Norfolk Micro-moths
  Prev | Next  
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
June

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Plutella xylostella
Diamond-back
94498 records
2. Chrysoteuchia culmella
Garden Grass-veneer
24747 records
3. Celypha lacunana
Common Marble
10236 records
4. Anania hortulata
Small Magpie
9447 records
5. Epiphyas postvittana
Light Brown Apple-moth
6490 records
6. Scoparia ambigualis
Common Grey
6192 records
7. Crambus pascuella
Inlaid Grass-veneer
4888 records
8. Crambus lathoniellus
Hook-streak Grass-veneer
4520 records
9. Aphomia sociella
Bee Moth
3083 records
10. Tortrix viridana
Green Oak Tortrix
3016 records
11. Platytes cerussella
Little Grass-veneer
2545 records
12. Celypha striana
Barred Marble
2314 records
13. Crambus perlella
Satin Grass-veneer
2065 records
14. Agapeta hamana
Common Yellow Conch
2037 records
15. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Brown House Moth
2012 records
16. Anthophila fabriciana
Common Nettle-tap
1802 records
17. Udea olivalis
Olive Pearl
1802 records
18. Hedya pruniana
Plum Tortrix
1739 records
19. Homoeosoma sinuella
Twin-barred Knot-horn
1736 records
20. Parapoynx stratiotata
Ringed China-mark
1711 records
21. Scoparia pyralella
Meadow Grey
1663 records
22. Pandemis cerasana
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
1603 records
23. Blastobasis lacticolella
London Dowd
1540 records
24. Eudonia lacustrata
Little Grey
1502 records
25. Evergestis forficalis
Garden Pebble
1460 records
26. Nemophora degeerella
Yellow-barred Long-horn
1392 records
27. Aleimma loeflingiana
Yellow Oak Button
1382 records
28. Hedya nubiferana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix
1316 records
29. Cochylis atricapitana
Black-headed Conch
1304 records
30. Glyphipterix thrasonella
Speckled Fanner
1303 records
31. Pyrausta despicata
Straw-barred Pearl
1292 records
32. Archips podana
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
1232 records
33. Notocelia uddmanniana
Bramble Shoot
1216 records
34. Clepsis consimilana
Privet Tortrix
1214 records
35. Notocelia cynosbatella
Yellow-faced Bell
1186 records
36. Emmelina monodactyla
Common Plume
1052 records
37. Yponomeuta evonymella
Bird-cherry Ermine
1046 records
38. Eucosma cana
Hoary Bell
1039 records
39. Cnephasia agg.
Grey Tortrix Agg.
965 records
40. Eudonia mercurella
Small Grey
959 records
41. Notocelia trimaculana
Triple-blotched Bell
939 records
42. Anania coronata
Elder Pearl
787 records
43. Bactra lancealana
Rush Marble
786 records
44. Ditula angustiorana
Red-barred Tortrix
773 records
45. Cnephasia stephensiana
Grey Tortrix
744 records
46. Argyresthia cupressella
Cypress-tip Moth
736 records
47. Oxypteryx wilkella
Painted Neb
735 records
48. Elophila nymphaeata
Brown China-mark
709 records
49. Cydia pomonella
Codling Moth
707 records
50. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
Yellow-spot Tortrix
701 records
51. Lozotaenia forsterana
Large Ivy Tortrix
691 records
52. Clepsis spectrana
Cyclamen Tortrix
682 records
53. Cataclysta lemnata
Small China-mark
626 records
54. Crambus uliginosellus
Marsh Grass-veneer
621 records
55. Acentria ephemerella
Water Veneer
610 records
56. Endrosis sarcitrella
White-shouldered House Moth
601 records
57. Isotrias rectifasciana
Hedge Tortrix
597 records
58. Bryotropha terrella
Cinerous Neb
559 records
59. Sitochroa verticalis
Lesser Pearl
554 records
60. Anania perlucidalis
Fenland Pearl
551 records
61. Phtheochroa rugosana
Rough-winged Conch
524 records
62. Schoenobius gigantella
Giant Water-veneer
520 records
63. Yponomeuta cagnagella
Spindle Ermine
518 records
64. Ephestia woodiella
False Cacao Moth
514 records
65. Bryotropha affinis
Dark Neb
500 records
66. Dichrorampha petiverella
Common Drill
492 records
67. Ancylis achatana
Triangle-marked Roller
474 records
68. Archips xylosteana
Variegated Golden Tortrix
472 records
69. Chilo phragmitella
Reed Veneer
470 records
70. Eudonia pallida
Marsh Grey
466 records
71. Cnephasia asseclana
Flax Tortrix
459 records
72. Teleiopsis diffinis
Large Groundling
448 records
73. Dichrorampha acuminatana
Sharp-winged Drill
430 records
74. Coleophora caespititiella
Buff Rush Case-bearer
417 records
75. Epinotia bilunana
Crescent Bell
409 records
76. Endotricha flammealis
Rosy Tabby
394 records
77. Eucosma hohenwartiana
Bright Bell
390 records
78. Apotomis turbidana
White-shouldered Marble
378 records
79. Anania lancealis
Long-winged Pearl
377 records
80. Piniphila bifasciana
Pine Marble
376 records
81. Scythropia crataegella
Hawthorn Moth
372 records
82. Cydia ulicetana
Grey Gorse Piercer
368 records
83. Pyrausta aurata
Small Purple & Gold (Mint Moth)
361 records
84. Myelois circumvoluta
Thistle Ermine
360 records
85. Aethes beatricella
Hemlock Yellow Conch
352 records
86. Dichrorampha sequana
Square-spot Drill
349 records
87. Elachista argentella
Swan-feather Dwarf
348 records
88. Brachmia inornatella
Fen Crest
348 records
89. Glyphipterix simpliciella
Cocksfoot Moth
339 records
90. Agriphila tristella
Common Grass-veneer
335 records
91. Micropterix calthella
Plain Gold
324 records
92. Eudonia angustea
Narrow-winged Grey
315 records
93. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
Plain Fanner
315 records
94. Pterophorus pentadactyla
White Plume
309 records
95. Patania ruralis
Mother of Pearl
305 records
96. Donacaula forficella
Pale Water-veneer
305 records
97. Agriphila straminella
Straw Grass-veneer
301 records
98. Aethes cnicana
Thistle Conch
299 records
99. Zelotherses paleana
Timothy Tortrix
293 records
100. Donacaula mucronella
Scarce Water-veneer
286 records
101. Lozotaeniodes formosana
Orange Pine Tortrix
285 records
102. Epiblema costipunctana
Ragwort Bell
269 records
103. Monopis obviella
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth
266 records
104. Pandemis heparana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
266 records
105. Anerastia lotella
Sandhill Knot-horn
263 records
106. Ostrinia nubilalis
European Corn-borer
260 records
107. Mompha ochraceella
Buff Mompha
260 records
108. Catoptria pinella
Pearl Grass-veneer
258 records
109. Blastobasis adustella
Dingy Dowd
254 records
110. Crassa unitella
Golden-brown Tubic
250 records
111. Phycita roborella
Dotted Oak Knot-horn
246 records
112. Agdistis bennetii
Saltmarsh Plume
242 records
113. Alabonia geoffrella
Common Tubic
241 records
114. Rhyacionia pinivorana
Spotted Shoot
235 records
115. Phycitodes binaevella
Ermine Knot-horn
225 records
116. Nematopogon metaxella
Buff Long-horn
224 records
117. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Beautiful Plume
224 records
118. Thisanotia chrysonuchella
Powdered Grass-veneer
215 records
119. Pammene aurana
Orange-spot Piercer
214 records
120. Lathronympha strigana
Red Piercer
214 records
121. Cnephasia incertana
Light Grey Tortrix
210 records
122. Micropterix aruncella
White-barred Gold
208 records
123. Argyresthia pruniella
Cherry-fruit Moth
206 records
124. Eucosma campoliliana
Marbled Bell
202 records
125. Blastodacna hellerella
Hawthorn Cosmet
197 records
126. Gypsonoma dealbana
Common Cloaked Shoot
194 records
127. Nascia cilialis
Orange-rayed Pearl
190 records
128. Caryocolum marmorea
Beautiful Groundling
189 records
129. Mompha subbistrigella
Garden Mompha
188 records
130. Alucita hexadactyla
Many-plume Moth
183 records
131. Lyonetia clerkella
Apple Leaf-miner
182 records
132. Nymphula nitidulata
Beautiful China-mark
180 records
133. Epiblema foenella
White-foot Bell
178 records
134. Elachista maculicerusella
Triple-spot Dwarf
174 records
135. Argyresthia trifasciata
Triple-barred Argent
169 records
136. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Brown Plume
165 records
137. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Double-striped Tabby
158 records
138. Cauchas fibulella
Little Long-horn
158 records
139. Tinea semifulvella
Fulvous Clothes Moth
156 records
140. Nemapogon cloacella
Cork Moth
153 records
141. Hypsopygia costalis
Gold Triangle
146 records
142. Lobesia abscisana
Smoky-barred Marble
145 records
143. Spilonota ocellana
Bud Moth
140 records
144. Scrobipalpa artemisiella
Thyme Moth
139 records
145. Scrobipalpa instabilella
Saltern Groundling
138 records
146. Calamotropha paludella
Bulrush Veneer
136 records
147. Pempelia palumbella
Heather Knot-horn
134 records
148. Coleophora mayrella
Meadow Case-bearer
133 records
149. Metzneria lappella
Burdock Neb
130 records
150. Cochylis dubitana
Little Conch
129 records
151. Cochylimorpha straminea
Straw Conch
128 records
152. Rhodophaea formosa
Beautiful Knot-horn
126 records
153. Carcina quercana
Long-horned Flat-body
125 records
154. Eulia ministrana
Brassy Tortrix
124 records
155. Metzneria metzneriella
Meadow Neb
120 records
156. Teleiodes luculella
Crescent Groundling
119 records
157. Catoptria falsella
Chequered Grass-veneer
119 records
158. Olindia schumacherana
White-barred Tortrix
119 records
159. Cydia fagiglandana
Large Beech Piercer
117 records
160. Carpatolechia proximella
Black-speckled Groundling
117 records
161. Eupoecilia angustana
Marbled Conch
116 records
162. Syndemis musculana
Dark-barred Tortrix
115 records
163. Adela croesella
Small Barred Long-horn
115 records
164. Pyralis farinalis
Meal Moth
113 records
165. Stigmella aurella
Golden Pigmy
111 records
166. Oxyptilus distans
Breckland Plume
110 records
167. Pediasia fascelinella
Banded Grass-veneer
110 records
168. Coleophora alticolella
Common Rush Case-bearer
110 records
169. Tinea trinotella
Bird's-nest Moth
110 records
170. Agapeta zoegana
Knapweed Conch
110 records
171. Argyresthia brockeella
Gold-ribbon Argent
109 records
172. Epinotia tenerana
Nut-bud Moth
109 records
173. Nomophila noctuella
Rush Veneer
108 records
174. Hedya salicella
White-backed Marble
107 records
175. Tinea pellionella
Case-bearing Clothes Moth
103 records
176. Ancylis mitterbacheriana
Red Roller
102 records
177. Luquetia lobella
Sloe Flat-body
101 records
178. Orthotaenia undulana
Woodland Marble
100 records
179. Epagoge grotiana
Brown-barred Tortrix
100 records
180. Eucosma metzneriana
Mugwort Bell
100 records
181. Dioryctria abietella
Dark Pine Knot-horn
99 records
182. Gypsonoma sociana
White Cloaked Shoot
99 records
183. Hedya ochroleucana
Buff-tipped Marble
97 records
184. Udea prunalis
Dusky Pearl
97 records
185. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
Carnation Tortrix
96 records
186. Argyresthia retinella
Netted Argent
96 records
187. Enarmonia formosana
Cherry-bark Moth
96 records
188. Agonopterix arenella
Brindled Flat-body
94 records
189. Grapholita compositella
Triple-stripe Piercer
94 records
190. Pandemis corylana
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
94 records
191. Eucosma conterminana
Pale Lettuce Bell
90 records
192. Adela reaumurella
Green Long-horn
88 records
193. Bryotropha domestica
House Neb
87 records
194. Scoparia basistrigalis
Base-lined Grey
87 records
195. Coleophora alcyonipennella
Clover Case-bearer
87 records
196. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
Hawthorn Ermine
87 records
197. Coleophora albicosta
Gorse Case-bearer
85 records
198. Tischeria ekebladella
Oak Carl
85 records
199. Dichrorampha alpinana
Broad-blotch Drill
84 records
200. Adaina microdactyla
Hemp-agrimony Plume
84 records
201. Eudonia truncicolella
Ground-moss Grey
84 records
202. Opostega salaciella
Sorrel Bent-wing
84 records
203. Coleophora striatipennella
Hedge Case-bearer
83 records
204. Coleophora limoniella
Silver-streaked Case-bearer
83 records
205. Coptotriche marginea
Bordered Carl
83 records
206. Ethmia dodecea
Dotted Ermel
83 records
207. Incurvaria praelatella
Strawberry Leaf-cutter
83 records
208. Argyresthia bonnetella
Hawthorn Argent
83 records
209. Gillmeria pallidactyla
Yarrow Plume
82 records
210. Aglossa pinguinalis
Large Tabby
81 records
211. Rhopobota naevana
Holly Tortrix
81 records
212. Rhyacionia pinicolana
Orange-spotted Shoot
79 records
213. Endothenia nigricostana
Black-edged Marble
79 records
214. Apotomis betuletana
Birch Marble
78 records
215. Neofaculta ericetella
Heather Sober
78 records
216. Cochylis hybridella
White-bodied Conch
76 records
217. Gymnancyla canella
Hoary Knot-horn
75 records
218. Tineola bisselliella
Common Clothes Moth
74 records
219. Endothenia quadrimaculana
Blotched Marble
73 records
220. Teleiodes vulgella
Common Groundling
71 records
221. Phtheochroa inopiana
Plain Conch
69 records
222. Monopis weaverella
Carrion Moth
68 records
223. Monochroa divisella
Scarce Marsh Neb
68 records
224. Spilonota laricana
Larch-bud Moth
68 records
225. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
68 records
226. Notocelia roborana
Summer Rose Bell
67 records
227. Aroga velocella
Dusky Groundling
67 records
228. Mompha raschkiella
Little Mompha
67 records
229. Argyresthia conjugella
Apple-fruit Moth
66 records
230. Argyresthia spinosella
Blackthorn Argent
66 records
231. Phiaris micana
Olive Marble
66 records
232. Elachista atricomella
Black-headed Dwarf
65 records
233. Dichomeris marginella
Juniper Webber
65 records
234. Helcystogramma rufescens
Orange Crest
63 records
235. Ptycholoma lecheana
Brindled Tortrix
62 records
236. Epinotia immundana
Common Birch Bell
62 records
237. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
Ribwort Slender
61 records
238. Brachmia blandella
Gorse Crest
60 records
239. Aethes tesserana
Downland Conch
60 records
240. Nematopogon swammerdamella
Large Long-horn
59 records
241. Eana incanana
Bluebell Shade
59 records
242. Nemophora fasciella
Horehound Long-horn
58 records
243. Batia lunaris
Lesser Tawny Tubic
57 records
244. Scoparia subfusca
Large Grey
56 records
245. Zeiraphera isertana
Cock's-head Bell
55 records
246. Agriphila inquinatella
Barred Grass-veneer
55 records
247. Strophedra weirana
Little Beech Piercer
54 records
248. Prays fraxinella
Ash-bud Moth
54 records
249. Acleris forsskaleana
Maple Button
53 records
250. Epinotia demarniana
Birch Bell
52 records
251. Elachista freyerella
Broken-barred Dwarf
52 records
252. Cydalima perspectalis
Box-tree Moth
52 records
253. Epermenia falciformis
Large Lance-wing
52 records
254. Triaxomera parasitella
Large Brindled Clothes Moth
52 records
255. Cydia splendana
Marbled Piercer
52 records
256. Synaphe punctalis
Long-legged Tabby
51 records
257. Epiblema scutulana
Thistle Bell
51 records
258. Pammene fasciana
Acorn Piercer
50 records
259. Acrobasis suavella
Thicket Knot-horn
50 records
260. Pseudopostega auritella
Fen Bent-wing
50 records
261. Euzophera pinguis
Ash-bark Knot-horn
50 records
262. Acrobasis advenella
Grey Knot-horn
49 records
263. Scrobipalpa costella
Winter Groundling
49 records
264. Elachista canapennella
Little Dwarf
49 records
265. Ypsolopha sequella
Pied Smudge
49 records
266. Nematopogon schwarziellus
Sandy Long-horn
48 records
267. Nephopterix angustella
Spindle Knot-horn
48 records
268. Celypha cespitana
Thyme Marble
48 records
269. Pammene regiana
Regal Piercer
48 records
270. Celypha rosaceana
Roseate Marble
47 records
271. Archips crataegana
Brown Oak Tortrix
47 records
272. Swammerdamia caesiella
Birch Ermine
47 records
273. Bactra furfurana
Mottled Marble
46 records
274. Exoteleia dodecella
Pine Groundling
46 records
275. Phyllonorycter leucographella
Firethorn Leaf-miner
46 records
276. Coleophora lineolea
Woundwort Case-bearer
46 records
277. Ethmia quadrillella
Comfrey Ermel
45 records
278. Pediasia contaminella
Waste Grass-veneer
45 records
279. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Pointed Groundling
45 records
280. Aethes smeathmanniana
Yarrow Conch
44 records
281. Phalonidia manniana
Water-mint Conch
44 records
282. Cauchas rufimitrella
Meadow Long-horn
44 records
283. Batrachedra pinicolella
Pine Cosmet
42 records
284. Oegoconia sp.
Obscure agg.
42 records
285. Apotomis capreana
Sallow Marble
42 records
286. Argyresthia goedartella
Golden Argent
42 records
287. Dioryctria simplicella
Brown Pine Knot-horn
40 records
288. Grapholita funebrana
Plum Fruit Moth
40 records
289. Coleophora flavipennella
Tipped Oak Case-bearer
39 records
290. Coleophora peribenanderi
Pale Thistle Case-bearer
39 records
291. Epinotia tedella
Common Spruce Bell
39 records
292. Epinotia cruciana
Willow Tortrix
38 records
293. Lobesia littoralis
Shore Marble
38 records
294. Platyptilia gonodactyla
Triangle Plume
38 records
295. Epinotia rubiginosana
Pine Bell
37 records
296. Monopis laevigella
Skin Moth
37 records
297. Cryptoblabes bistriga
Double-striped Knot-horn
37 records
298. Coleophora glaucicolella
Grey Rush Case-bearer
37 records
299. Rhyacionia buoliana
Pine Shoot
37 records
300. Acrobasis repandana
Warted Knot-horn
36 records
301. Cosmopterix lienigiella
Fen Cosmet
36 records
302. Eidophasia messingiella
Bitter-cress Diamond-back
36 records
303. Sophronia semicostella
White-shouldered Goundling
36 records
304. Notocelia rosaecolana
Common Rose Bell
35 records
305. Epinotia abbreviana
Brown Elm Bell
35 records
306. Borkhausenia fuscescens
Small Dingy Tubic
35 records
307. Coleophora albidella
White Sallow Case-bearer
35 records
308. Epiblema cirsiana
Knapweed Bell
35 records
309. Dichrorampha vancouverana
Gold-fringed Drill
34 records
310. Homoeosoma nimbella
Scarce Clouded Knot-horn
34 records
311. Monopis crocicapitella
Pale-backed Clothes Moth
34 records
312. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
White-headed Ermine
33 records
313. Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Ermine sp.
33 records
314. Cochylis nana
Birch Conch
33 records
315. Coleophora vestianella
Eastern Case-bearer
32 records
316. Acleris variegana
Garden Rose Tortrix
32 records
317. Plutella porrectella
Grey-streaked Diamond-back
32 records
318. Acrolepiopsis assectella
Leek Moth
32 records
319. Endothenia gentianaeana
Teasel Marble
32 records
320. Anania crocealis
Ochreous Pearl
31 records
321. Cochylis molliculana
Ox-tongue Conch
31 records
322. Coleophora laricella
Larch Case-bearer
31 records
323. Plodia interpunctella
Indian Meal Moth
31 records
324. Parachronistis albiceps
Wood Groundling
31 records
325. Cedestis gysseleniella
Gold Pine Ermine
31 records
326. Phalonidia affinitana
Large Saltmarsh Conch
31 records
327. Anarsia innoxiella
Acer Sober
31 records
328. Lamoria zelleri
Twin-spot Honey Moth
31 records
329. Epiblema sticticana
Colt's-foot Bell
30 records
330. Pandemis cinnamomeana
White-faced Tortrix
30 records
331. Galleria mellonella
Wax Moth
30 records
332. Cameraria ohridella
Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner
30 records
333. Gracillaria syringella
Common Slender
30 records
334. Agriphila geniculea
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer
30 records
335. Mompha epilobiella
Common Mompha
29 records
336. Dichrorampha plumbana
Lead-coloured Drill
29 records
337. Crambus pratella
Scarce Grass-veneer
29 records
338. Ancylis uncella
Bridge Roller
29 records
339. Esperia sulphurella
Sulphur Tubic
29 records
340. Anania fuscalis
Cinerous Pearl
28 records
341. Gypsonoma oppressana
Poplar Shoot
27 records
342. Coleophora deauratella
Red-clover Case-bearer
27 records
343. Homoeosoma nebulella
Large Clouded Knot-horn
26 records
344. Aethes francillana
Long-barred Yellow Conch
26 records
345. Cnephasia longana
Long-winged Shade
26 records
346. Nyctegretis lineana
Agate Knot-horn
25 records
347. Nemophora metallica
Brassy Long-horn
25 records
348. Assara terebrella
Dark Spruce Knot-horn
25 records
349. Morophaga choragella
Large Clothes Moth
25 records
350. Ancylis apicella
Hook-tipped Roller
25 records
351. Pseudococcyx turionella
Pine Bud Moth
25 records
352. Ectoedemia albifasciella
White-banded Pigmy
25 records
353. Dichrorampha simpliciana
Round-winged Drill
24 records
354. Lobesia reliquana
Oak Marble
24 records
355. Caloptilia stigmatella
White-triangle Slender
24 records
356. Anarsia spartiella
Small Sober
24 records
357. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
Scarce Oak Midget
24 records
358. Monochroa palustrellus
Wainscot Neb
24 records
359. Phycitodes maritima
Chalk Knot-horn
24 records
360. Hellinsia lienigianus
Mugwort Plume
23 records
361. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
Copper-tipped Ermine
23 records
362. Udea ferrugalis
Rusty-dot Pearl
23 records
363. Delplanqueia inscriptella
Brown Powdered Knot-horn
22 records
364. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Bog-rush Fanner
22 records
365. Argyresthia semifusca
Brown Rowan Argent
22 records
366. Acleris bergmanniana
Yellow Rose Button
21 records
367. Epinotia subocellana
White Sallow Bell
21 records
368. Cydia nigricana
Pea Moth
21 records
369. Elachista triatomea
Meadow Dwarf
21 records
370. Eucosma obumbratana
Two-coloured Bell
21 records
371. Phyllonorycter harrisella
White Oak Midget
21 records
372. Parornix anglicella
Hawthorn Slender
21 records
373. Cochylis pallidana
Sheep's-bit Conch
21 records
374. Limnaecia phragmitella
Bulrush Cosmet
20 records
375. Coleophora anatipennella
Pistol Case-bearer
20 records
376. Capperia britanniodactylus
Wood-sage Plume
19 records
377. Platytes alpinella
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer
19 records
378. Bactra robustana
Saltern Marble
19 records
379. Bryotropha senectella
Dull Red Neb
19 records
380. Bryotropha umbrosella
Sandhill Neb
19 records
381. Nemapogon koenigi
White-speckled Clothes Moth
18 records
382. Yponomeuta rorrella
Willow Ermine
18 records
383. Phaulernis dentella
Scale-tooth Lance-wing
18 records
384. Epinotia signatana
Black-brindled Bell
18 records
385. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
Spotted Black Pigmy
18 records
386. Evergestis extimalis
Marbled Yellow Pearl
17 records
387. Monochroa conspersella
Dingy Neb
17 records
388. Coleophora kuehnella
White Oak Case-bearer
17 records
389. Cedestis subfasciella
Brown Pine Ermine
17 records
390. Ectoedemia decentella
Sycamore-seed Pigmy
16 records
391. Psychoides filicivora
Fern Smut
16 records
392. Coleophora milvipennis
Buff Birch Case-bearer
16 records
393. Bucculatrix maritima
Saltern Bent-wing
16 records
394. Argyresthia curvella
Brindled Argent
16 records
395. Coleophora serratella
Common Case-bearer
16 records
396. Chrysoesthia drurella
Flame Crest
16 records
397. Telechrysis tripuncta
Treble-spot Flat-body
15 records
398. Grapholita janthinana
Pale-bordered Piercer
15 records
399. Phtheochroa sodaliana
Buckthorn Conch
15 records
400. Stathmopoda pedella
Alder Signal
15 records
401. Spatalistis bifasciana
Small Purple Button
15 records
402. Coleophora discordella
Lotus Case-bearer
15 records
403. Anania verbascalis
Golden Pearl
15 records
404. Agonopterix ocellana
Red-letter Flat-body
15 records
405. Thiodia citrana
Lemon Bell
15 records
406. Pyrausta purpuralis
Common Purple & Gold
15 records
407. Bucculatrix bechsteinella
Hawthorn Bent-wing
14 records
408. Epermenia chaerophyllella
Garden Lance-wing
14 records
409. Acleris hastiana
Sallow Button
14 records
410. Phyllonorycter messaniella
Garden Midget
14 records
411. Coleophora follicularis
Agrimony Case-bearer
14 records
412. Eudemis profundana
Diamond-back Marble
14 records
413. Carpatolechia fugitivella
Elm Groundling
14 records
414. Udea lutealis
Pale Straw Pearl
14 records
415. Bucculatrix ulmella
Oak Bent-wing
14 records
416. Pediasia aridella
Saltmarsh Grass-veneer
14 records
417. Dichrorampha plumbagana
Silver-lined Drill
13 records
418. Acrobasis consociella
Broad-barred Knot-horn
13 records
419. Diplodoma laichartingella
Dotted-margin Bagworm
13 records
420. Swammerdamia pyrella
Little Ermine
13 records
421. Buckleria paludum
Sundew Plume
13 records
422. Grapholita lobarzewskii
Kent Fruit Piercer
13 records
423. Parornix torquillella
Blackthorn Slender
13 records
424. Cnephasia pumicana
Cereal Tortrix
13 records
425. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
Crescent Plume
13 records
426. Coleophora trifolii
Large Clover Case-bearer
13 records
427. Dioryctria sylvestrella
New Pine Knot-horn
13 records
428. Tachystola acroxantha
Ruddy Streak
12 records
429. Niditinea fuscella
Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
12 records
430. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
Heather Tortrix
12 records
431. Coleophora versurella
Pale Orache Case-bearer
12 records
432. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Twin-spot Plume
12 records
433. Psyche casta
Common Bagworm
12 records
434. Yponomeuta malinellus
Apple Ermine
12 records
435. Elachista stabilella
Southern Dwarf
11 records
436. Acleris lorquiniana
Marsh Button
11 records
437. Elachista apicipunctella
Pearled Dwarf
11 records
438. Athrips mouffetella
Dotted Grey Groundling
11 records
439. Acleris schalleriana
Viburnum Button
11 records
440. Agonopterix yeatiana
Coastal Flat-body
11 records
441. Taleporia tubulosa
Brown Bagworm
11 records
442. Ypsolopha dentella
Honeysuckle Moth
11 records
443. Matilella fusca
Brown Knot-horn
10 records
444. Coleophora paripennella
Dark Thistle Case-bearer
10 records
445. Argyresthia pygmaeella
Sallow Argent
10 records
446. Pammene albuginana
Blotched Piercer
10 records
447. Chionodes fumatella
Downland Groundling
10 records
448. Acompsia cinerella
Ash-coloured Crest
10 records
449. Acleris ferrugana/notana
10 records
450. Coleophora nutantella
Campion Case-bearer
10 records
451. Nemapogon ruricolella
Gold-sheen Clothes Moth
10 records
452. Cydia inquinatana
Scarce Maple Piercer
10 records
453. Coleophora betulella
White Birch Case-bearer
10 records
454. Mompha conturbatella
Large Dark Mompha
10 records
455. Cydia conicolana
Pine-cone Piercer
10 records
456. Archips rosana
Rose Tortrix
10 records
457. Bryotropha similis
Obscure Neb
10 records
458. Aethes rubigana
Burdock Conch
10 records
459. Aproaerema larseniella
White-strap Sober
9 records
460. Ectoedemia heringi
White-spot Pigmy
9 records
461. Pexicopia malvella
Hollyhock Seed Moth
9 records
462. Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gold-dot Slender
9 records
463. Diurnea fagella
March Tubic
9 records
464. Coleophora pennella
Bugloss Case-bearer
9 records
465. Elachista albifrontella
White-headed Dwarf
9 records
466. Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Small Plume
9 records
467. Monochroa lucidella
Buff-marked Neb
9 records
468. Agonopterix heracliana
Common Flat-body
9 records
469. Oxypteryx unicolorella
Unmarked Neb
9 records
470. Acleris comariana
Strawberry Tortrix
9 records
471. Pima boisduvaliella
Silver-edged Knot-horn
9 records
472. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
Common Oak Midget
9 records
473. Bryotropha desertella
Desert Neb
9 records
474. Grapholita internana
Dark Gorse Piercer
9 records
475. Bucculatrix cidarella
Alder Bent-wing
9 records
476. Metalampra italica
Italian Tubic
8 records
477. Caloptilia robustella
New Oak Slender
8 records
478. Cochylidia implicitana
Chamomile Conch
8 records
479. Coleophora spinella
Apple & Plum Case-bearer
8 records
480. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
Pale Oak Midget
8 records
481. Grapholita tenebrosana
Deep-brown Piercer
8 records
482. Achroia grisella
Lesser Wax Moth
8 records
483. Batia lambdella
Greater Tawny Tubic
8 records
484. Mompha propinquella
Marbled Mompha
8 records
485. Gelechia muscosella
Grey Sallow Groundling
8 records
486. Delplanqueia dilutella
Powdered Knot-horn
8 records
487. Caloptilia alchimiella
Yellow-triangle Slender
8 records
488. Wheeleria spilodactylus
Horehound Plume
8 records
489. Calybites phasianipennella
Little Slender
8 records
490. Parornix betulae
Brown Birch Slender
8 records
491. Coleophora atriplicis
Saltmarsh Case-bearer
8 records
492. Coleophora trigeminella
Scarce Thorn Case-bearer
8 records
493. Aproaerema anthyllidella
Vetch Sober
8 records
494. Eudonia delunella
Pied Grey
8 records
495. Merrifieldia baliodactylus
Dingy White Plume
8 records
496. Palpita vitrealis
Olive-tree Pearl
7 records
497. Leucoptera spartifoliella
Broom Bent-wing
7 records
498. Epinotia tetraquetrana
Square-barred Bell
7 records
499. Ancylis diminutana
Small Festooned Roller
7 records
500. Bucculatrix demaryella
Birch Bent-wing
7 records
501. Archips oporana
Pine Tortrix
7 records
502. Capua vulgana
Common Tortrix
7 records
503. Epinotia nisella
Grey Poplar Bell
7 records
504. Evergestis pallidata
Chequered Pearl
7 records
505. Batrachedra praeangusta
Poplar Cosmet
7 records
506. Acleris notana
Rusty Birch Button
7 records
507. Pammene argyrana
Black-bordered Piercer
7 records
508. Phalonidia udana
Loosestrife Conch
7 records
509. Aristotelia brizella
Thrift Neb
7 records
510. Agonopterix subpropinquella
Ruddy Flat-body
7 records
511. Ancylis geminana
Festooned Roller
7 records
512. Phyllonorycter klemannella
Dark Alder Midget
7 records
513. Hellinsia carphodactyla
Citron Plume
7 records
514. Agonopterix alstromeriana
Brown-spot Flat-body
7 records
515. Chrysoclista linneella
Lime Cosmet
7 records
516. Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella
Sandhill Midget
7 records
517. Acrobasis marmorea
Marbled Knot-horn
7 records
518. Elachista albidella
Cotton-grass Dwarf
6 records
519. Cosmopterix orichalcea
Marsh Cosmet
6 records
520. Ptycholomoides aeriferana
Yellow Larch Tortrix
6 records
521. Epinotia ramella
Small Birch Bell
6 records
522. Acleris laterana/comariana
6 records
523. Coleophora badiipennella
Pale Elm Case-bearer
6 records
524. Oegoconia quadripuncta
Four-spotted Obscure
6 records
525. Nemapogon variatella
Pale Corn Clothes Moth
6 records
526. Tinagma ocnerostomella
Bugloss Spear-wing
6 records
527. Coleophora trochilella
Verge Case-bearer
6 records
528. Coleophora ibipennella
Forest Case-bearer
6 records
529. Schreckensteinia festaliella
Bramble False-feather
6 records
530. Prays ruficeps
Dark Ash-bud Moth
6 records
531. Acrolepia autumnitella
Bittersweet Fanner
6 records
532. Argyresthia glaucinella
Oak-bark Argent
6 records
533. Narycia duplicella
White-speckled Bagworm
6 records
534. Chionodes distinctella
Eastern Groundling
5 records
535. Monopis monachella
White-blotched Clothes Moth
5 records
536. Celypha rivulana
Silver-striped Marble
5 records
537. Acleris ferrugana
Rusty Oak Button
5 records
538. Caloptilia semifascia
Maple Slender
5 records
539. Callisto denticulella
Garden Apple Slender
5 records
540. Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Osier Case-bearer
5 records
541. Caloptilia betulicola
Red Birch Slender
5 records
542. Eudonia lineola
White-line Grey
5 records
543. Elachista luticomella
Yellow-headed Dwarf
5 records
544. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
Copper Ermel
5 records
545. Argyresthia albistria
Purple Argent
5 records
546. Ypsolopha alpella
Barred Smudge
5 records
547. Scythris picaepennis
White-dusted Owlet
5 records
548. Eupoecilia ambiguella
Vine Moth
5 records
549. Ypsolopha ustella
Variable Smudge
5 records
550. Ypsolopha vittella
Elm Smudge
5 records
551. Cochylidia rupicola
Hemp-agrimony Conch
5 records
552. Epinotia brunnichana
Large Birch Bell
5 records
553. Coleophora albitarsella
White-legged Case-bearer
5 records
554. Bucculatrix frangutella
Buckthorn Bent-wing
5 records
555. Phyllonorycter lautella
Fiery Oak Midget
5 records
556. Endothenia oblongana
Downland Marble
5 records
557. Mompha locupletella
Red Mompha
5 records
558. Incurvaria oehlmanniella
Common Leaf-cutter
5 records
559. Aphelia viburnana
Bilberry Tortrix
5 records
560. Ancylis laetana
Aspen Roller
5 records
561. Pseudopostega crepusculella
Mint Bent-wing
5 records
562. Depressaria radiella
Parsnip Moth
5 records
563. Phyllonorycter ulicicolella
Gorse Midget
5 records
564. Bucculatrix nigricomella
Daisy Bent-wing
4 records
565. Neosphaleroptera nubilana
Deep Brown Shade
4 records
566. Micropterix tunbergella
Red-barred Gold
4 records
567. Recurvaria leucatella
White-barred Groundling
4 records
568. Stigmella samiatella
Chestnut Pigmy
4 records
569. Thiotricha subocellea
Eyelet Sober
4 records
570. Phyllonorycter tristrigella
Elm Midget
4 records
571. Clavigesta purdeyi
Pine Leaf-mining Moth
4 records
572. Notocelia incarnatana
Chalk Rose Bell
4 records
573. Phyllonorycter rajella
Common Alder Midget
4 records
574. Argyresthia glabratella
Spruce Argent
4 records
575. Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Goosefoot Groundling
4 records
576. Gynnidomorpha minimana
Fen Conch
4 records
577. Leucoptera laburnella
Laburnum Leaf-miner
4 records
578. Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
Ling Case-bearer
4 records
579. Acleris holmiana
White-triangle Button
4 records
580. Epinotia nanana
Small Spruce Bell
4 records
581. Cydia microgrammana
Rest-harrow Piercer
4 records
582. Stigmella roborella
Common Oak Pigmy
4 records
583. Endothenia ericetana
Heath Marble
4 records
584. Acleris kochiella
Elm Button
4 records
585. Coleophora gryphipennella
Rose Case-bearer
4 records
586. Nemapogon clematella
Barred White Clothes Moth
4 records
587. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
Spruce-bud Moth
4 records
588. Ypsolopha parenthesella
White-shouldered Smudge
4 records
589. Elachista humilis
Obscure Dwarf
4 records
590. Ocnerostoma piniariella
White Pine Ermine
4 records
591. Phyllocnistis saligna
Willow Bent-wing
4 records
592. Nemapogon granella
Corn Moth
4 records
593. Monochroa tenebrella
Common Plain Neb
4 records
594. Dichrorampha aeratana
Obscure Drill
4 records
595. Cnephasia pasiuana
Meadow Shade
4 records
596. Pammene ochsenheimeriana
Black-patch Piercer
4 records
597. Coleophora sternipennella
Speckled Case-bearer
4 records
598. Scrobipalpa nitentella
Common Sea Groundling
3 records
599. Hypochalcia ahenella
Dingy Knot-horn
3 records
600. Coleophora lixella
Downland Case-bearer
3 records
601. Oegoconia deauratella
Scarce Obscure
3 records
602. Aethes hartmanniana
Scabious Conch
3 records
603. Incurvaria masculella
Feathered Leaf-cutter
3 records
604. Scythris potentillella
Sorrel Owlet
3 records
605. Evergestis limbata
Dark Bordered Pearl
3 records
606. Acleris rhombana
Rhomboid Tortrix
3 records
607. Phyllonorycter trifasciella
Honeysuckle Midget
3 records
608. Coleophora limosipennella
Dark Elm Case-bearer
3 records
609. Bucculatrix albedinella
Elm Bent-wing
3 records
610. Caloptilia rufipennella
Small Red Slender
3 records
611. Acleris cristana
Tufted Button
3 records
612. Cydia cosmophorana
Scarce Pine Piercer
3 records
613. Sciota adelphella
Willow Knot-horn
3 records
614. Bryotropha basaltinella
Thatch Neb
3 records
615. Phyllonorycter froelichiella
Broad-barred Midget
3 records
616. Stigmella luteella
Short-barred Pigmy
3 records
617. Monochroa suffusella
Notch-wing Neb
3 records
618. Spuleria flavicaput
Yellow-headed Cosmet
3 records
619. Stenoptilia annadactyla
Small Scabious Plume
3 records
620. Haplotinea insectella
Drab Clothes Moth
3 records
621. Agonopterix angelicella
Angelica Flat-body
3 records
622. Gynnidomorpha alismana
Water-plantain Conch
3 records
623. Agriphila selasella
Pale-streak Grass-veneer
3 records
624. Phyllonorycter maestingella
Beech Midget
3 records
625. Tinea dubiella
Buff Clothes Moth
3 records
626. Monochroa hornigi
Knotweed Neb
3 records
627. Pleurota bicostella
Light Streak
3 records
628. Anacampsis blattariella
Birch Sober
3 records
629. Semioscopis steinkellneriana
Dawn Flat-body
3 records
630. Strophedra nitidana
Little Oak Piercer
3 records
631. Ancylis upupana
Dark Roller
3 records
632. Gynnidomorpha vectisana
Small Saltern Conch
3 records
633. Clepsis senecionana
Obscure Tortrix
3 records
634. Scythris grandipennis
Black Owlet
3 records
635. Dichrorampha flavidorsana
Narrow-blotch Drill
3 records
636. Pammene aurita
Sycamore Piercer
3 records
637. Hedya atropunctana
Shoulder-spot Marble
3 records
638. Eucosmomorpha albersana
Honeysuckle Bell
3 records
639. Ephestia kuehniella
Mediterranean Flour Moth
3 records
640. Coleophora saturatella
Broom Case-bearer
3 records
641. Coleophora lutipennella
Common Oak Case-bearer
3 records
642. Stigmella salicis
Sallow Pigmy
3 records
643. Cnephasia genitalana
Dover Shade
3 records
644. Aproaerema taeniolella
Silver-barred Sober
2 records
645. Hysterophora maculosana
Bluebell Conch
2 records
646. Elachista consortella
Field Dwarf
2 records
647. Stigmella regiella
Purple-shot Pigmy
2 records
648. Cosmopterix zieglerella
Hedge Cosmet
2 records
649. Parornix sp.
Parornix species agg.
2 records
650. Cydia coniferana
Pine-bark Piercer
2 records
651. Apotomis semifasciana
Short-barred Marble
2 records
652. Cydia servillana
Sallow-shoot Piercer
2 records
653. Dioryctria schuetzeella
Spruce Knot-horn
2 records
654. Agonopterix nervosa
Dark-fringed Flat-body
2 records
655. Acompsia schmidtiellus
Marjoram Crest
2 records
656. Phycitodes saxicola
Small Clouded Knot-horn
2 records
657. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
Poplar Bent-wing
2 records
658. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
Maple Midget
2 records
659. Coleophora taeniipennella
Small Rush Case-bearer
2 records
660. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
Common Thorn Midget
2 records
661. Monochroa tetragonella
Saltern Neb
2 records
662. Caloptilia populetorum
Clouded Slender
2 records
663. Coleophora adspersella
Dusted Case-bearer
2 records
664. Stigmella floslactella
Coarse Hazel Pigmy
2 records
665. Sorhagenia rhamniella
August Cosmet
2 records
666. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
Dusky Plume
2 records
667. Blastodacna atra
Apple-pith Moth
2 records
668. Altenia scriptella
Horse-shoe Groundling
2 records
669. Metzneria aestivella
Carline Neb
2 records
670. Phyllonorycter blancardella
Brown Apple Midget
2 records
671. Coleophora tamesis
Jointed-rush Case-bearer
2 records
672. Coleophora violacea
Violet Case-bearer
2 records
673. Enteucha acetosae
Sorrel Pigmy
2 records
674. Epiblema grandaevana
Great Bell
2 records
675. Scrobipalpa salicorniae
Sea-aster Groundling
2 records
676. Ethmia bipunctella
Bordered Ermel
2 records
677. Phylloporia bistrigella
Striped Leaf-cutter
2 records
678. Ypsolopha scabrella
Wainscot Smudge
2 records
679. Tischeria dodonaea
Small Carl
2 records
680. Cochylis roseana
Rosy Conch
2 records
681. Coleophora otidipennella
Wood-rush Case-bearer
2 records
682. Anacampsis populella
Poplar Sober
2 records
683. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
Small Alder Midget
2 records
684. Bucculatrix thoracella
Lime Bent-wing
2 records
685. Coleophora tricolor
Basil-thyme Case-bearer
2 records
686. Porrittia galactodactyla
Spotted White Plume
2 records
687. Elachista rufocinerea
Red-brindled Dwarf
2 records
688. Monochroa cytisella
Bracken Neb
2 records
689. Carpatolechia notatella
Sallow-leaf Groundling
2 records
690. Stigmella ruficapitella
Red-headed Pigmy
2 records
691. Zophodia grossulariella
Gooseberry Knot-horn
2 records
692. Adoxophyes orana
Summer Fruit Tortrix
2 records
693. Chrysoclista lathamella
Orange-blotch Cosmet
2 records
694. Scrobipalpa suaedella
Sea-blite Groundling
2 records
695. Scoparia ancipitella
Northern Grey
2 records
696. Isophrictis striatella
White-border Neb
2 records
697. Oxypteryx atrella
Two-spotted Neb
2 records
698. Parornix devoniella
Hazel Slender
2 records
699. Crambus hamella
Dark Grass-veneer
2 records
700. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Six-spot Crest
2 records
701. Acleris aspersana
Ginger Button
2 records
702. Commophila aeneana
Orange Conch
2 records
703. Eucosma tripoliana
Saltmarsh Bell
2 records
704. Ectoedemia louisella
Maple-seed Pigmy
1 record
705. Oxyptilus laetus
Scarce Light Plume
1 record
706. Coleophora coracipennella
Blackthorn Case-bearer
1 record
707. Phyllonorycter hilarella
Sallow Midget
1 record
708. Pammene giganteana
Early Oak Piercer
1 record
709. Elachista gleichenella
Twin-barred Dwarf
1 record
710. Coleophora binderella
Grey Alder Case-bearer
1 record
711. Rhopobota stagnana
Downland Bell
1 record
712. Argyresthia laevigatella
Larch-boring Argent
1 record
713. Mecyna flavalis
Yellow Pearl
1 record
714. Cydia illutana
Larch Piercer
1 record
715. Grapholita jungiella
Vetch Piercer
1 record
716. Agonopterix ciliella
Large Carrot Flat-body
1 record
717. Diplopseustis perieresalis
Eastern Black Tabby
1 record
718. Lampronia morosa
Rose Bright
1 record
719. Pammene germmana
Black Piercer
1 record
720. Stenolechia gemmella
Black-dotted Groundling
1 record
721. Psychoides verhuella
Hart's-tongue Smut
1 record
722. Falseuncaria degreyana
Breckland Conch
1 record
723. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
Red Birch Midget
1 record
724. Argyresthia sorbiella
Gold Rowan Argent
1 record
725. Aethes piercei
Devil's-bit Conch
1 record
726. Coleophora therinella
Black-bindweed Case-bearer
1 record
727. Coleophora argentula
Yarrow Case-bearer
1 record
728. Scythris inspersella
Norfolk Owlet
1 record
729. Prochoreutis sehestediana
Silver-dot Metal-mark
1 record
730. Ochsenheimeria taurella
Feathered Stem-moth
1 record
731. Depressaria sordidatella
Chervil Flat-body
1 record
732. Oecophora bractella
Gold-base Tubic
1 record
733. Ectoedemia septembrella
Hypericum Pigmy
1 record
734. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Dowdy Plume
1 record
735. Caloptilia hemidactylella
Sycamore Slender
1 record
736. Pammene populana
Pigmy Y Piercer
1 record
737. Acleris emargana
Notch-wing Button
1 record
738. Coleophora juncicolella
Least Case-bearer
1 record
739. Elachista bedellella
Grey Dwarf
1 record
740. Agonopterix liturosa
Large Purple Flat-body
1 record
741. Pseudosciaphila branderiana
Great Marble
1 record
742. Argyresthia semitestacella
Large Beech Argent
1 record
743. Stigmella tityrella
Small Beech Pigmy
1 record
744. Aethes williana
Silver Carrot Conch
1 record
745. Agonopterix conterminella
Sallow Flat-body
1 record
746. Caryocolum alsinella
Narrow Groundling
1 record
747. Coleophora clypeiferella
Body-marked Case-bearer
1 record
748. Gillmeria ochrodactyla
Tansy Plume
1 record
749. Phyllonorycter viminiella
Willow Midget
1 record
750. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
Rose Plume
1 record
751. Anania stachydalis
Woundwort Pearl
1 record
752. Epinotia trigonella
White-blotch Bell
1 record
753. Elachista utonella
Bog Dwarf
1 record
754. Eana osseana
Dotted Shade
1 record
755. Choristoneura hebenstreitella
Great Tortrix
1 record
756. Nemophora cupriacella
Coppery Long-horn
1 record
757. Yponomeuta plumbella
Black-tipped Ermine
1 record
758. Cydia strobilella
Spruce-seed Moth
1 record
759. Ptocheuusa paupella
Light Fleabane Neb
1 record
760. Elegia similella
White-barred Knot-horn
1 record
761. Acleris sparsana
Ashy Button
1 record
762. Lampronia fuscatella
Scarce Bright
1 record
763. Stigmella microtheriella
Nut-tree Pigmy
1 record
764. Elachista pomerana
Fen Dwarf
1 record
765. Cnephasia communana
May Shade
1 record
766. Endothenia pullana
Woundwort Marble
1 record
767. Agonopterix bipunctosa
Twin-spot Flat-body
1 record
768. Caloptilia elongella
Pale Red Slender
1 record
769. Phaulernis fulviguttella
Yellow-spotted Lance-wing
1 record
770. Eucosma fulvana
Fulvous Bell
1 record
771. Agonopterix purpurea
Small Purple Flat-body
1 record
772. Catoptria verellus
Marbled Grass-veneer
1 record
773. Mompha sturnipennella
Kentish Mompha
1 record
774. Elachista alpinella
Marsh Dwarf
1 record
775. Ectoedemia intimella
Black-spot Sallow Pigmy
1 record
776. Catoptria permutatellus
Scotch Grass-veneer
1 record
777. Agonopterix assimilella
Dusted Flat-body
1 record
778. Agnoea flavifrontella
Yellow-headed Tubic
1 record
779. Mompha terminella
Enchanters Mompha
1 record
780. Phyllonorycter geniculella
Sycamore Midget
1 record
781. Lampronia capitella
Currant-shoot Borer
1 record
782. Agonopterix kaekeritziana
Straw Flat-body
1 record
783. Epinotia maculana
Dark Aspen Bell
1 record
784. Coleophora hemerobiella
Black-stigma Case-bearer
1 record
785. Zelleria hepariella
Brown Ash Ermine
1 record
786. Stigmella perpygmaeella
Least Thorn Pigmy
1 record
787. Agonopterix propinquella
Black-spot Flat-body
1 record
788. Coleophora deviella
Grey Blite Case-bearer
1 record
789. Agonopterix scopariella
Broom Flat-body
1 record
790. Agnoea josephinae
Orange-headed Tubic
1 record
791. Phyllonorycter joannisi
White-bodied Midget
1 record
792. Stigmella anomalella
Rose Leaf-miner
1 record
793. Gelechia sororculella
Dark-striped Groundling
1 record
794. Sorhagenia lophyrella
Buckthorn Cosmet
1 record
795. Merrifieldia leucodactyla
Thyme Plume
1 record
796. Stigmella trimaculella
Black-poplar Pigmy
1 record
797. Carpatolechia alburnella
Suffused Groundling
1 record
798. Parornix finitimella
Pointed Slender
1 record
799. Sclerocona acutellus
Thatch Pearl
1 record
800. Elachista poae
Sweet-grass Dwarf
1 record
801. Caryocolum blandella
Short-barred Groundling
1 record
802. Phyllonorycter nicellii
Red Hazel Midget
1 record
803. Epinotia pygmaeana
Dingy Spruce Bell
1 record
804. Coleophora siccifolia
Grey Birch Case-bearer
1 record
805. Ypsolopha nemorella
Hooked Smudge
1 record
806. Epinotia cinereana
Grey Aspen Bell
1 record
807. Vitula biviella
Pine-blossom Knot-horn
1 record
808. Ancylis paludana
Fen Roller
1 record
809. Mirificarma mulinella
Gorse Groundling
1 record
810. Acleris logiana
Grey Birch Button
1 record
811. Gypsonoma minutana
Brindled Shoot
1 record
812. Apotomis lineana
Willow Marble
1 record
813. Phyllonorycter esperella
Dark Hornbeam Midget
1 record
814. Coleophora currucipennella
Scarce Wood Case-bearer
1 record
815. Gypsonoma aceriana
Rosy Cloaked Shoot
1 record
816. Sitochroa palealis
Sulphur Pearl
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2020. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2020. Data © NOLA™ 2020
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy