Norfolk Micro-moths
  Prev | Next  
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
June

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Plutella xylostella
Diamond-back
95975 records
2. Chrysoteuchia culmella
Garden Grass-veneer
31033 records
3. Celypha lacunana
Common Marble
11361 records
4. Anania hortulata
Small Magpie
10244 records
5. Epiphyas postvittana
Light Brown Apple-moth
7745 records
6. Scoparia ambigualis
Common Grey
6520 records
7. Crambus pascuella
Inlaid Grass-veneer
5688 records
8. Crambus lathoniellus
Hook-streak Grass-veneer
5343 records
9. Aphomia sociella
Bee Moth
3965 records
10. Tortrix viridana
Green Oak Tortrix
3152 records
11. Celypha striana
Barred Marble
3064 records
12. Platytes cerussella
Little Grass-veneer
2664 records
13. Homoeosoma sinuella
Twin-barred Knot-horn
2447 records
14. Agapeta hamana
Common Yellow Conch
2326 records
15. Crambus perlella
Satin Grass-veneer
2281 records
16. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Brown House Moth
2277 records
17. Hedya pruniana
Plum Tortrix
2129 records
18. Parapoynx stratiotata
Ringed China-mark
2111 records
19. Udea olivalis
Olive Pearl
1921 records
20. Anthophila fabriciana
Common Nettle-tap
1860 records
21. Scoparia pyralella
Meadow Grey
1834 records
22. Blastobasis lacticolella
London Dowd
1799 records
23. Pandemis cerasana
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
1791 records
24. Eudonia lacustrata
Little Grey
1735 records
25. Evergestis forficalis
Garden Pebble
1676 records
26. Cnephasia agg.
Grey Tortrix Agg.
1510 records
27. Hedya nubiferana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix
1498 records
28. Cochylichroa atricapitana
Black-headed Conch
1489 records
29. Aleimma loeflingiana
Yellow Oak Button
1475 records
30. Nemophora degeerella
Yellow-barred Long-horn
1438 records
31. Clepsis consimilana
Privet Tortrix
1414 records
32. Archips podana
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
1407 records
33. Notocelia cynosbatella
Yellow-faced Bell
1392 records
34. Notocelia uddmanniana
Bramble Shoot
1384 records
35. Pyrausta despicata
Straw-barred Pearl
1325 records
36. Glyphipterix thrasonella
Speckled Fanner
1308 records
37. Eucosma cana
Hoary Bell
1241 records
38. Emmelina monodactyla
Common Plume
1203 records
39. Notocelia trimaculana
Triple-blotched Bell
1066 records
40. Yponomeuta evonymella
Bird-cherry Ermine
1061 records
41. Eudonia mercurella
Small Grey
1025 records
42. Cydia pomonella
Codling Moth
986 records
43. Argyresthia cupressella
Cypress-tip Moth
907 records
44. Ditula angustiorana
Red-barred Tortrix
906 records
45. Crambus uliginosellus
Marsh Grass-veneer
889 records
46. Anania coronata
Elder Pearl
856 records
47. Bactra lancealana
Rush Marble
839 records
48. Acentria ephemerella
Water Veneer
815 records
49. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
Yellow-spot Tortrix
783 records
50. Cnephasia stephensiana
Grey Tortrix
777 records
51. Elophila nymphaeata
Brown China-mark
770 records
52. Lozotaenia forsterana
Large Ivy Tortrix
769 records
53. Oxypteryx wilkella
Painted Neb
752 records
54. Clepsis spectrana
Cyclamen Tortrix
742 records
55. Endrosis sarcitrella
White-shouldered House Moth
723 records
56. Isotrias rectifasciana
Hedge Tortrix
702 records
57. Bryotropha terrella
Cinerous Neb
701 records
58. Cataclysta lemnata
Small China-mark
669 records
59. Anania perlucidalis
Fenland Pearl
663 records
60. Ephestia woodiella
False Cacao Moth
660 records
61. Bryotropha affinis
Dark Neb
617 records
62. Phtheochroa rugosana
Rough-winged Conch
609 records
63. Sitochroa verticalis
Lesser Pearl
608 records
64. Teleiopsis diffinis
Large Groundling
601 records
65. Yponomeuta cagnagella
Spindle Ermine
581 records
66. Schoenobius gigantella
Giant Water-veneer
574 records
67. Archips xylosteana
Variegated Golden Tortrix
564 records
68. Ancylis achatana
Triangle-marked Roller
555 records
69. Epinotia bilunana
Crescent Bell
543 records
70. Coleophora caespititiella
Buff Rush Case-bearer
521 records
71. Chilo phragmitella
Reed Veneer
518 records
72. Dichrorampha petiverella
Common Drill
513 records
73. Eudonia pallida
Marsh Grey
500 records
74. Cnephasia asseclana
Flax Tortrix
493 records
75. Aethes beatricella
Hemlock Yellow Conch
474 records
76. Dichrorampha acuminatana
Sharp-winged Drill
463 records
77. Scythropia crataegella
Hawthorn Moth
462 records
78. Pyrausta aurata
Small Purple & Gold (Mint Moth)
459 records
79. Elachista argentella
Swan-feather Dwarf
444 records
80. Endotricha flammealis
Rosy Tabby
433 records
81. Piniphila bifasciana
Pine Marble
420 records
82. Eucosma hohenwartiana
Bright Bell
410 records
83. Cydia ulicetana
Grey Gorse Piercer
407 records
84. Apotomis turbidana
White-shouldered Marble
393 records
85. Anania lancealis
Long-winged Pearl
386 records
86. Eudonia angustea
Narrow-winged Grey
384 records
87. Pterophorus pentadactyla
White Plume
379 records
88. Agriphila tristella
Common Grass-veneer
371 records
89. Brachmia inornatella
Fen Crest
368 records
90. Aethes cnicana
Thistle Conch
366 records
91. Myelois circumvoluta
Thistle Ermine
363 records
92. Dichrorampha sequana
Square-spot Drill
355 records
93. Glyphipterix simpliciella
Cocksfoot Moth
351 records
94. Micropterix calthella
Plain Gold
348 records
95. Anerastia lotella
Sandhill Knot-horn
345 records
96. Donacaula forficella
Pale Water-veneer
338 records
97. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
Plain Fanner
328 records
98. Zelotherses paleana
Timothy Tortrix
324 records
99. Rhyacionia pinivorana
Spotted Shoot
318 records
100. Patania ruralis
Mother of Pearl
313 records
101. Mompha ochraceella
Buff Mompha
310 records
102. Agriphila straminella
Straw Grass-veneer
305 records
103. Scrobipalpa artemisiella
Thyme Moth
305 records
104. Scrobipalpa suaedella
Sea-blite Groundling
302 records
105. Lozotaeniodes formosana
Orange Pine Tortrix
299 records
106. Monopis obviella
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth
298 records
107. Phycita roborella
Dotted Oak Knot-horn
295 records
108. Crassa unitella
Golden-brown Tubic
291 records
109. Catoptria pinella
Pearl Grass-veneer
291 records
110. Donacaula mucronella
Scarce Water-veneer
287 records
111. Phycitodes binaevella
Ermine Knot-horn
276 records
112. Epiblema costipunctana
Ragwort Bell
276 records
113. Pandemis heparana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
271 records
114. Ostrinia nubilalis
European Corn-borer
265 records
115. Alabonia geoffrella
Common Tubic
264 records
116. Nematopogon metaxella
Buff Long-horn
262 records
117. Blastobasis adustella
Dingy Dowd
256 records
118. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Beautiful Plume
255 records
119. Mompha subbistrigella
Garden Mompha
255 records
120. Agdistis bennetii
Saltmarsh Plume
244 records
121. Lathronympha strigana
Red Piercer
243 records
122. Nymphula nitidulata
Beautiful China-mark
242 records
123. Blastodacna hellerella
Hawthorn Cosmet
239 records
124. Argyresthia trifasciata
Triple-barred Argent
235 records
125. Alucita hexadactyla
Many-plume Moth
233 records
126. Micropterix aruncella
White-barred Gold
226 records
127. Thisanotia chrysonuchella
Powdered Grass-veneer
221 records
128. Cnephasia incertana
Light Grey Tortrix
221 records
129. Pammene aurana
Orange-spot Piercer
219 records
130. Argyresthia pruniella
Cherry-fruit Moth
213 records
131. Gypsonoma dealbana
Common Cloaked Shoot
209 records
132. Nascia cilialis
Orange-rayed Pearl
206 records
133. Eucosma campoliliana
Marbled Bell
206 records
134. Lyonetia clerkella
Apple Leaf-miner
201 records
135. Scoparia basistrigalis
Base-lined Grey
200 records
136. Epiblema foenella
White-foot Bell
195 records
137. Tinea trinotella
Bird's-nest Moth
195 records
138. Caryocolum marmorea
Beautiful Groundling
191 records
139. Elachista maculicerusella
Triple-spot Dwarf
190 records
140. Nemapogon cloacella
Cork Moth
183 records
141. Tinea semifulvella
Fulvous Clothes Moth
181 records
142. Cochylimorpha straminea
Straw Conch
180 records
143. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Brown Plume
179 records
144. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Double-striped Tabby
168 records
145. Lobesia abscisana
Smoky-barred Marble
168 records
146. Spilonota ocellana
Bud Moth
165 records
147. Cauchas fibulella
Little Long-horn
165 records
148. Calamotropha paludella
Bulrush Veneer
157 records
149. Hypsopygia costalis
Gold Triangle
157 records
150. Agapeta zoegana
Knapweed Conch
156 records
151. Syndemis musculana
Dark-barred Tortrix
156 records
152. Coleophora albicosta
Gorse Case-bearer
154 records
153. Neofaculta ericetella
Heather Sober
152 records
154. Metzneria metzneriella
Meadow Neb
151 records
155. Coleophora mayrella
Meadow Case-bearer
151 records
156. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
Hawthorn Ermine
149 records
157. Scrobipalpa instabilella
Saltern Groundling
145 records
158. Eupoecilia angustana
Marbled Conch
144 records
159. Pempelia palumbella
Heather Knot-horn
144 records
160. Dioryctria abietella
Dark Pine Knot-horn
142 records
161. Eulia ministrana
Brassy Tortrix
142 records
162. Neocochylis dubitana
Little Conch
141 records
163. Teleiodes luculella
Crescent Groundling
140 records
164. Metzneria lappella
Burdock Neb
138 records
165. Carcina quercana
Long-horned Flat-body
136 records
166. Cydia fagiglandana
Large Beech Piercer
136 records
167. Epagoge grotiana
Brown-barred Tortrix
136 records
168. Rhodophaea formosa
Beautiful Knot-horn
134 records
169. Oxyptilus distans
Breckland Plume
131 records
170. Hedya salicella
White-backed Marble
131 records
171. Coleophora alticolella
Common Rush Case-bearer
130 records
172. Carpatolechia proximella
Black-speckled Groundling
129 records
173. Luquetia lobella
Sloe Flat-body
127 records
174. Olindia schumacherana
White-barred Tortrix
125 records
175. Tischeria ekebladella
Oak Carl
125 records
176. Catoptria falsella
Chequered Grass-veneer
124 records
177. Agonopterix arenella
Brindled Flat-body
124 records
178. Adela croesella
Small Barred Long-horn
124 records
179. Pyralis farinalis
Meal Moth
123 records
180. Coleophora alcyonipennella
Clover Case-bearer
122 records
181. Ancylis mitterbacheriana
Red Roller
120 records
182. Tinea pellionella
Case-bearing Clothes Moth
120 records
183. Bryotropha domestica
House Neb
119 records
184. Enarmonia formosana
Cherry-bark Moth
118 records
185. Orthotaenia undulana
Woodland Marble
117 records
186. Coptotriche marginea
Bordered Carl
116 records
187. Hedya ochroleucana
Buff-tipped Marble
115 records
188. Argyresthia brockeella
Gold-ribbon Argent
115 records
189. Epinotia tenerana
Nut-bud Moth
113 records
190. Dichrorampha alpinana
Broad-blotch Drill
111 records
191. Pediasia fascelinella
Banded Grass-veneer
110 records
192. Stigmella aurella
Golden Pigmy
110 records
193. Nomophila noctuella
Rush Veneer
110 records
194. Adela reaumurella
Green Long-horn
109 records
195. Eucosma metzneriana
Mugwort Bell
109 records
196. Udea prunalis
Dusky Pearl
108 records
197. Gypsonoma sociana
White Cloaked Shoot
107 records
198. Monopis weaverella
Carrion Moth
103 records
199. Opostega salaciella
Sorrel Bent-wing
102 records
200. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
Carnation Tortrix
102 records
201. Argyresthia retinella
Netted Argent
102 records
202. Monochroa divisella
Scarce Marsh Neb
100 records
203. Aroga velocella
Dusky Groundling
100 records
204. Elachista atricomella
Black-headed Dwarf
99 records
205. Coleophora striatipennella
Hedge Case-bearer
98 records
206. Rhyacionia pinicolana
Orange-spotted Shoot
97 records
207. Grapholita compositella
Triple-stripe Piercer
96 records
208. Pandemis corylana
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
95 records
209. Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Ermine sp.
95 records
210. Tineola bisselliella
Common Clothes Moth
93 records
211. Elachista canapennella
Little Dwarf
91 records
212. Aglossa pinguinalis
Large Tabby
90 records
213. Neocochylis hybridella
White-bodied Conch
90 records
214. Eucosma conterminana
Pale Lettuce Bell
90 records
215. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
Ribwort Slender
88 records
216. Endothenia quadrimaculana
Blotched Marble
88 records
217. Apotomis betuletana
Birch Marble
87 records
218. Endothenia nigricostana
Black-edged Marble
87 records
219. Rhopobota naevana
Holly Tortrix
87 records
220. Ethmia dodecea
Dotted Ermel
86 records
221. Eudonia truncicolella
Ground-moss Grey
86 records
222. Argyresthia spinosella
Blackthorn Argent
86 records
223. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
85 records
224. Gillmeria pallidactyla
Yarrow Plume
85 records
225. Aethes smeathmanniana
Yarrow Conch
85 records
226. Argyresthia bonnetella
Hawthorn Argent
83 records
227. Epinotia immundana
Common Birch Bell
83 records
228. Coleophora limoniella
Silver-streaked Case-bearer
83 records
229. Incurvaria praelatella
Strawberry Leaf-cutter
83 records
230. Adaina microdactyla
Hemp-agrimony Plume
80 records
231. Phtheochroa inopiana
Plain Conch
80 records
232. Helcystogramma rufescens
Orange Crest
77 records
233. Teleiodes vulgella
Common Groundling
76 records
234. Gymnancyla canella
Hoary Knot-horn
75 records
235. Brachmia blandella
Gorse Crest
75 records
236. Nematopogon swammerdamella
Large Long-horn
74 records
237. Notocelia roborana
Summer Rose Bell
74 records
238. Ptycholoma lecheana
Brindled Tortrix
74 records
239. Mompha raschkiella
Little Mompha
71 records
240. Argyresthia conjugella
Apple-fruit Moth
70 records
241. Nemophora fasciella
Horehound Long-horn
69 records
242. Plutella porrectella
Grey-streaked Diamond-back
69 records
243. Spilonota laricana
Larch-bud Moth
68 records
244. Bactra furfurana
Mottled Marble
68 records
245. Aethes tesserana
Downland Conch
66 records
246. Dichomeris marginella
Juniper Webber
66 records
247. Phiaris micana
Olive Marble
66 records
248. Cydia splendana
Marbled Piercer
65 records
249. Batrachedra pinicolella
Pine Cosmet
65 records
250. Pammene regiana
Regal Piercer
64 records
251. Exoteleia dodecella
Pine Groundling
64 records
252. Batia lunaris
Lesser Tawny Tubic
63 records
253. Acleris forsskaleana
Maple Button
63 records
254. Euzophera pinguis
Ash-bark Knot-horn
63 records
255. Cydalima perspectalis
Box-tree Moth
62 records
256. Scoparia subfusca
Large Grey
62 records
257. Delplanqueia inscriptella
Brown Powdered Knot-horn
61 records
258. Zeiraphera isertana
Cock's-head Bell
61 records
259. Eana incanana
Bluebell Shade
61 records
260. Triaxomera parasitella
Large Brindled Clothes Moth
60 records
261. Prays fraxinella
Ash-bud Moth
60 records
262. Agriphila inquinatella
Barred Grass-veneer
60 records
263. Mompha epilobiella
Common Mompha
59 records
264. Nephopterix angustella
Spindle Knot-horn
58 records
265. Pammene fasciana
Acorn Piercer
58 records
266. Pediasia contaminella
Waste Grass-veneer
57 records
267. Epinotia demarniana
Birch Bell
56 records
268. Strophedra weirana
Little Beech Piercer
56 records
269. Coleophora flavipennella
Tipped Oak Case-bearer
56 records
270. Pseudopostega auritella
Fen Bent-wing
55 records
271. Epiblema scutulana
Thistle Bell
55 records
272. Celypha rosaceana
Roseate Marble
54 records
273. Nematopogon schwarziellus
Sandy Long-horn
53 records
274. Scrobipalpa costella
Winter Groundling
53 records
275. Acrobasis suavella
Thicket Knot-horn
53 records
276. Elachista freyerella
Broken-barred Dwarf
53 records
277. Epermenia falciformis
Large Lance-wing
53 records
278. Argyresthia goedartella
Golden Argent
53 records
279. Cedestis gysseleniella
Gold Pine Ermine
53 records
280. Phyllonorycter leucographella
Firethorn Leaf-miner
52 records
281. Phalonidia manniana
Water-mint Conch
52 records
282. Synaphe punctalis
Long-legged Tabby
52 records
283. Acrobasis advenella
Grey Knot-horn
51 records
284. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
White-headed Ermine
51 records
285. Cauchas rufimitrella
Meadow Long-horn
51 records
286. Archips crataegana
Brown Oak Tortrix
51 records
287. Oegoconia sp.
Obscure agg.
50 records
288. Monopis crocicapitella
Pale-backed Clothes Moth
50 records
289. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Pointed Groundling
49 records
290. Epinotia rubiginosana
Pine Bell
49 records
291. Ypsolopha sequella
Pied Smudge
49 records
292. Epinotia tedella
Common Spruce Bell
48 records
293. Coleophora lineolea
Woundwort Case-bearer
48 records
294. Coleophora peribenanderi
Pale Thistle Case-bearer
48 records
295. Celypha cespitana
Thyme Marble
48 records
296. Esperia sulphurella
Sulphur Tubic
46 records
297. Swammerdamia caesiella
Birch Ermine
46 records
298. Grapholita funebrana
Plum Fruit Moth
46 records
299. Stathmopoda pedella
Alder Signal
46 records
300. Neocochylis molliculana
Ox-tongue Conch
46 records
301. Acrobasis repandana
Warted Knot-horn
46 records
302. Monopis laevigella
Skin Moth
46 records
303. Dioryctria simplicella
Brown Pine Knot-horn
44 records
304. Apotomis capreana
Sallow Marble
44 records
305. Cosmopterix lienigiella
Fen Cosmet
44 records
306. Cameraria ohridella
Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner
43 records
307. Cryptoblabes bistriga
Double-striped Knot-horn
43 records
308. Acleris variegana
Garden Rose Tortrix
42 records
309. Platyptilia gonodactyla
Triangle Plume
41 records
310. Coleophora glaucicolella
Grey Rush Case-bearer
41 records
311. Lobesia littoralis
Shore Marble
40 records
312. Epinotia cruciana
Willow Tortrix
40 records
313. Epiblema sticticana
Colt's-foot Bell
40 records
314. Ethmia quadrillella
Comfrey Ermel
40 records
315. Coleophora laricella
Larch Case-bearer
40 records
316. Rhyacionia buoliana
Pine Shoot
39 records
317. Endothenia gentianaeana
Teasel Marble
39 records
318. Thyraylia nana
Birch Conch
39 records
319. Borkhausenia fuscescens
Small Dingy Tubic
38 records
320. Epinotia abbreviana
Brown Elm Bell
38 records
321. Coleophora vestianella
Eastern Case-bearer
38 records
322. Coleophora albidella
White Sallow Case-bearer
38 records
323. Dichrorampha vancouverana
Gold-fringed Drill
37 records
324. Galleria mellonella
Wax Moth
37 records
325. Sophronia semicostella
White-shouldered Groundling
36 records
326. Notocelia rosaecolana
Common Rose Bell
36 records
327. Epiblema cirsiana
Knapweed Bell
36 records
328. Phalonidia affinitana
Large Saltmarsh Conch
36 records
329. Agriphila geniculea
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer
35 records
330. Anania crocealis
Ochreous Pearl
35 records
331. Eidophasia messingiella
Bitter-cress Diamond-back
35 records
332. Acrolepiopsis assectella
Leek Moth
34 records
333. Gracillaria syringella
Common Slender
34 records
334. Homoeosoma nimbella
Scarce Clouded Knot-horn
34 records
335. Anarsia innoxiella
Acer Sober
33 records
336. Dichrorampha simpliciana
Round-winged Drill
33 records
337. Parachronistis albiceps
Wood Groundling
33 records
338. Tachystola acroxantha
Ruddy Streak
32 records
339. Plodia interpunctella
Indian Meal Moth
32 records
340. Dichrorampha plumbana
Lead-coloured Drill
32 records
341. Lamoria zelleri
Twin-spot Honey Moth
31 records
342. Pandemis cinnamomeana
White-faced Tortrix
31 records
343. Ancylis uncella
Bridge Roller
31 records
344. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
Copper-tipped Ermine
30 records
345. Nemophora metallica
Brassy Long-horn
30 records
346. Bactra robustana
Saltern Marble
30 records
347. Udea ferrugalis
Rusty-dot Pearl
29 records
348. Homoeosoma nebulella
Large Clouded Knot-horn
29 records
349. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
Scarce Oak Midget
29 records
350. Crambus pratella
Scarce Grass-veneer
29 records
351. Pseudococcyx turionella
Pine Bud Moth
29 records
352. Morophaga choragella
Large Clothes Moth
29 records
353. Pammene albuginana
Blotched Piercer
28 records
354. Bucculatrix bechsteinella
Hawthorn Bent-wing
28 records
355. Lobesia reliquana
Oak Marble
28 records
356. Caloptilia stigmatella
White-triangle Slender
28 records
357. Grapholita lobarzewskii
Kent Fruit Piercer
28 records
358. Anania fuscalis
Cinerous Pearl
28 records
359. Bryotropha senectella
Dull Red Neb
27 records
360. Cnephasia longana
Long-winged Shade
27 records
361. Gypsonoma oppressana
Poplar Shoot
27 records
362. Anarsia spartiella
Small Sober
27 records
363. Coleophora deauratella
Red-clover Case-bearer
27 records
364. Parornix anglicella
Hawthorn Slender
27 records
365. Assara terebrella
Dark Spruce Knot-horn
26 records
366. Etainia decentella
Sycamore-seed Pigmy
26 records
367. Aethes francillana
Long-barred Yellow Conch
26 records
368. Phaulernis dentella
Scale-tooth Lance-wing
26 records
369. Ancylis apicella
Hook-tipped Roller
25 records
370. Nemapogon koenigi
White-speckled Clothes Moth
25 records
371. Nyctegretis lineana
Agate Knot-horn
25 records
372. Elachista triatomea
Meadow Dwarf
25 records
373. Ectoedemia albifasciella
White-banded Pigmy
25 records
374. Phycitodes maritima
Chalk Knot-horn
24 records
375. Monochroa palustrellus
Wainscot Neb
24 records
376. Argyresthia semifusca
Brown Rowan Argent
24 records
377. Eucosma obumbratana
Two-coloured Bell
23 records
378. Hellinsia lienigianus
Mugwort Plume
23 records
379. Parornix torquillella
Blackthorn Slender
23 records
380. Phyllonorycter harrisella
White Oak Midget
23 records
381. Epinotia signatana
Black-brindled Bell
23 records
382. Argyresthia curvella
Brindled Argent
22 records
383. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
Spotted Black Pigmy
22 records
384. Epinotia subocellana
White Sallow Bell
22 records
385. Cedestis subfasciella
Brown Pine Ermine
22 records
386. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Bog-rush Fanner
22 records
387. Platytes alpinella
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer
22 records
388. Psychoides filicivora
Fern Smut
22 records
389. Coleophora anatipennella
Pistol Case-bearer
21 records
390. Brevicornutia pallidana
Sheep's-bit Conch
21 records
391. Telechrysis tripuncta
Treble-spot Flat-body
21 records
392. Acleris bergmanniana
Yellow Rose Button
21 records
393. Cydia nigricana
Pea Moth
21 records
394. Limnaecia phragmitella
Bulrush Cosmet
21 records
395. Bucculatrix maritima
Saltern Bent-wing
21 records
396. Dioryctria sylvestrella
New Pine Knot-horn
20 records
397. Capperia britanniodactylus
Wood-sage Plume
20 records
398. Bryotropha umbrosella
Sandhill Neb
19 records
399. Coleophora serratella
Common Case-bearer
19 records
400. Bucculatrix nigricomella
Daisy Bent-wing
19 records
401. Parornix sp.
Parornix species agg.
19 records
402. Coleophora kuehnella
White Oak Case-bearer
19 records
403. Swammerdamia pyrella
Little Ermine
18 records
404. Dichrorampha plumbagana
Silver-lined Drill
18 records
405. Buckleria paludum
Sundew Plume
18 records
406. Monochroa conspersella
Dingy Neb
18 records
407. Yponomeuta rorrella
Willow Ermine
18 records
408. Udea lutealis
Pale Straw Pearl
18 records
409. Pyrausta purpuralis
Common Purple & Gold
17 records
410. Thiodia citrana
Lemon Bell
17 records
411. Chrysoesthia drurella
Flame Crest
17 records
412. Grapholita janthinana
Pale-bordered Piercer
17 records
413. Acleris schalleriana
Viburnum Button
17 records
414. Coleophora follicularis
Agrimony Case-bearer
17 records
415. Cydia inquinatana
Scarce Maple Piercer
17 records
416. Yponomeuta malinellus
Apple Ermine
17 records
417. Evergestis extimalis
Marbled Yellow Pearl
16 records
418. Acrobasis consociella
Broad-barred Knot-horn
16 records
419. Phtheochroa sodaliana
Buckthorn Conch
16 records
420. Acleris hastiana
Sallow Button
16 records
421. Coleophora milvipennis
Buff Birch Case-bearer
16 records
422. Psyche casta
Common Bagworm
16 records
423. Agonopterix ocellana
Red-letter Flat-body
16 records
424. Cochylidia implicitana
Chamomile Conch
15 records
425. Bucculatrix ulmella
Oak Bent-wing
15 records
426. Pediasia aridella
Saltmarsh Grass-veneer
15 records
427. Epermenia chaerophyllella
Garden Lance-wing
15 records
428. Anania verbascalis
Golden Pearl
15 records
429. Spatalistis bifasciana
Small Purple Button
15 records
430. Cydia conicolana
Pine-cone Piercer
15 records
431. Coleophora discordella
Lotus Case-bearer
15 records
432. Eudemis profundana
Diamond-back Marble
15 records
433. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
Crescent Plume
14 records
434. Taleporia tubulosa
Brown Bagworm
14 records
435. Merrifieldia baliodactylus
Dingy White Plume
14 records
436. Phyllonorycter messaniella
Garden Midget
14 records
437. Carpatolechia fugitivella
Elm Groundling
14 records
438. Coleophora trifolii
Large Clover Case-bearer
14 records
439. Aethes rubigana
Burdock Conch
13 records
440. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
Common Oak Midget
13 records
441. Bryotropha similis
Obscure Neb
13 records
442. Niditinea fuscella
Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
13 records
443. Argyresthia pygmaeella
Sallow Argent
13 records
444. Aproaerema anthyllidella
Vetch Sober
13 records
445. Diplodoma laichartingella
Dotted-margin Bagworm
13 records
446. Elachista stabilella
Southern Dwarf
13 records
447. Nemapogon ruricolella
Gold-sheen Clothes Moth
13 records
448. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
Heather Tortrix
13 records
449. Aproaerema larseniella
White-strap Sober
13 records
450. Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Small Plume
13 records
451. Coleophora versurella
Pale Orache Case-bearer
13 records
452. Cnephasia pumicana
Cereal Tortrix
13 records
453. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Twin-spot Plume
13 records
454. Coleophora pennella
Bugloss Case-bearer
12 records
455. Acleris lorquiniana
Marsh Button
12 records
456. Acompsia cinerella
Ash-coloured Crest
12 records
457. Monochroa tenebrella
Common Plain Neb
12 records
458. Pexicopia malvella
Hollyhock Seed Moth
12 records
459. Agonopterix yeatiana
Coastal Flat-body
12 records
460. Agonopterix heracliana
Common Flat-body
11 records
461. Agonopterix alstromeriana
Brown-spot Flat-body
11 records
462. Elachista apicipunctella
Pearled Dwarf
11 records
463. Caloptilia robustella
New Oak Slender
11 records
464. Athrips mouffetella
Dotted Grey Groundling
11 records
465. Matilella fusca
Brown Knot-horn
11 records
466. Archips rosana
Rose Tortrix
11 records
467. Mompha conturbatella
Large Dark Mompha
11 records
468. Ypsolopha dentella
Honeysuckle Moth
11 records
469. Bucculatrix cidarella
Alder Bent-wing
10 records
470. Acleris ferrugana/notana
10 records
471. Coleophora nutantella
Campion Case-bearer
10 records
472. Metalampra italica
Italian Tubic
10 records
473. Coleophora paripennella
Dark Thistle Case-bearer
10 records
474. Batia lambdella
Greater Tawny Tubic
10 records
475. Chionodes fumatella
Downland Groundling
10 records
476. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
Pale Oak Midget
10 records
477. Coleophora betulella
White Birch Case-bearer
10 records
478. Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gold-dot Slender
10 records
479. Hellinsia carphodactyla
Citron Plume
10 records
480. Agonopterix subpropinquella
Ruddy Flat-body
10 records
481. Caloptilia alchimiella
Yellow-triangle Slender
10 records
482. Grapholita internana
Dark Gorse Piercer
10 records
483. Phalonidia udana
Loosestrife Conch
9 records
484. Coleophora trigeminella
Scarce Thorn Case-bearer
9 records
485. Incurvaria oehlmanniella
Common Leaf-cutter
9 records
486. Bryotropha desertella
Desert Neb
9 records
487. Argyresthia glaucinella
Oak-bark Argent
9 records
488. Ectoedemia heringi
White-spot Pigmy
9 records
489. Dichrorampha aeratana
Obscure Drill
9 records
490. Phyllonorycter rajella
Common Alder Midget
9 records
491. Diurnea fagella
March Tubic
9 records
492. Achroia grisella
Lesser Wax Moth
9 records
493. Evergestis pallidata
Chequered Pearl
9 records
494. Monochroa lucidella
Buff-marked Neb
9 records
495. Acleris notana
Rusty Birch Button
9 records
496. Coleophora spinella
Apple & Plum Case-bearer
9 records
497. Wheeleria spilodactylus
Horehound Plume
9 records
498. Elachista albifrontella
White-headed Dwarf
9 records
499. Oxypteryx unicolorella
Unmarked Neb
9 records
500. Pima boisduvaliella
Silver-edged Knot-horn
9 records
501. Acleris comariana
Strawberry Tortrix
9 records
502. Calybites phasianipennella
Little Slender
9 records
503. Coleophora atriplicis
Saltmarsh Case-bearer
8 records
504. Prays ruficeps
Dark Ash-bud Moth
8 records
505. Tinagma ocnerostomella
Bugloss Spear-wing
8 records
506. Eudonia delunella
Pied Grey
8 records
507. Epinotia nisella
Grey Poplar Bell
8 records
508. Leucoptera spartifoliella
Broom Bent-wing
8 records
509. Bucculatrix demaryella
Birch Bent-wing
8 records
510. Grapholita tenebrosana
Deep-brown Piercer
8 records
511. Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Osier Case-bearer
8 records
512. Batrachedra praeangusta
Poplar Cosmet
8 records
513. Gelechia muscosella
Grey Sallow Groundling
8 records
514. Aristotelia brizella
Thrift Neb
8 records
515. Delplanqueia dilutella
Powdered Knot-horn
8 records
516. Narycia duplicella
White-speckled Bagworm
7 records
517. Chrysoclista linneella
Lime Cosmet
7 records
518. Acrobasis marmorea
Marbled Knot-horn
7 records
519. Epinotia tetraquetrana
Square-barred Bell
7 records
520. Cnephasia genitalana
Dover Shade
7 records
521. Capua vulgana
Common Tortrix
7 records
522. Elachista albidella
Cotton-grass Dwarf
7 records
523. Depressaria radiella
Parsnip Moth
7 records
524. Oegoconia deauratella
Scarce Obscure
7 records
525. Mompha propinquella
Marbled Mompha
7 records
526. Ancylis diminutana
Small Festooned Roller
7 records
527. Archips oporana
Pine Tortrix
7 records
528. Palpita vitrealis
Olive-tree Pearl
7 records
529. Pammene argyrana
Black-bordered Piercer
7 records
530. Spuleria flavicaput
Yellow-headed Cosmet
7 records
531. Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella
Sandhill Midget
7 records
532. Pammene suspectana
Ash-bark Piercer
7 records
533. Oegoconia quadripuncta
Four-spotted Obscure
7 records
534. Parornix betulae
Brown Birch Slender
7 records
535. Ancylis geminana
Festooned Roller
7 records
536. Endothenia oblongana
Downland Marble
7 records
537. Phyllonorycter klemannella
Dark Alder Midget
7 records
538. Eupoecilia ambiguella
Vine Moth
6 records
539. Ptycholomoides aeriferana
Yellow Larch Tortrix
6 records
540. Ancylis laetana
Aspen Roller
6 records
541. Pseudopostega crepusculella
Mint Bent-wing
6 records
542. Aethes hartmanniana
Scabious Conch
6 records
543. Incurvaria masculella
Feathered Leaf-cutter
6 records
544. Recurvaria leucatella
White-barred Groundling
6 records
545. Coleophora ibipennella
Forest Case-bearer
6 records
546. Cosmopterix orichalcea
Marsh Cosmet
6 records
547. Cydia cosmophorana
Scarce Pine Piercer
6 records
548. Acleris ferrugana
Rusty Oak Button
6 records
549. Epinotia ramella
Small Birch Bell
6 records
550. Callisto denticulella
Garden Apple Slender
6 records
551. Acleris laterana/comariana
6 records
552. Caloptilia betulicola
Red Birch Slender
6 records
553. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
Copper Ermel
6 records
554. Argyresthia albistria
Purple Argent
6 records
555. Tinea dubiella
Buff Clothes Moth
6 records
556. Caloptilia semifascia
Maple Slender
6 records
557. Thiotricha subocellea
Eyelet Sober
6 records
558. Coleophora badiipennella
Pale Elm Case-bearer
6 records
559. Nemapogon variatella
Pale Corn Clothes Moth
6 records
560. Cochylidia rupicola
Hemp-agrimony Conch
6 records
561. Monochroa hornigi
Knotweed Neb
6 records
562. Acrolepia autumnitella
Bittersweet Fanner
6 records
563. Coleophora trochilella
Verge Case-bearer
6 records
564. Scythris picaepennis
White-dusted Owlet
5 records
565. Ypsolopha vittella
Elm Smudge
5 records
566. Cnephasia pasiuana
Meadow Shade
5 records
567. Schreckensteinia festaliella
Bramble False-feather
5 records
568. Phyllocnistis saligna
Willow Bent-wing
5 records
569. Coleophora lutipennella
Common Oak Case-bearer
5 records
570. Phyllonorycter ulicicolella
Gorse Midget
5 records
571. Ypsolopha ustella
Variable Smudge
5 records
572. Aphelia viburnana
Bilberry Tortrix
5 records
573. Monopis monachella
White-blotched Clothes Moth
5 records
574. Mompha locupletella
Red Mompha
5 records
575. Grapholita jungiella
Vetch Piercer
5 records
576. Clavigesta purdeyi
Pine Leaf-mining Moth
5 records
577. Acleris holmiana
White-triangle Button
5 records
578. Ypsolopha alpella
Barred Smudge
5 records
579. Chionodes distinctella
Eastern Groundling
5 records
580. Stigmella samiatella
Chestnut Pigmy
5 records
581. Eudonia lineola
White-line Grey
5 records
582. Coleophora gryphipennella
Rose Case-bearer
5 records
583. Leucoptera laburnella
Laburnum Leaf-miner
5 records
584. Phyllonorycter blancardella
Brown Apple Midget
5 records
585. Haplotinea insectella
Drab Clothes Moth
5 records
586. Celypha rivulana
Silver-striped Marble
5 records
587. Elachista luticomella
Yellow-headed Dwarf
5 records
588. Epinotia brunnichana
Large Birch Bell
5 records
589. Coleophora albitarsella
White-legged Case-bearer
5 records
590. Bucculatrix frangutella
Buckthorn Bent-wing
5 records
591. Stigmella roborella
Common Oak Pigmy
5 records
592. Phyllonorycter maestingella
Beech Midget
5 records
593. Acleris kochiella
Elm Button
5 records
594. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
Spruce-bud Moth
5 records
595. Pammene aurita
Sycamore Piercer
5 records
596. Nemapogon granella
Corn Moth
5 records
597. Phyllonorycter lautella
Fiery Oak Midget
5 records
598. Semioscopis steinkellneriana
Dawn Flat-body
4 records
599. Evergestis limbata
Dark Bordered Pearl
4 records
600. Pammene ochsenheimeriana
Black-patch Piercer
4 records
601. Ocnerostoma piniariella
White Pine Ermine
4 records
602. Micropterix tunbergella
Red-barred Gold
4 records
603. Stigmella salicis
Sallow Pigmy
4 records
604. Elachista humilis
Obscure Dwarf
4 records
605. Strophedra nitidana
Little Oak Piercer
4 records
606. Coleophora sternipennella
Speckled Case-bearer
4 records
607. Notocelia incarnatana
Chalk Rose Bell
4 records
608. Elachista consortella
Field Dwarf
4 records
609. Neosphaleroptera nubilana
Deep Brown Shade
4 records
610. Phyllonorycter tristrigella
Elm Midget
4 records
611. Argyresthia glabratella
Spruce Argent
4 records
612. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
Common Thorn Midget
4 records
613. Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
Ling Case-bearer
4 records
614. Caloptilia rufipennella
Small Red Slender
4 records
615. Acleris cristana
Tufted Button
4 records
616. Cydia coniferana
Pine-bark Piercer
4 records
617. Gynnidomorpha minimana
Fen Conch
4 records
618. Bucculatrix albedinella
Elm Bent-wing
4 records
619. Epinotia nanana
Small Spruce Bell
4 records
620. Bryotropha basaltinella
Thatch Neb
4 records
621. Cydia microgrammana
Rest-harrow Piercer
4 records
622. Nemapogon clematella
Barred White Clothes Moth
4 records
623. Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Goosefoot Groundling
4 records
624. Pleurota bicostella
Light Streak
4 records
625. Ypsolopha parenthesella
White-shouldered Smudge
4 records
626. Endothenia ericetana
Heath Marble
4 records
627. Elachista rufocinerea
Red-brindled Dwarf
4 records
628. Agonopterix angelicella
Angelica Flat-body
3 records
629. Stigmella luteella
Short-barred Pigmy
3 records
630. Ancylis upupana
Dark Roller
3 records
631. Eucosmomorpha albersana
Honeysuckle Bell
3 records
632. Scythris grandipennis
Black Owlet
3 records
633. Scrobipalpa salicorniae
Sea-aster Groundling
3 records
634. Clepsis senecionana
Obscure Tortrix
3 records
635. Ephestia kuehniella
Mediterranean Flour Moth
3 records
636. Hedya atropunctana
Shoulder-spot Marble
3 records
637. Commophila aeneana
Orange Conch
3 records
638. Dichrorampha flavidorsana
Narrow-blotch Drill
3 records
639. Scrobipalpa nitentella
Common Sea Groundling
3 records
640. Oxypteryx atrella
Two-spotted Neb
3 records
641. Sorhagenia rhamniella
August Cosmet
3 records
642. Coleophora lixella
Downland Case-bearer
3 records
643. Parornix devoniella
Hazel Slender
3 records
644. Coleophora saturatella
Broom Case-bearer
3 records
645. Sciota adelphella
Willow Knot-horn
3 records
646. Stigmella tityrella
Small Beech Pigmy
3 records
647. Gynnidomorpha vectisana
Small Saltern Conch
3 records
648. Coleophora taeniipennella
Small Rush Case-bearer
3 records
649. Stenoptilia annadactyla
Small Scabious Plume
3 records
650. Elachista utonella
Bog Dwarf
3 records
651. Coleophora limosipennella
Dark Elm Case-bearer
3 records
652. Hypochalcia ahenella
Dingy Knot-horn
3 records
653. Metzneria aestivella
Carline Neb
3 records
654. Monochroa suffusella
Notch-wing Neb
3 records
655. Blastodacna atra
Apple-pith Moth
3 records
656. Scythris potentillella
Sorrel Owlet
3 records
657. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
Poplar Bent-wing
3 records
658. Acleris rhombana
Rhomboid Tortrix
3 records
659. Phyllonorycter trifasciella
Honeysuckle Midget
3 records
660. Gynnidomorpha alismana
Water-plantain Conch
3 records
661. Agriphila selasella
Pale-streak Grass-veneer
3 records
662. Anacampsis blattariella
Birch Sober
3 records
663. Phyllonorycter froelichiella
Broad-barred Midget
3 records
664. Lampronia fuscatella
Scarce Bright
3 records
665. Carpatolechia alburnella
Suffused Groundling
2 records
666. Tischeria dodonaea
Small Carl
2 records
667. Epiblema grandaevana
Great Bell
2 records
668. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
Dusky Plume
2 records
669. Stigmella ruficapitella
Red-headed Pigmy
2 records
670. Coleophora tricolor
Basil-thyme Case-bearer
2 records
671. Gypsonoma aceriana
Rosy Cloaked Shoot
2 records
672. Zophodia grossulariella
Gooseberry Knot-horn
2 records
673. Adoxophyes orana
Summer Fruit Tortrix
2 records
674. Chrysoclista lathamella
Orange-blotch Cosmet
2 records
675. Scoparia ancipitella
Northern Grey
2 records
676. Isophrictis striatella
White-border Neb
2 records
677. Carpatolechia notatella
Sallow-leaf Groundling
2 records
678. Cochylis roseana
Rosy Conch
2 records
679. Coleophora otidipennella
Wood-rush Case-bearer
2 records
680. Anacampsis populella
Poplar Sober
2 records
681. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
Small Alder Midget
2 records
682. Catoptria permutatellus
Scotch Grass-veneer
2 records
683. Stigmella regiella
Purple-shot Pigmy
2 records
684. Coleophora argentula
Yarrow Case-bearer
2 records
685. Acleris aspersana
Ginger Button
2 records
686. Aproaerema taeniolella
Silver-barred Sober
2 records
687. Vitula biviella
Pine-blossom Knot-horn
2 records
688. Bucculatrix thoracella
Lime Bent-wing
2 records
689. Hysterophora maculosana
Bluebell Conch
2 records
690. Eucosma tripoliana
Saltmarsh Bell
2 records
691. Cosmopterix zieglerella
Hedge Cosmet
2 records
692. Sclerocona acutellus
Thatch Pearl
2 records
693. Crambus hamella
Dark Grass-veneer
2 records
694. Apotomis semifasciana
Short-barred Marble
2 records
695. Dioryctria schuetzeella
Spruce Knot-horn
2 records
696. Agonopterix nervosa
Dark-fringed Flat-body
2 records
697. Cydia servillana
Sallow-shoot Piercer
2 records
698. Phycitodes saxicola
Small Clouded Knot-horn
2 records
699. Depressaria badiella
Brown Flat-body
2 records
700. Acompsia schmidtiellus
Marjoram Crest
2 records
701. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Six-spot Crest
2 records
702. Caloptilia populetorum
Clouded Slender
2 records
703. Coleophora adspersella
Dusted Case-bearer
2 records
704. Leucoptera malifoliella
Pear-leaf Blister Moth
2 records
705. Cydia millenniana
Breckland Piercer
2 records
706. Monochroa tetragonella
Saltern Neb
2 records
707. Elachista pomerana
Fen Dwarf
2 records
708. Phylloporia bistrigella
Striped Leaf-cutter
2 records
709. Ypsolopha scabrella
Wainscot Smudge
2 records
710. Altenia scriptella
Horse-shoe Groundling
2 records
711. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
Hawthorn Midget
2 records
712. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
Maple Midget
2 records
713. Coleophora tamesis
Jointed-rush Case-bearer
2 records
714. Coleophora violacea
Violet Case-bearer
2 records
715. Monochroa cytisella
Bracken Neb
2 records
716. Catoptria verellus
Marbled Grass-veneer
2 records
717. Ptocheuusa paupella
Light Fleabane Neb
2 records
718. Stigmella floslactella
Coarse Hazel Pigmy
2 records
719. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Dowdy Plume
2 records
720. Pseudococcyx posticana
Dark Pine Shoot
2 records
721. Agonopterix propinquella
Black-spot Flat-body
2 records
722. Porrittia galactodactyla
Spotted White Plume
2 records
723. Ethmia bipunctella
Bordered Ermel
2 records
724. Stigmella anomalella
Rose Leaf-miner
1 record
725. Stigmella trimaculella
Black-poplar Pigmy
1 record
726. Epinotia maculana
Dark Aspen Bell
1 record
727. Elachista alpinella
Marsh Dwarf
1 record
728. Caloptilia hemidactylella
Sycamore Slender
1 record
729. Monochroa lutulentella
Black Neb
1 record
730. Vitula serratilineella
Honey-comb Knot-horn
1 record
731. Caryocolum blandella
Short-barred Groundling
1 record
732. Phyllonorycter nicellii
Red Hazel Midget
1 record
733. Phyllonorycter joannisi
White-bodied Midget
1 record
734. Coleophora currucipennella
Scarce Wood Case-bearer
1 record
735. Sitochroa palealis
Sulphur Pearl
1 record
736. Epinotia pygmaeana
Dingy Spruce Bell
1 record
737. Epinotia cinereana
Grey Aspen Bell
1 record
738. Coleophora siccifolia
Grey Birch Case-bearer
1 record
739. Elegia similella
White-barred Knot-horn
1 record
740. Gillmeria ochrodactyla
Tansy Plume
1 record
741. Phyllonorycter viminiella
Willow Midget
1 record
742. Phyllonorycter sorbi
Rowan Midget
1 record
743. Endothenia ustulana
Bugle Marble
1 record
744. Endothenia marginana
Bordered Marble
1 record
745. Luffia lapidella
Grey Bagworm
1 record
746. Gypsonoma minutana
Brindled Shoot
1 record
747. Apotomis lineana
Willow Marble
1 record
748. Phyllonorycter esperella
Dark Hornbeam Midget
1 record
749. Falseuncaria degreyana
Breckland Conch
1 record
750. Aethes piercei
Devil's-bit Conch
1 record
751. Etainia louisella
Maple-seed Pigmy
1 record
752. Oxyptilus laetus
Scarce Light Plume
1 record
753. Coleophora coracipennella
Blackthorn Case-bearer
1 record
754. Phyllonorycter hilarella
Sallow Midget
1 record
755. Coleophora hemerobiella
Black-stigma Case-bearer
1 record
756. Acleris sparsana
Ashy Button
1 record
757. Crocidosema plebejana
Southern Bell
1 record
758. Elachista poae
Sweet-grass Dwarf
1 record
759. Stigmella perpygmaeella
Least Thorn Pigmy
1 record
760. Micropterix mansuetella
Black-headed Gold
1 record
761. Lampronia morosa
Rose Bright
1 record
762. Pammene germmana
Black Piercer
1 record
763. Stenolechia gemmella
Black-dotted Groundling
1 record
764. Agonopterix liturosa
Large Purple Flat-body
1 record
765. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
Red Birch Midget
1 record
766. Argyresthia sorbiella
Gold Rowan Argent
1 record
767. Psychoides verhuella
Hart's-tongue Smut
1 record
768. Scythris inspersella
Norfolk Owlet
1 record
769. Prochoreutis sehestediana
Silver-dot Metal-mark
1 record
770. Pammene giganteana
Early Oak Piercer
1 record
771. Ancylis paludana
Fen Roller
1 record
772. Coleophora therinella
Black-bindweed Case-bearer
1 record
773. Ectoedemia intimella
Black-spot Sallow Pigmy
1 record
774. Phyllonorycter coryli
Nut-leaf Blister Moth
1 record
775. Ectoedemia occultella
Large Birch Pigmy
1 record
776. Coleophora conyzae
Spikenard Case-bearer
1 record
777. Coleophora juncicolella
Least Case-bearer
1 record
778. Nemophora cupriacella
Coppery Long-horn
1 record
779. Pseudosciaphila branderiana
Great Marble
1 record
780. Argyresthia semitestacella
Large Beech Argent
1 record
781. Aethes williana
Silver Carrot Conch
1 record
782. Agonopterix conterminella
Sallow Flat-body
1 record
783. Caryocolum alsinella
Narrow Groundling
1 record
784. Ochsenheimeria taurella
Feathered Stem-moth
1 record
785. Depressaria sordidatella
Chervil Flat-body
1 record
786. Elachista gleichenella
Twin-barred Dwarf
1 record
787. Zelleria hepariella
Brown Ash Ermine
1 record
788. Denisia albimaculea
Pied Tubic
1 record
789. Cydia illutana
Larch Piercer
1 record
790. Agonopterix ciliella
Large Carrot Flat-body
1 record
791. Acleris logiana
Grey Birch Button
1 record
792. Elachista bedellella
Grey Dwarf
1 record
793. Caloptilia elongella
Pale Red Slender
1 record
794. Phaulernis fulviguttella
Yellow-spotted Lance-wing
1 record
795. Choristoneura hebenstreitella
Great Tortrix
1 record
796. Yponomeuta plumbella
Black-tipped Ermine
1 record
797. Cydia strobilella
Spruce-seed Moth
1 record
798. Oecophora bractella
Gold-base Tubic
1 record
799. Fomoria septembrella
Hypericum Pigmy
1 record
800. Coleophora binderella
Grey Alder Case-bearer
1 record
801. Mirificarma mulinella
Gorse Groundling
1 record
802. Phyllonorycter platani
London Midget
1 record
803. Pammene populana
Pigmy Y Piercer
1 record
804. Diplopseustis perieresalis
Eastern Black Tabby
1 record
805. Ectoedemia heringella
New Holm-Oak Pigmy
1 record
806. Epinotia trigonella
White-blotch Bell
1 record
807. Agnoea flavifrontella
Yellow-headed Tubic
1 record
808. Cnephasia communana
May Shade
1 record
809. Endothenia pullana
Woundwort Marble
1 record
810. Agonopterix bipunctosa
Twin-spot Flat-body
1 record
811. Eucosma fulvana
Fulvous Bell
1 record
812. Agonopterix purpurea
Small Purple Flat-body
1 record
813. Coleophora clypeiferella
Body-marked Case-bearer
1 record
814. Rhopobota stagnana
Downland Bell
1 record
815. Ectoedemia quinquella
Five-spot Pigmy
1 record
816. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
Rose Plume
1 record
817. Acleris emargana
Notch-wing Button
1 record
818. Sorhagenia lophyrella
Buckthorn Cosmet
1 record
819. Epichnopterix plumella
Round-winged Bagworm
1 record
820. Merrifieldia leucodactyla
Thyme Plume
1 record
821. Mompha terminella
Enchanters Mompha
1 record
822. Phyllonorycter geniculella
Sycamore Midget
1 record
823. Agonopterix kaekeritziana
Straw Flat-body
1 record
824. Lampronia capitella
Currant-shoot Borer
1 record
825. Mompha sturnipennella
Kentish Mompha
1 record
826. Argyresthia laevigatella
Larch-boring Argent
1 record
827. Mecyna flavalis
Yellow Pearl
1 record
828. Phyllonorycter scopariella
Broom Midget
1 record
829. Stigmella microtheriella
Nut-tree Pigmy
1 record
830. Anania stachydalis
Woundwort Pearl
1 record
831. Coleophora deviella
Grey Blite Case-bearer
1 record
832. Agonopterix scopariella
Broom Flat-body
1 record
833. Agnoea josephinae
Orange-headed Tubic
1 record
834. Agonopterix assimilella
Dusted Flat-body
1 record
835. Ypsolopha nemorella
Hooked Smudge
1 record
836. Gelechia sororculella
Dark-striped Groundling
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2021. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2021. Data © NOLA™ 2021
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy