striped Knot-horn
27 records
443. Pseudopostega auritella
Fen Bent-wing
27 records
444. Acleris kochiella
Elm Button
26 records
445. Coleophora albidella
White Sallow Case-bearer
26 records
446. Caloptilia elongella
Pale Red Slender
26 records
447. Argyresthia trifasciata
Triple-barred Argent
26 records
448. Endothenia gentianaeana
Teasel Marble
26 records
449. Acleris lorquiniana
Marsh Button
26 records
450. Monopis laevigella
Skin Moth
26 records
451. Parornix betulae
Brown Birch Slender
26 records
452. Gelechia sororculella
Dark-striped Groundling
25 records
453. Nemophora minimella
Small Long-horn
25 records
454. Clavigesta sylvestrana
Small Pine Shoot
25 records
455. Sorhagenia rhamniella
August Cosmet
25 records
456. Acleris comariana
Strawberry Tortrix
25 records
457. Bucculatrix ulmella
Oak Bent-wing
25 records
458. Elachista utonella
Bog Dwarf
25 records
459. Epiblema scutulana
Thistle Bell
24 records
460. Coleophora kuehnella
White Oak Case-bearer
24 records
461. Sitochroa palealis
Sulphur Pearl
24 records
462. Epermenia falciformis
Large Lance-wing
24 records
463. Coleophora artemisicolella
Mugwort Case-bearer
24 records
464. Cosmopterix lienigiella
Fen Cosmet
24 records
465. Cedestis subfasciella
Brown Pine Ermine
23 records
466. Coleophora lixella
Downland Case-bearer
23 records
467. Acrobasis marmorea
Marbled Knot-horn
23 records
468. Bryotropha umbrosella
Sandhill Neb
23 records
469. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
Common Thorn Midget
23 records
470. Epiblema sticticana
Colt's-foot Bell
22 records
471. Ethmia quadrillella
Comfrey Ermel
22 records
472. Evergestis limbata
Dark Bordered Pearl
22 records
473. Caloptilia robustella
New Oak Slender
22 records
474. Gypsonoma minutana
Brindled Shoot
22 records
475. Nematopogon metaxella
Buff Long-horn
22 records
476. Apodia bifractella
Dark Fleabane Neb
21 records
477. Carpatolechia fugitivella
Elm Groundling
21 records
478. Coleophora paripennella
Dark Thistle Case-bearer
21 records
479. Thisanotia chrysonuchella
Powdered Grass-veneer
21 records
480. Ancylis paludana
Fen Roller
20 records
481. Nemophora cupriacella
Coppery Long-horn
20 records
482. Bactra robustana
Saltern Marble
20 records
483. Catoptria verellus
Marbled Grass-veneer
20 records
484. Notocelia incarnatana
Chalk Rose Bell
20 records
485. Phycitodes saxicola
Small Clouded Knot-horn
20 records
486. Scrobipalpa nitentella
Common Sea Groundling
20 records
487. Phyllonorycter rajella
Common Alder Midget
20 records
488. Homoeosoma nimbella
Scarce Clouded Knot-horn
19 records
489. Caryocolum fraternella
Mouse-ear Groundling
19 records
490. Merrifieldia leucodactyla
Thyme Plume
19 records
491. Parornix torquillella
Blackthorn Slender
19 records
492. Syndemis musculana
Dark-barred Tortrix
19 records
493. Capperia britanniodactylus
Wood-sage Plume
19 records
494. Acleris shepherdana
Meadow-sweet Button
19 records
495. Agonopterix ciliella
Large Carrot Flat-body
19 records
496. Gillmeria ochrodactyla
Tansy Plume
19 records
497. Cydia amplana
Vagrant Piercer
19 records
498. Ancylis mitterbacheriana
Red Roller
18 records
499. Matilella fusca
Brown Knot-horn
18 records
500. Phalonidia udana
Loosestrife Conch
18 records
501. Caloptilia populetorum
Clouded Slender
18 records
502. Coleophora ibipennella
Forest Case-bearer
18 records
503. Orthotaenia undulana
Woodland Marble
18 records
504. Hypatima rhomboidella
Square-spot Sober
18 records
505. Schreckensteinia festaliella
Bramble False-feather
18 records
506. Plodia interpunctella
Indian Meal Moth
18 records
507. Triaxomera parasitella
Large Brindled Clothes Moth
17 records
508. Depressaria badiella
Brown Flat-body
17 records
509. Parornix finitimella
Pointed Slender
17 records
510. Coleophora betulella
White Birch Case-bearer
17 records
511. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
Hawthorn Midget
17 records
512. Leucoptera laburnella
Laburnum Leaf-miner
17 records
513. Acleris laterana
Dark-triangle Button
16 records
514. Ancylis badiana
Common Roller
16 records
515. Ancylis apicella
Hook-tipped Roller
16 records
516. Dioryctria schuetzeella
Spruce Knot-horn
16 records
517. Phyllonorycter geniculella
Sycamore Midget
16 records
518. Gelechia muscosella
Grey Sallow Groundling
15 records
519. Agonopterix liturosa
Large Purple Flat-body
15 records
520. Carpatolechia proximella
Black-speckled Groundling
15 records
521. Coleophora follicularis
Agrimony Case-bearer
15 records
522. Chionodes fumatella
Downland Groundling
15 records
523. Neocochylis molliculana
Ox-tongue Conch
15 records
524. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
Copper Ermel
15 records
525. Bucculatrix maritima
Saltern Bent-wing
15 records
526. Acleris cristana
Tufted Button
15 records
527. Etainia decentella
Sycamore-seed Pigmy
15 records
528. Pseudopostega crepusculella
Mint Bent-wing
15 records
529. Acleris bergmanniana
Yellow Rose Button
15 records
530. Niditinea fuscella
Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
15 records
531. Eana incanana
Bluebell Shade
15 records
532. Coleophora trochilella
Verge Case-bearer
15 records
533. Eudonia lineola
White-line Grey
15 records
534. Eudonia delunella
Pied Grey
15 records
535. Coleophora pennella
Bugloss Case-bearer
14 records
536. Agonopterix purpurea
Small Purple Flat-body
14 records
537. Chrysoclista linneella
Lime Cosmet
14 records
538. Phyllonorycter klemannella
Dark Alder Midget
14 records
539. Argyresthia semifusca
Brown Rowan Argent
14 records
540. Carpatolechia alburnella
Suffused Groundling
14 records
541. Strophedra weirana
Little Beech Piercer
14 records
542. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
Maple Midget
14 records
543. Loxostege sticticalis
Diamond-spot Pearl
14 records
544. Epinotia cinereana
Grey Aspen Bell
14 records
545. Agonopterix conterminella
Sallow Flat-body
13 records
546. Eucosma metzneriana
Mugwort Bell
13 records
547. Leucoptera spartifoliella
Broom Bent-wing
13 records
548. Archips oporana
Pine Tortrix
13 records
549. Coleophora hemerobiella
Black-stigma Case-bearer
13 records
550. Epinotia solandriana
Variable Bell
12 records
551. Caryocolum blandulella
Southern Groundling
12 records
552. Eupoecilia ambiguella
Vine Moth
12 records
553. Elachista triatomea
Meadow Dwarf
12 records
554. Acleris notana
Rusty Birch Button
12 records
555. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
Spotted Black Pigmy
12 records
556. Coleophora coracipennella
Blackthorn Case-bearer
12 records
557. Pseudococcyx turionella
Pine Bud Moth
11 records
558. Ypsolopha vittella
Elm Smudge
11 records
559. Endothenia ustulana
Bugle Marble
11 records
560. Elachista pomerana
Fen Dwarf
11 records
561. Celypha rivulana
Silver-striped Marble
11 records
562. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Dowdy Plume
11 records
563. Aethes hartmanniana
Scabious Conch
11 records
564. Wheeleria spilodactylus
Horehound Plume
11 records
565. Bucculatrix albedinella
Elm Bent-wing
11 records
566. Coleophora albicosta
Gorse Case-bearer
11 records
567. Elachista albidella
Cotton-grass Dwarf
11 records
568. Caloptilia betulicola
Red Birch Slender
11 records
569. Endothenia nigricostana
Black-edged Marble
11 records
570. Ephestia elutella
Cacao Moth
11 records
571. Phaulernis fulviguttella
Yellow-spotted Lance-wing
11 records
572. Gynnidomorpha alismana
Water-plantain Conch
10 records
573. Elachista albifrontella
White-headed Dwarf
10 records
574. Phiaris micana
Olive Marble
10 records
575. Nemapogon koenigi
White-speckled Clothes Moth
10 records
576. Chrysoesthia drurella
Flame Crest
10 records
577. Zelleria hepariella
Brown Ash Ermine
10 records
578. Argyresthia curvella
Brindled Argent
10 records
579. Epinotia subocellana
White Sallow Bell
10 records
580. Nemapogon ruricolella
Gold-sheen Clothes Moth
10 records
581. Coleophora conyzae
Spikenard Case-bearer
10 records
582. Caloptilia hemidactylella
Sycamore Slender
10 records
583. Ypsolopha alpella
Barred Smudge
9 records
584. Phyllonorycter joannisi
White-bodied Midget
9 records
585. Ectoedemia heringella
New Holm-Oak Pigmy
9 records
586. Brevicornutia pallidana
Sheep's-bit Conch
9 records
587. Phyllonorycter salicicolella
Long-streak Midget
9 records
588. Epinotia rubiginosana
Pine Bell
9 records
589. Spatalistis bifasciana
Small Purple Button
9 records
590. Nemapogon variatella
Pale Corn Clothes Moth
9 records
591. Agriphila latistria
White-streak Grass-veneer
9 records
592. Bucculatrix bechsteinella
Hawthorn Bent-wing
9 records
593. Neosphaleroptera nubilana
Deep Brown Shade
9 records
594. Agonopterix ocellana
Red-letter Flat-body
9 records
595. Depressaria radiella
Parsnip Moth
9 records
596. Ancylis uncella
Bridge Roller
9 records
597. Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Osier Case-bearer
9 records
598. Cydia nigricana
Pea Moth
9 records
599. Coleophora therinella
Black-bindweed Case-bearer
9 records
600. Phyllonorycter blancardella
Brown Apple Midget
8 records
601. Epiblema grandaevana
Great Bell
8 records
602. Neofaculta ericetella
Heather Sober
8 records
603. Coleophora binderella
Grey Alder Case-bearer
8 records
604. Stigmella samiatella
Chestnut Pigmy
8 records
605. Ocnerostoma piniariella
White Pine Ermine
8 records
606. Aproaerema taeniolella
Silver-barred Sober
8 records
607. Blastodacna atra
Apple-pith Moth
7 records
608. Bucculatrix cidarella
Alder Bent-wing
7 records
609. Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
Ling Case-bearer
7 records
610. Cochylis roseana
Rosy Conch
7 records
611. Coleophora saturatella
Broom Case-bearer
7 records
612. Epiblema cirsiana
Knapweed Bell
7 records
613. Acrocercops brongniardella
Brown Oak Slender
7 records
614. Cydia inquinatana
Scarce Maple Piercer
7 records
615. Elachista rufocinerea
Red-brindled Dwarf
7 records
616. Stigmella aurella
Golden Pigmy
7 records
617. Delplanqueia dilutella
Powdered Knot-horn
7 records
618. Stigmella roborella
Common Oak Pigmy
7 records
619. Monochroa conspersella
Dingy Neb
7 records
620. Agonopterix kaekeritziana
Straw Flat-body
7 records
621. Cydia coniferana
Pine-bark Piercer
7 records
622. Cnephasia communana
May Shade
7 records
623. Phyllonorycter trifasciella
Honeysuckle Midget
7 records
624. Coleophora discordella
Lotus Case-bearer
7 records
625. Endothenia oblongana
Downland Marble
6 records
626. Bryotropha politella
Polished Neb
6 records
627. Agonopterix propinquella
Black-spot Flat-body
6 records
628. Psyche casta
Common Bagworm
6 records
629. Elachista geminatella
Norfolk Wood-rush Dwarf
6 records
630. Agonopterix assimilella
Dusted Flat-body
6 records
631. Stigmella salicis
Sallow Pigmy
6 records
632. Bryotropha basaltinella
Thatch Neb
6 records
633. Sciota adelphella
Willow Knot-horn
6 records
634. Argyresthia conjugella
Apple-fruit Moth
6 records
635. Coleophora tamesis
Jointed-rush Case-bearer
6 records
636. Mirificarma mulinella
Gorse Groundling
6 records
637. Scoparia ancipitella
Northern Grey
6 records
638. Dichrorampha plumbana
Lead-coloured Drill
6 records
639. Bucculatrix thoracella
Lime Bent-wing
6 records
640. Callisto denticulella
Garden Apple Slender
6 records
641. Phyllonorycter nicellii
Red Hazel Midget
6 records
642. Coleophora limosipennella
Dark Elm Case-bearer
6 records
643. Phyllonorycter coryli
Nut-leaf Blister Moth
6 records
644. Grapholita lobarzewskii
Kent Fruit Piercer
6 records
645. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
Scarce Oak Midget
6 records
646. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
Small Alder Midget
6 records
647. Luquetia lobella
Sloe Flat-body
6 records
648. Haplotinea insectella
Drab Clothes Moth
6 records
649. Ypsolopha horridella
Dark Smudge
6 records
650. Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gold-dot Slender
5 records
651. Coleophora gryphipennella
Rose Case-bearer
5 records
652. Argyresthia dilectella
Juniper Argent
5 records
653. Parornix scoticella
Rowan Slender
5 records
654. Aristotelia brizella
Thrift Neb
5 records
655. Palpita vitrealis
Olive-tree Pearl
5 records
656. Coleophora deviella
Grey Blite Case-bearer
5 records
657. Phyllonorycter platani
London Midget
5 records
658. Caryocolum blandella
Short-barred Groundling
5 records
659. Ptycholoma lecheana
Brindled Tortrix
5 records
660. Hedya atropunctana
Shoulder-spot Marble
5 records
661. Incurvaria praelatella
Strawberry Leaf-cutter
5 records
662. Gynnidomorpha vectisana
Small Saltern Conch
5 records
663. Ancylosis oblitella
Saltmarsh Knot-horn
5 records
664. Endothenia marginana
Bordered Marble
5 records
665. Scythris picaepennis
White-dusted Owlet
5 records
666. Phyllocnistis xenia
Kent Bent-wing
5 records
667. Stenolechia gemmella
Black-dotted Groundling
5 records
668. Argyresthia pygmaeella
Sallow Argent
5 records
669. Incurvaria oehlmanniella
Common Leaf-cutter
5 records
670. Micropterix calthella
Plain Gold
5 records
671. Acleris sparsana
Ashy Button
5 records
672. Cnephasia conspersana
Coast Shade
5 records
673. Phyllonorycter spinicolella
Sloe Midget
5 records
674. Coleophora badiipennella
Pale Elm Case-bearer
4 records
675. Hellinsia carphodactyla
Citron Plume
4 records
676. Scythris inspersella
Norfolk Owlet
4 records
677. Amblyptilia punctidactyla
Brindled Plume
4 records
678. Trifurcula immundella
Broom Pigmy
4 records
679. Coleophora caespititiella
Buff Rush Case-bearer
4 records
680. Psychoides filicivora
Fern Smut
4 records
681. Sorhagenia lophyrella
Buckthorn Cosmet
4 records
682. Pammene albuginana
Blotched Piercer
4 records
683. Nemapogon granella
Corn Moth
4 records
684. Choreutis pariana
Apple-leaf Skeletonizer
4 records
685. Argyresthia glaucinella
Oak-bark Argent
4 records
686. Psoricoptera gibbosella
Humped Groundling
4 records
687. Grapholita orobana
Crescent Piercer
4 records
688. Capua vulgana
Common Tortrix
4 records
689. Adela reaumurella
Green Long-horn
4 records
690. Agonopterix yeatiana
Coastal Flat-body
4 records
691. Ortholepis betulae
Birch Knot-horn
4 records
692. Stigmella trimaculella
Black-poplar Pigmy
4 records
693. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Bog-rush Fanner
4 records
694. Caloptilia alchimiella
Yellow-triangle Slender
4 records
695. Monochroa suffusella
Notch-wing Neb
4 records
696. Mompha miscella
Brown Mompha
4 records
697. Pempelia genistella
Gorse Knot-horn
4 records
698. Coleophora milvipennis
Buff Birch Case-bearer
4 records
699. Coleophora adspersella
Dusted Case-bearer
4 records
700. Caloptilia falconipennella
Scarce Alder Slender
4 records
701. Phtheochroa sodaliana
Buckthorn Conch
4 records
702. Stigmella tityrella
Small Beech Pigmy
3 records
703. Altenia scriptella
Horse-shoe Groundling
3 records
704. Monochroa lutulentella
Black Neb
3 records
705. Depressaria chaerophylli
Streaked Flat-body
3 records
706. Stigmella floslactella
Coarse Hazel Pigmy
3 records
707. Epinotia nanana
Small Spruce Bell
3 records
708. Grapholita internana
Dark Gorse Piercer
3 records
709. Thyraylia nana
Birch Conch
3 records
710. Yponomeuta irrorella
Scarce Ermine
3 records
711. Ochsenheimeria urella
Variable Stem-moth
3 records
712. Gelechia rhombella
Apple Groundling
3 records
713. Cnephasia pasiuana
Meadow Shade
3 records
714. Acrolepia autumnitella
Bittersweet Fanner
3 records
715. Nematopogon swammerdamella
Large Long-horn
3 records
716. Phyllonorycter viminiella
Willow Midget
3 records
717. Catoptria margaritella
Pearl-band Grass-veneer
3 records
718. Prochoreutis sehestediana
Silver-dot Metal-mark
3 records
719. Depressaria sordidatella
Chervil Flat-body
3 records
720. Apotomis sororculana
Narrow-winged Marble
3 records
721. Sorhagenia janiszewskae
Wood Cosmet
3 records
722. Argyresthia glabratella
Spruce Argent
3 records
723. Phyllonorycter schreberella
Small Elm Midget
3 records
724. Caloptilia cuculipennella
Feathered Slender
3 records
725. Lobesia reliquana
Oak Marble
3 records
726. Pleurota bicostella
Light Streak
3 records
727. Argyresthia laevigatella
Larch-boring Argent
3 records
728. Niditinea striolella
Brindled Clothes Moth
3 records
729. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
Plain Fanner
3 records
730. Prochoreutis myllerana
Small Metal-mark
3 records
731. Phaulernis dentella
Scale-tooth Lance-wing
3 records
732. Gelechia nigra
Black Groundling
3 records
733. Oxyptilus laetus
Scarce Light Plume
3 records
734. Leucoptera lotella
Little Bent-wing
3 records
735. Micropterix aureatella
Yellow-barred Gold
3 records
736. Leucospilapteryx omissella
Mugwort Slender
3 records
737. Parornix fagivora
Beech Slender
3 records
738. Coleophora laricella
Larch Case-bearer
3 records
739. Carpatolechia decorella
Winter Oak Groundling
3 records
740. Ocnerostoma friesei
Grey Pine Ermine
3 records
741. Bohemannia quadrimaculella
Four-spot Pigmy
2 records
742. Strophedra nitidana
Little Oak Piercer
2 records
743. Adoxophyes orana
Summer Fruit Tortrix
2 records
744. Gelechia senticetella
Cypress Groundling
2 records
745. Pammene herrichiana
Beech-mast Piercer
2 records
746. Coleophora hydrolapathella
Water-dock Case-bearer
2 records
747. Caryocolum tricolorella
Three-colour Groundling
2 records
748. Phyllonorycter hilarella
Sallow Midget
2 records
749. Metzneria aestivella
Carline Neb
2 records
750. Acleris literana
Lichen Button
2 records
751. Exaeretia allisella
Mugwort Flat-body
2 records
752. Monochroa tetragonella
Saltern Neb
2 records
753. Bucculatrix frangutella
Buckthorn Bent-wing
2 records
754. Anania stachydalis
Woundwort Pearl
2 records
755. Sclerocona acutellus
Thatch Pearl
2 records
756. Mompha langiella
Clouded Mompha
2 records
757. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella
Cherry Midget
2 records
758. Eucosma parvulana
Saw-wort Bell
2 records
759. Phyllonorycter froelichiella
Broad-barred Midget
2 records
760. Pammene spiniana
Triangle-marked Piercer
2 records
761. Ancylis laetana
Aspen Roller
2 records
762. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Six-spot Crest
2 records
763. Coleophora solitariella
Ochreous Case-bearer
2 records
764. Cydia servillana
Sallow-shoot Piercer
2 records
765. Coleophora trigeminella
Scarce Thorn Case-bearer
2 records
766. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
Common Oak Purple
2 records
767. Agonopterix pallorella
Pale Flat-body
2 records
768. Eucosma fulvana
Fulvous Bell
2 records
769. Scrobipalpa samadensis
Buck's-horn Groundling
2 records
770. Aethes dilucidana
Short-barred Yellow Conch
2 records
771. Elachista stabilella
Southern Dwarf
2 records
772. Ancylis diminutana
Small Festooned Roller
2 records
773. Dichrorampha aeratana
Obscure Drill
2 records
774. Antigastra catalaunalis
Spanish Dot
2 records
775. Etainia louisella
Maple-seed Pigmy
2 records
776. Etainia sericopeza
Norway-maple Pigmy
2 records
777. Elachista poae
Sweet-grass Dwarf
2 records
778. Acompsia schmidtiellus
Marjoram Crest
2 records
779. Cosmopterix zieglerella
Hedge Cosmet
2 records
780. Phyllonorycter tristrigella
Elm Midget
2 records
781. Tinea dubiella
Buff Clothes Moth
2 records
782. Crocidosema plebejana
Southern Bell
2 records
783. Elachista humilis
Obscure Dwarf
2 records
784. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
Pale Oak Midget
2 records
785. Agonopterix scopariella
Broom Flat-body
2 records
786. Micropterix mansuetella
Black-headed Gold
2 records
787. Eulia ministrana
Brassy Tortrix
2 records
788. Glyphipterix simpliciella
Cocksfoot Moth
2 records
789. Bucculatrix cristatella
Crested Bent-wing
2 records
790. Crambus pratella
Scarce Grass-veneer
2 records
791. Adela croesella
Small Barred Long-horn
2 records
792. Fomoria septembrella
Hypericum Pigmy
2 records
793. Telechrysis tripuncta
Treble-spot Flat-body
2 records
794. Neotelphusa sequax
Barred Groundling
2 records
795. Clepsis senecionana
Obscure Tortrix
2 records
796. Bedellia somnulentella
Bindweed Bent-wing
2 records
797. Phyllonorycter dubitella
Southern Midget
2 records
798. Caryocolum alsinella
Narrow Groundling
2 records
799. Epiblema turbidana
Butterbur Bell
2 records
800. Dichrorampha plumbagana
Silver-lined Drill
2 records
801. Scrobipalpa salicorniae
Sea-aster Groundling
2 records
802. Pyrausta ostrinalis
Scarce Purple & Gold
2 records
803. Ethmia bipunctella
Bordered Ermel
1 record
804. Oxypteryx unicolorella
Unmarked Neb
1 record
805. Depressaria douglasella
Carrot Flat-body
1 record
806. Hypochalcia ahenella
Dingy Knot-horn
1 record
807. Coleophora salinella
Sea-purslane Case-bearer
1 record
808. Monopis fenestratella
Brown Timber Clothes Moth
1 record
809. Mecyna flavalis
Yellow Pearl
1 record
810. Hysterophora maculosana
Bluebell Conch
1 record
811. Crassa tinctella
Tinted Tubic
1 record
812. Psammotis pulveralis
Scarce Marsh Pearl
1 record
813. Ectoedemia atricollis
Pinch-barred Pigmy
1 record
814. Stigmella incognitella
Grey Apple Pigmy
1 record
815. Ochsenheimeria taurella
Feathered Stem-moth
1 record
816. Incurvaria masculella
Feathered Leaf-cutter
1 record
817. Coleophora conspicuella
Knapweed Case-bearer
1 record
818. Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella
Barred Brown Clothes Moth
1 record
819. Depressaria daucella
Dingy Flat-body
1 record
820. Acleris rufana
Sweet-gale Button
1 record
821. Argyresthia aurulentella
Gold Juniper Argent
1 record
822. Aethes margaritana
Silver Coast Conch
1 record
823. Ochsenheimeria vacculella
Cereal Stem-moth
1 record
824. Epinotia tetraquetrana
Square-barred Bell
1 record
825. Gynnidomorpha minimana
Fen Conch
1 record
826. Agnoea josephinae
Orange-headed Tubic
1 record
827. Mompha conturbatella
Large Dark Mompha
1 record
828. Monopis monachella
White-blotched Clothes Moth
1 record
829. Ptocheuusa paupella
Light Fleabane Neb
1 record
830. Duponchelia fovealis
Dark Marbled Tabby
1 record
831. Scrobipalpa obsoletella
Summer Groundling
1 record
832. Apomyelois bistriatella
Heath Knot-horn
1 record
833. Phyllonorycter sorbi
Rowan Midget
1 record
834. Pammene populana
Pigmy Y Piercer
1 record
835. Scythris potentillella
Sorrel Owlet
1 record
836. Endothenia pullana
Woundwort Marble
1 record
837. Argyresthia sorbiella
Gold Rowan Argent
1 record
838. Aproaerema sangiella
Brown Sober
1 record
839. Elachista alpinella
Marsh Dwarf
1 record
840. Phyllonorycter lautella
Fiery Oak Midget
1 record
841. Coleophora orbitella
Pale Birch Case-bearer
1 record
842. Parectopa ononidis
Clover Slender
1 record
843. Stigmella luteella
Short-barred Pigmy
1 record
844. Epichnopterix plumella
Round-winged Bagworm
1 record
845. Nemaxera betulinella
Gold-speckled Clothes Moth
1 record
846. Ancylolomia tentaculella
Scarce Striped Grass-veneer
1 record
847. Stigmella betulicola
Common Birch Pigmy
1 record
848. Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella
Large Midget
1 record
849. Stigmella atricapitella
Black-headed Pigmy
1 record
850. Scythris grandipennis
Black Owlet
1 record
851. Anania fuscalis
Cinerous Pearl
1 record
852. Eucosma lacteana
Maritime Bell
1 record
853. Philedone gerningana
Cinquefoil Tortrix
1 record
854. Grapholita tenebrosana
Deep-brown Piercer
1 record
855. Phylloporia bistrigella
Striped Leaf-cutter
1 record
856. Ephestia kuehniella
Mediterranean Flour Moth
1 record
857. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
Rose Plume
1 record
858. Bacotia claustrella
Shining Bagworm
1 record
859. Dichrorampha consortana
Downland Drill
1 record
860. Monochroa tenebrella
Common Plain Neb
1 record
861. Gelechia scotinella
Thicket Groundling
1 record
862. Commophila aeneana
Orange Conch
1 record
863. Choristoneura lafauryana
Sweet-gale Tortrix
1 record
864. Epinotia fraternana
Silver-barred Bell
1 record
865. Coleophora prunifoliae
New Sloe Case-bearer
1 record
866. Coleophora potentillae
Shaded Case-bearer
1 record
867. Paratalanta pandalis
Bordered Pearl
1 record
868. Grapholita jungiella
Vetch Piercer
1 record
869. Stigmella catharticella
Buckthorn Pigmy
1 record
870. Trichophaga tapetzella
Tapestry Moth
1 record
871. Recurvaria nanella
Brindled Groundling
1 record
872. Stigmella basiguttella
Base-spotted Pigmy
1 record
873. Coleophora niveicostella
Drab Case-bearer
1 record
874. Catoptria permutatellus
Scotch Grass-veneer
1 record
875. Diurnea lipsiella
November Tubic
1 record
876. Platyptilia calodactyla
Golden-rod Plume
1 record
877. Digitivalva pulicariae
Fleabane Fanner
1 record
878. Elachista subocellea
Brown-barred Dwarf
1 record
879. Crambus hamella
Dark Grass-veneer
1 record
880. Luffia lapidella
Grey Bagworm
1 record
881. Coleophora inulae
Fleabane Case-bearer
1 record
882. Pammene rhediella
Fruitlet-mining Tortrix
1 record
883. Elachista luticomella
Yellow-headed Dwarf
1 record
884. Tischeria dodonaea
Small Carl
1 record
885. Epinotia caprana
Large Sallow Bell
1 record
886. Phyllonorycter muelleriella
Western Midget
1 record
887. Stigmella hemargyrella
Beech Pigmy
1 record
888. Falseuncaria degreyana
Breckland Conch
1 record
889. Udea fulvalis
Fulvous Pearl
1 record
890. Coleophora asteris
Sea-aster Case-bearer
1 record
891. Pammene argyrana
Black-bordered Piercer
1 record
892. Psychoides verhuella
Hart's-tongue Smut
1 record
893. Ectoedemia albifasciella
White-banded Pigmy
1 record
894. Spuleria flavicaput
Yellow-headed Cosmet
1 record
895. Agonopterix cnicella
Sea-holly Flat-body
1 record
896. Stigmella microtheriella
Nut-tree Pigmy
1 record
897. Elachista serricornis
Dusky Dwarf
1 record
898. Scythris limbella
Goosefoot Owlet
1 record
899. Aphelia viburnana
Bilberry Tortrix
1 record
900. Diurnea fagella
March Tubic
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2021. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2021. Data © NOLA™ 2021
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy